Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/
Report date September 01, 2019 · Filed September 03, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-09-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 57,766 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-09-01 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 57,766 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 11, 2019 15:27 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,813 | $25.41 | $46,068.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010723 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · EVP Commercial Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,766 F1 · shares: Includes 975 restricted shares subject to vesting at three years upon the attainment of certain performance measures. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 16:16 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 567 | $25.39 | $14,396.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010511 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · EVP Commercial Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,579 Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 19:23 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 567 | $26.03 | $14,759.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-010381 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · EVP Commercial Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,146 F1 · balance_after: Includes 6,365 restricted shares subject to vesting at three years upon the attainment of certain performance measures. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:27 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,708 | $27.98 | $47,789.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · EVP Commercial Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,348 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:27 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,518 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007193 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · EVP Commercial Banking 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,056 F1 · balance_after: Total has been reduced by 6,365 shares previously erroneously reported as directly held. Shares are restricted performance-based shares. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2018 Filed Aug 20, 2018 19:57 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,847 | $31.65 | $185,057.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-025787 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,903 F1 · balance_after: In addition to the sale of stock, the balance of shares owned has been adjusted to include all directly-owned common stock, including FFBC restricted and restricted performance shares, previously reported as indirectly held. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2018 Filed Aug 20, 2018 19:57 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $31.55 | $315,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-025787 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,750 F1 · balance_after: In addition to the sale of stock, the balance of shares owned has been adjusted to include all directly-owned common stock, including FFBC restricted and restricted performance shares, previously reported as indirectly held. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:01 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,754 | $29.20 | $51,216.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011405 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,705 F4 · shares: Vesting of restricted performance share award less shares withheld for taxes and shares cancelled (award paid out at 94.43%). Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:01 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,652 | $29.20 | $77,438.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011405 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted-P Disclosed balance after: 6,365 F3 · shares: Vesting of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Award. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:01 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,858 | $29.20 | $54,253.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011405 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,951 F2 · shares: Vesting of restricted stock award less shares withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 21:01 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,653 | $29.20 | $77,467.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-011405 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Disclosed balance after: 11,855 F1 · shares: Vesting of Restricted Stock Award Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 21:45 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,894 | $28.35 | $53,694.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-010966 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,093 F2 · shares: Vesting of restricted stock award less shares withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 21:45 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,705 | $28.35 | $76,686.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-010966 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Disclosed balance after: 14,508 F1 · shares: Vesting of Restricted Stock Award Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 21:46 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,281 | $28.70 | $36,764.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-010729 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,199 F4 · shares: Vesting of Restricted Stock Award less shares withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 21:46 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,829 | $28.70 | $52,492.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-010729 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Disclosed balance after: 17,213 F3 · shares: Vesting of Restricted Stock Award Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 21:46 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-010729 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted-P Disclosed balance after: 9,017 F2 · shares: Performance-based restricted stock award that cliff vests after three years. Dividends are accrued and paid in accordance with performance-based restricted shares earned at the end of the performance period. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 21:46 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-010729 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Disclosed balance after: 19,042 F1 · shares: Award of stock pursuant to FFBC incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 19:08 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,098 | $28.85 | $60,527.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007500 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,918 F2 · shares: Vesting of Restricted Stock Award less shares used for taxes. Shares were awarded and immediately vested pursuant to the Company's short-term incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 19:08 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,996 | $28.85 | $86,434.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007500 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Disclosed balance after: 13,552 F2 · shares: Vesting of Restricted Stock Award less shares used for taxes. Shares were awarded and immediately vested pursuant to the Company's short-term incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 19:08 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,996 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007500 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Disclosed balance after: 16,548 F1 · shares: Award of stock pursuant to FFBC incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 18:32 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,778 | $27.50 | $48,895.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011391 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,820 F2 · shares: Vesting of restricted stock award less shares withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 13, 2017 18:32 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,652 | $27.50 | $72,930.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011391 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Disclosed balance after: 13,552 F1 · shares: Vesting of Restricted Stock Award Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:34 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,813 | $27.25 | $49,404.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,042 F2 · shares: Vesting of restricted stock award less shares withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 9, 2017 21:34 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,705 | $27.25 | $73,711.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Disclosed balance after: 16,204 F1 · shares: Vesting of Restricted Stock Award Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 20:49 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,829 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010804 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted-P Disclosed balance after: 7,187 F2 · shares: Performance-based restricted stock award that cliff vests after three years. Dividends are accrued and paid in accordance with performance-based restricted shares earned at the end of the performance period. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 20:49 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,488 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010804 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Disclosed balance after: 18,909 F1 · shares: Vests 1/3 per year for three years and dividends are accrued and paid at vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 23:21 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,700 | $27.85 | $47,345.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010481 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,229 F5 · shares: Vesting of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Award less shares withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 23:21 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,536 | $27.85 | $70,627.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010481 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted-P Disclosed balance after: 5,278 F4 · shares: Vesting of Performance-Based Restricted Stock Award. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 23:21 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,647 | $27.85 | $45,868.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010481 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,529 F3 · shares: Vesting of restricted stock award less shares withheld for taxes. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 23:21 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 2,457 | $27.85 | $68,427.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010481 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Disclosed balance after: 13,421 F2 · shares: Vesting of Restricted Stock Award Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 23:21 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 80 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-010481 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted-P Disclosed balance after: 5,358 F1 · shares: Award of stock pursuant to FFBC incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 18:07 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 882 | $28.40 | $25,048.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007604 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 882 F3 · shares: Vesting of Restricted Stock Award less shares used for taxes. Shares were awarded and immediately vested pursuant to the Company's short-term incentive plan. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 18:07 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 1,315 | $28.40 | $37,346.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007604 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Disclosed balance after: 15,878 F2 · shares: Vesting of Restricted Stock Award Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 22, 2017 18:07 UTC | FIRST FINANCIAL BANCORP /OH/ FFBC · Entity 2057 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,315 | $28.40 | $37,346.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-007604 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 stollings anthony m · CIK 0001191489 · President & COO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Restricted Disclosed balance after: 17,193 F1 · shares: Award of stock pursuant to FFBC incentive plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.