TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Aberdale Andrew A.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
155138
SEC CIK
0001763058

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

No balances currently tracked through insider filings.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Target Hospitality Corp.

Report date September 03, 2019 · Filed September 05, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-09-05. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect389,534 Reported balance After 2019-09-03 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-09-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 5,771 · Balance 389,534

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive upon vesting one share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), or its cash equivalent.

Common Stock, par value $0.0001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect386,961 Reported balance After 2019-09-03 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-09-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,573 · Balance 386,961

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's Separation Agreement filed with the SEC on August 15, 2019, the Issuer accelerated the vesting of 25% of the Reporting Person's previously granted restricted stock units. The remaining 17,314 unvested restricted stock units were forfeited. The Issuer withheld 2,573 restricted stock units to satisfy withholding obligations and the Reporting Person received the balance of 3,198 restricted stock units, in connection with this accelerated vesting.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-09-03 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-09-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 5,771 · Balance 0

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive upon vesting one share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), or its cash equivalent.

F2: On May 21, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 23,085 restricted stock units which were to vest in four equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, on May 21, 2020, 2021, 2022, and 2023, subject to the terms and conditions of the previously disclosed Target Hospitality Corp. 2019 Incentive Award Plan (the "Plan") and the Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement entered into between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's Separation Agreement filed with the SEC on August 15, 2019, the Issuer accelerated the vesting of 25% of the Reporting Person's previously granted restricted stock units. The remaining 17,314 unvested restricted stock units were forfeited. The Issuer withheld 2,573 restricted stock units to satisfy withholding obligations and the Reporting Person received the balance of 3,198 restricted stock units, in connection with this accelerated vesting.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive upon vesting one share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), or its cash equivalent.

F2: On May 21, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 23,085 restricted stock units which were to vest in four equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, on May 21, 2020, 2021, 2022, and 2023, subject to the terms and conditions of the previously disclosed Target Hospitality Corp. 2019 Incentive Award Plan (the "Plan") and the Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement entered into between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's Separation Agreement filed with the SEC on August 15, 2019, the Issuer accelerated the vesting of 25% of the Reporting Person's previously granted restricted stock units. The remaining 17,314 unvested restricted stock units were forfeited. The Issuer withheld 2,573 restricted stock units to satisfy withholding obligations and the Reporting Person received the balance of 3,198 restricted stock units, in connection with this accelerated vesting.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 17:01 UTC Target Hospitality Corp. TH · Entity 4584 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5,771 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017961 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3

Aberdale Andrew A. · CIK 0001763058 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,771 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive upon vesting one share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), or its cash equivalent.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive upon vesting one share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), or its cash equivalent.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 21, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 23,085 restricted stock units which were to vest in four equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, on May 21, 2020, 2021, 2022, and 2023, subject to the terms and conditions of the previously disclosed Target Hospitality Corp. 2019 Incentive Award Plan (the "Plan") and the Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement entered into between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's Separation Agreement filed with the SEC on August 15, 2019, the Issuer accelerated the vesting of 25% of the Reporting Person's previously granted restricted stock units. The remaining 17,314 unvested restricted stock units were forfeited. The Issuer withheld 2,573 restricted stock units to satisfy withholding obligations and the Reporting Person received the balance of 3,198 restricted stock units, in connection with this accelerated vesting.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 21, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 23,085 restricted stock units which were to vest in four equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, on May 21, 2020, 2021, 2022, and 2023, subject to the terms and conditions of the previously disclosed Target Hospitality Corp. 2019 Incentive Award Plan (the "Plan") and the Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement entered into between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's Separation Agreement filed with the SEC on August 15, 2019, the Issuer accelerated the vesting of 25% of the Reporting Person's previously granted restricted stock units. The remaining 17,314 unvested restricted stock units were forfeited. The Issuer withheld 2,573 restricted stock units to satisfy withholding obligations and the Reporting Person received the balance of 3,198 restricted stock units, in connection with this accelerated vesting.

