person · Reporting owner
DOMAIN PARTERS VII L P
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vyome Holdings, IncOBLN · Entity 1824 | 10% owner | August 06, 2019 | August 08, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Vyome Holdings, Inc
Report date August 06, 2019 · Filed August 08, 2019
Jointly reported with BLAIR JAMES C, DOVEY BRIAN H, TREU JESSE I, VITULLO NICOLE, Halak Brian K
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 813,433 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-06 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-06 · Purchase · Acquired 250,000 · Balance 813,433 F1: The reported securities were purchased as Units, each Unit consisting of one share of Common Stock and a Warrant to purchase 0.75 of one share of Common Stock, at a purchase price of $4.00 per Unit. F2: The reported ownership reflects the one-for-ten reverse split of the Common Stock effected on July 24, 2019. F3: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her. F4: As managing members of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, which is also the sole general partner of DP VII Associates, L.P., each Reporting Owner listed below may also be deemed to indirectly beneficially own 4,957 shares of Common Stock held by DP VII Associates, L.P. |
| Warrants to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.40 · Expires 2024-08-06 | Direct | 187,500 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-06 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-08-06 · Purchase · Acquired 187,500 · Balance 187,500 F1: The reported securities were purchased as Units, each Unit consisting of one share of Common Stock and a Warrant to purchase 0.75 of one share of Common Stock, at a purchase price of $4.00 per Unit. F3: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported securities were purchased as Units, each Unit consisting of one share of Common Stock and a Warrant to purchase 0.75 of one share of Common Stock, at a purchase price of $4.00 per Unit.
F2: The reported ownership reflects the one-for-ten reverse split of the Common Stock effected on July 24, 2019.
F3: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her.
F4: As managing members of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, which is also the sole general partner of DP VII Associates, L.P., each Reporting Owner listed below may also be deemed to indirectly beneficially own 4,957 shares of Common Stock held by DP VII Associates, L.P.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Tobira Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date November 01, 2016 · Filed November 03, 2016
Jointly reported with BLAIR JAMES C, DOVEY BRIAN H, TREU JESSE I, VITULLO NICOLE, Halak Brian K
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2016-11-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2016-11-01 transaction · row 1
Joint disclosure: continuity of the reported position is unresolved; see ownership footnotes.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2016-11-01 · Other · Disposed 3,553,322 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of a merger agreement, pursuant to which the Issuer was acquired by Allergan Holdco US, Inc., the shares were tendered for $28.35 per share in cash plus one non-transferable contingent value right per share, which represents the contractual right to receive one or more payments in cash of up to $49.84 per share in the aggregate, contingent upon the achievement of certain milestones. F1: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her.
F2: Pursuant to the terms of a merger agreement, pursuant to which the Issuer was acquired by Allergan Holdco US, Inc., the shares were tendered for $28.35 per share in cash plus one non-transferable contingent value right per share, which represents the contractual right to receive one or more payments in cash of up to $49.84 per share in the aggregate, contingent upon the achievement of certain milestones.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:23 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | PurchaseWarrants to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 187,500 | $4.00 Strike: $4.40 | $750,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-19-000600 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 DOMAIN PARTERS VII L P · CIK 0001374150 · 10% owner BLAIR JAMES C · CIK 0001024000 · 10% owner DOVEY BRIAN H · CIK 0001207786 · 10% owner TREU JESSE I · CIK 0001013425 · 10% owner VITULLO NICOLE · CIK 0001196863 · 10% owner Halak Brian K · CIK 0001354718 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 187,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 187,500 shares Expires 2024-08-06 F1 · price: The reported securities were purchased as Units, each Unit consisting of one share of Common Stock and a Warrant to purchase 0.75 of one share of Common Stock, at a purchase price of $4.00 per Unit. F3 · ownership.direct: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 16:23 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250,000 | $4.00 | $1,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-19-000600 