Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GULFPORT ENERGY CORPGPOR · Entity 2342 | SVP, Midstream & Marketing | August 27, 2019 | August 29, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GULFPORT ENERGY CORP
Report date August 27, 2019 · Filed August 29, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 221,139 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-27 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,357 · Balance 221,139 F1: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 27, 2019 Filed Aug 29, 2019 23:06 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,357 | $2.43 | $10,587.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-047768 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peck Ty · CIK 0001699287 · SVP, Midstream & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,139 F1 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 22:57 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | GrantCommon Stock | 112,742 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peck Ty · CIK 0001699287 · SVP, Midstream & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,496 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Gulfport Energy Corporation (the "Issuer") granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were calculated based on the closing price per share of the Issuer's common stock on The Nasdaq Global Market on August 6, 2019. All restricted stock units reported on this form will vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on August 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 00:29 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,168 | $6.69 | $61,333.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-025650 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peck Ty · CIK 0001699287 · SVP, Midstream & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,754 F1 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2018 Filed Nov 30, 2018 23:01 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,070 | $8.81 | $44,666.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-060444 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peck Ty · CIK 0001699287 · SVP, Midstream & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,922 F1 · shares: These shares represent vested restricted stock units previously granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's equity incentive plan and were withheld by Gulfport Energy Corporation to satisfy tax withholding obligations due upon settlement of such restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 23:04 UTC | GULFPORT ENERGY CORP GPOR · Entity 2342 | GrantCommon Stock | 73,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-025772 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peck Ty · CIK 0001699287 · SVP, Midstream & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,992 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of Gulfport Energy Corporation (the "Issuer") granted under the Issuer's equity incentive plan. The 73,645 restricted stock units reported on this form will vest in three approximately equal annual installments beginning on April 18, 2019. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.