F3 · balance_after: Pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's Separation Agreement filed with the SEC on August 15, 2019, the Issuer accelerated the vesting of 25% of the Reporting Person's previously granted restricted stock units. The remaining 17,314 unvested restricted stock units were forfeited. The Issuer withheld 2,573 restricted stock units to satisfy withholding obligations and the Reporting Person received the balance of 3,198 restricted stock units, in connection with this accelerated vesting.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 17:01 UTC Target Hospitality Corp. TH · Entity 4584 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 2,573 $6.14 $15,798.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017961 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Aberdale Andrew A. · CIK 0001763058 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 386,961

F3 · ownership.direct: Pursuant to the terms of the Reporting Person's Separation Agreement filed with the SEC on August 15, 2019, the Issuer accelerated the vesting of 25% of the Reporting Person's previously granted restricted stock units. The remaining 17,314 unvested restricted stock units were forfeited. The Issuer withheld 2,573 restricted stock units to satisfy withholding obligations and the Reporting Person received the balance of 3,198 restricted stock units, in connection with this accelerated vesting.

Read SEC document
September 03, 2019 Filed Sep 5, 2019 17:01 UTC Target Hospitality Corp. TH · Entity 4584 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 5,771 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001567619-19-017961 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Aberdale Andrew A. · CIK 0001763058 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 389,534

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive upon vesting one share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), or its cash equivalent.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 16:14 UTC Target Hospitality Corp. TH · Entity 4584 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 74,851 $0.00 Strike: $10.83 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-031461 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Aberdale Andrew A. · CIK 0001763058 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,851

Underlying: Common Stock · 74,851 shares

Expires 2029-05-21

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options (the "Options"), reported on this Form 4, represent the right upon vesting to buy shares of Common Stock pursuant to the terms and conditions of the Plan and the Nonqualified Stock Option Award Agreement entered into between the Issuer and the Reporting Person as of May 21, 2019 (the "Option Award Agreement"). The Options vest in equal installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, on May 21, 2020, 2021, 2022, and 2023, subject to the terms and conditions of the Plan and Option Award Agreement.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 16:14 UTC Target Hospitality Corp. TH · Entity 4584 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 23,085 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-031461 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Aberdale Andrew A. · CIK 0001763058 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,085

Underlying: Common Stock · 23,085 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive upon vesting one share of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 per share ("Common Stock"), or its cash equivalent.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 21, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 23,085 restricted stock units which vest in four equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, on May 21, 2020, 2021, 2022, and 2023, subject to the terms and conditions of the previously disclosed Target Hospitality Corp. 2019 Incentive Award Plan (the "Plan") and the Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement entered into between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 21, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted 23,085 restricted stock units which vest in four equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, on May 21, 2020, 2021, 2022, and 2023, subject to the terms and conditions of the previously disclosed Target Hospitality Corp. 2019 Incentive Award Plan (the "Plan") and the Restricted Stock Unit Award Agreement entered into between the Issuer and the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 19, 2019 13:43 UTC Target Hospitality Corp. TH · Entity 4584 OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 95,938 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-022589 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Aberdale Andrew A. · CIK 0001763058 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust

Disclosed balance after: 95,938

F1 · price: The shares of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, reported on this Form 4 were distributed pursuant to the terms of that certain Amended and Restated Earn-Out Agreement dated November 11, 2018, by and among Target Logistics Management, LLC, Williams Scotsman International, Inc., Algeco Holding S.a r.l., Brian S. Lash as the Seller Representative and the other Sellers party thereto, and in accordance with the terms and conditions of that certain Agreement dated April 15, 2019 between Algeco Holding S.a r.l. and Brian S. Lash as the Seller Representative, on behalf of himself and each other Seller.

F2 · ownership.nature: Held by the Aberdale Family 2012 Irrevocable Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and the filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.

Read SEC document
April 17, 2019 Filed Apr 19, 2019 13:43 UTC Target Hospitality Corp. TH · Entity 4584 OtherCommon Stock, par value $0.0001 per share 383,763 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-022589 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Aberdale Andrew A. · CIK 0001763058 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 383,763

F1 · price: The shares of common stock of the Issuer, par value $0.0001 per share, reported on this Form 4 were distributed pursuant to the terms of that certain Amended and Restated Earn-Out Agreement dated November 11, 2018, by and among Target Logistics Management, LLC, Williams Scotsman International, Inc., Algeco Holding S.a r.l., Brian S. Lash as the Seller Representative and the other Sellers party thereto, and in accordance with the terms and conditions of that certain Agreement dated April 15, 2019 between Algeco Holding S.a r.l. and Brian S. Lash as the Seller Representative, on behalf of himself and each other Seller.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.