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOMAIN PARTERS VII L P · CIK 0001374150 · 10% owner BLAIR JAMES C · CIK 0001024000 · 10% owner DOVEY BRIAN H · CIK 0001207786 · 10% owner TREU JESSE I · CIK 0001013425 · 10% owner VITULLO NICOLE · CIK 0001196863 · 10% owner Halak Brian K · CIK 0001354718 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 813,433 F1 · price: The reported securities were purchased as Units, each Unit consisting of one share of Common Stock and a Warrant to purchase 0.75 of one share of Common Stock, at a purchase price of $4.00 per Unit. F2 · balance_after: The reported ownership reflects the one-for-ten reverse split of the Common Stock effected on July 24, 2019. F3 · ownership.direct: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her. F4 · ownership.direct: As managing members of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, which is also the sole general partner of DP VII Associates, L.P., each Reporting Owner listed below may also be deemed to indirectly beneficially own 4,957 shares of Common Stock held by DP VII Associates, L.P. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 27, 2018 17:32 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,648,359 | $1.82 | $3,000,013.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-18-000526 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOMAIN PARTERS VII L P · CIK 0001374150 · 10% owner BLAIR JAMES C · CIK 0001024000 · 10% owner DOVEY BRIAN H · CIK 0001207786 · 10% owner TREU JESSE I · CIK 0001013425 · 10% owner VITULLO NICOLE · CIK 0001196863 · 10% owner Halak Brian K · CIK 0001354718 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,634,329 F1 · ownership.direct: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her. F2 · ownership.direct: As managing members of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, which is also the sole general partner of DP VII Associates, L.P., each Reporting Owner listed below may also be deemed to indirectly beneficially own 49,908 shares of Common Stock held by DP VII Associates, L.P. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 21:47 UTC | Tobira Therapeutics, Inc. TBRA · Entity 181299 | OtherCommon Stock | 3,553,322 | $28.35 | $100,736,678.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-16-001531 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOMAIN PARTERS VII L P · CIK 0001374150 · 10% owner BLAIR JAMES C · CIK 0001024000 · 10% owner DOVEY BRIAN H · CIK 0001207786 · 10% owner TREU JESSE I · CIK 0001013425 · 10% owner VITULLO NICOLE · CIK 0001196863 · 10% owner Halak Brian K · CIK 0001354718 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of a merger agreement, pursuant to which the Issuer was acquired by Allergan Holdco US, Inc., the shares were tendered for $28.35 per share in cash plus one non-transferable contingent value right per share, which represents the contractual right to receive one or more payments in cash of up to $49.84 per share in the aggregate, contingent upon the achievement of certain milestones. F1 · ownership.direct: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 14, 2016 11:58 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | ConversionSeries E Preferred Stock · Derivative | 482,326 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-16-001500 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 DOMAIN PARTERS VII L P · CIK 0001374150 · 10% owner BLAIR JAMES C · CIK 0001024000 · 10% owner DOVEY BRIAN H · CIK 0001207786 · 10% owner TREU JESSE I · CIK 0001013425 · 10% owner VITULLO NICOLE · CIK 0001196863 · 10% owner Halak Brian K · CIK 0001354718 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 482,326 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F1 · ownership.direct: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her. F2 · ownership.direct: As managing members of the sole general partner of DP VII Associates, L.P., each Reporting Owner listed below may also be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held by DP VII Associates, L.P., as reported on a Form 4 for DP VII Associates, L.P. filed on the same date as this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 14, 2016 11:58 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | ConversionSeries D Preferred Stock · Derivative | 597,207 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-16-001500 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5 DOMAIN PARTERS VII L P · CIK 0001374150 · 10% owner BLAIR JAMES C · CIK 0001024000 · 10% owner DOVEY BRIAN H · CIK 0001207786 · 10% owner TREU JESSE I · CIK 0001013425 · 10% owner VITULLO NICOLE · CIK 0001196863 · 10% owner Halak Brian K · CIK 0001354718 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 597,207 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F1 · ownership.direct: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her. F2 · ownership.direct: As managing members of the sole general partner of DP VII Associates, L.P., each Reporting Owner listed below may also be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held by DP VII Associates, L.P., as reported on a Form 4 for