Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
LyondellBasell Industries N.V.
Report date September 02, 2019 · Filed September 04, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-09-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,133 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-09-02 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-09-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 568 · Balance 15,151 F1: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on September 2, 2019 and, pursuant to the terms of his restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 568 shares reported on this Form 4. F2: Price is not applicable. Row 2 · 2019-09-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,333 · Balance 13,818 F3: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on September 2, 2019 and, pursuant to the terms of his restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 1,333 shares reported on this Form 4. F2: Price is not applicable. Row 3 · 2019-09-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 141 · Balance 13,677 F4: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on September 2, 2019 and, pursuant to the terms of his restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 141 shares reported on this Form 4. F2: Price is not applicable. Row 4 · 2019-09-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 174 · Balance 13,503 F5: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pro-rata vesting of 711 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2018. Row 5 · 2019-09-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 276 · Balance 13,227 F6: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pro-rata vesting of 1,130 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2017. Row 6 · 2019-09-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 94 · Balance 13,133 F7: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pro-rata vesting of 382 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2019. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on September 2, 2019 and, pursuant to the terms of his restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 568 shares reported on this Form 4.
F2: Price is not applicable.
F3: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on September 2, 2019 and, pursuant to the terms of his restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 1,333 shares reported on this Form 4.
F4: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on September 2, 2019 and, pursuant to the terms of his restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 141 shares reported on this Form 4.
F5: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pro-rata vesting of 711 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2018.
F6: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pro-rata vesting of 1,130 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2017.
F7: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pro-rata vesting of 382 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2019.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 02, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 21:02 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 94 | $77.38 | $7,273.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-004629 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,133 F7 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pro-rata vesting of 382 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 21:02 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 276 | $77.38 | $21,356.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-004629 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,227 F6 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pro-rata vesting of 1,130 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 21:02 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 174 | $77.38 | $13,464.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-004629 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,503 F5 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the pro-rata vesting of 711 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 21:02 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Disposition to issuerClass A Ordinary Shares | 141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-004629 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,677 F4 · shares: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on September 2, 2019 and, pursuant to the terms of his restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 141 shares reported on this Form 4. F2 · price: Price is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 21:02 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Disposition to issuerClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-004629 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,818 F3 · shares: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on September 2, 2019 and, pursuant to the terms of his restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 1,333 shares reported on this Form 4. F2 · price: Price is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 21:02 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Disposition to issuerClass A Ordinary Shares | 568 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-004629 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,151 F1 · shares: The reporting person's employment with the company ended on September 2, 2019 and, pursuant to the terms of his restricted stock unit award, forfeited the 568 shares reported on this Form 4. F2 · price: Price is not applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 19:08 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,394 | $0.00 Strike: $88.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001321 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,394 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 9,394 shares Expires 2029-02-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vests as follows: 3,132 vest on February 21, 2020, 3,131 vest on February 21, 2021 and 3,131 vest on February 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 19:08 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,715 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001321 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,719 F1 · balance_after: Includes 4,265 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 1,271 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,279 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. The 1,715 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:37 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,312 | $89.16 | $116,977.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001242 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,004 F3 · shares: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based stock previously granted and unreportable on February 16, 2016 pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 20, 2019 following certification by the Issuer's compensation committee. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,550 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 1,271 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,279 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2019 Filed Feb 22, 2019 16:37 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 314 | $89.16 | $27,996.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001242 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,692 F1 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 1,312 shares of performance-based stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 16, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,550 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 1,271 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,279 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 16:15 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 240 | $87.64 | $21,033.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001086 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,006 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting 809 shares of restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,550 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 1,271 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020 and 1,279 granted on February 21, 2018 that vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 20:04 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,455 | $0.00 Strike: $109.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001168 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,455 Underlying: Class A Ordinary Shares · 6,455 shares Expires 2028-02-21 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Award vests as follows: 2,153 vest on February 21, 2019, 2,151 vest on February 21, 2020 and 2,151 vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 20:04 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 820 | $109.09 | $89,453.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001168 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,246 F3 · shares: Represents shares earned in connection with the performance-based stock previously granted and unreportable on February 17, 2015 pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan. Shares were earned based upon the level of attainment of certain performance objectives and continued employment. These shares fully vested on February 21, 2018 following certification by the Issuer's compensation committee. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,359 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 809 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 1,271 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020. The 1,279 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 20:04 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | GrantClass A Ordinary Shares | 1,279 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001168 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,426 F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,359 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 809 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 1,271 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020. The 1,279 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 20:04 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 213 | $109.09 | $23,236.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001168 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,147 F1 · shares: Represents shares required to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 820 shares of performance-based stock granted to the Reporting Person on February 17, 2015. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,359 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 809 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 1,271 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020. The 1,279 RSUs reported on this Form 4 vest on February 21, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 21:59 UTC | LyondellBasell Industries N.V. LYB · Entity 3246 | Tax withholdingClass A Ordinary Shares | 102 | $108.61 | $11,078.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001097 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Augustowski Paul A · CIK 0001697502 · SVP, O&P - Americas 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,360 F1 · shares: On February 17, 2018 the reporting person's restricted stock units automatically vested 342 shares. 102 shares were withheld by the issuer to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,080 restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted pursuant to the issuer's long-term incentive plan: 809 granted on February 16, 2016 that vest on February 16, 2019 and 1,271 granted on February 16, 2017 that vest on February 16, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.