DP VII Associates, L.P. filed on the same date as this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 14, 2016 11:58 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | ConversionSeries C Preferred Stock · Derivative | 836,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-16-001500 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 DOMAIN PARTERS VII L P · CIK 0001374150 · 10% owner BLAIR JAMES C · CIK 0001024000 · 10% owner DOVEY BRIAN H · CIK 0001207786 · 10% owner TREU JESSE I · CIK 0001013425 · 10% owner VITULLO NICOLE · CIK 0001196863 · 10% owner Halak Brian K · CIK 0001354718 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 836,722 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F1 · ownership.direct: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her. F2 · ownership.direct: As managing members of the sole general partner of DP VII Associates, L.P., each Reporting Owner listed below may also be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held by DP VII Associates, L.P., as reported on a Form 4 for DP VII Associates, L.P. filed on the same date as this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 14, 2016 11:58 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,206,836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-16-001500 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 DOMAIN PARTERS VII L P · CIK 0001374150 · 10% owner BLAIR JAMES C · CIK 0001024000 · 10% owner DOVEY BRIAN H · CIK 0001207786 · 10% owner TREU JESSE I · CIK 0001013425 · 10% owner VITULLO NICOLE · CIK 0001196863 · 10% owner Halak Brian K · CIK 0001354718 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,206,836 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F1 · ownership.direct: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her. F2 · ownership.direct: As managing members of the sole general partner of DP VII Associates, L.P., each Reporting Owner listed below may also be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held by DP VII Associates, L.P., as reported on a Form 4 for DP VII Associates, L.P. filed on the same date as this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 14, 2016 11:58 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 649,835 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-16-001500 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 DOMAIN PARTERS VII L P · CIK 0001374150 · 10% owner BLAIR JAMES C · CIK 0001024000 · 10% owner DOVEY BRIAN H · CIK 0001207786 · 10% owner TREU JESSE I · CIK 0001013425 · 10% owner VITULLO NICOLE · CIK 0001196863 · 10% owner Halak Brian K · CIK 0001354718 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 862,879 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F1 · ownership.direct: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her. F2 · ownership.direct: As managing members of the sole general partner of DP VII Associates, L.P., each Reporting Owner listed below may also be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held by DP VII Associates, L.P., as reported on a Form 4 for DP VII Associates, L.P. filed on the same date as this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2016 Filed Oct 14, 2016 11:58 UTC | Vyome Holdings, Inc OBLN · Entity 1824 | ConversionCommon Stock | 3,985,970 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000904454-16-001500 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DOMAIN PARTERS VII L P · CIK 0001374150 · 10% owner BLAIR JAMES C · CIK 0001024000 · 10% owner DOVEY BRIAN H · CIK 0001207786 · 10% owner TREU JESSE I · CIK 0001013425 · 10% owner VITULLO NICOLE · CIK 0001196863 · 10% owner Halak Brian K · CIK 0001354718 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,985,970 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: All outstanding shares of the Issuer's preferred stock automatically converted into Common Stock upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering for no additional consideration. The preferred stock had no expiration date. F1 · ownership.direct: The securities reported as directly beneficially owned by the designated Reporting Person may be deemed to be indirectly beneficially owned by each of the Reporting Owners listed below, each of whom is a managing member of One Palmer Square Associates VII, LLC, the sole general partner of the designated Reporting Person. Pursuant to Instruction 4(b)(iv) of Form 4, each such individual has elected to report as indirectly beneficially owned the entire number of securities owned by the designated Reporting Person, however each of them disclaims beneficial ownership of any securities, and any proceeds thereof, that exceed his or her pecuniary interest therein and/or that are not actually distributed to him or her. F2 · ownership.direct: As managing members of the sole general partner of DP VII Associates, L.P., each Reporting Owner listed below may also be deemed to indirectly beneficially own the securities of the Issuer held by DP VII Associates, L.P., as reported on a Form 4 for DP VII Associates, L.P. filed on the same date as this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.