TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Jacobs Lawrence A

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
154967
SEC CIK
0001306647

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
LAS VEGAS SANDS CORPLVS · Entity 1098EVP & Global General CounselSeptember 13, 2019September 16, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP

Report date September 13, 2019 · Filed September 16, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2019-09-13 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2019-09-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 66,667 · Balance 66,667

Row 2 · 2019-09-13 · Sale · Disposed 64,632 · Balance 2,035

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.69 to $60.67 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Las Vegas Sands Corp., any security holder of Las Vegas Sands Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4.

Row 3 · 2019-09-13 · Sale · Disposed 2,035 · Balance 0

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.69 to $60.79 inclusive.

Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $54.73 · Expires 2026-09-05Direct66,666 Reported balance After 2019-09-13 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2019-09-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 66,667 · Balance 66,666

F3: The options vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on September 6, 2018, subject to accelerated vesting as set forth in the reporting person's Second Amendment to Letter Agreement dated as of June 21, 2019.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.69 to $60.67 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Las Vegas Sands Corp., any security holder of Las Vegas Sands Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.69 to $60.79 inclusive.

F3: The options vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on September 6, 2018, subject to accelerated vesting as set forth in the reporting person's Second Amendment to Letter Agreement dated as of June 21, 2019.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 13, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 23:00 UTC LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP LVS · Entity 1098 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 66,667 $0.00 Strike: $54.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001300514-19-000088 · wf-form4_156867483752873.xml · derivative · entry 4

Jacobs Lawrence A · CIK 0001306647 · EVP & Global General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,666

Underlying: Common Stock · 66,667 shares

Expires 2026-09-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on September 6, 2018, subject to accelerated vesting as set forth in the reporting person's Second Amendment to Letter Agreement dated as of June 21, 2019.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 23:00 UTC LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP LVS · Entity 1098 SaleCommon Stock 2,035 $60.73 $123,585.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001300514-19-000088 · wf-form4_156867483752873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Jacobs Lawrence A · CIK 0001306647 · EVP & Global General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.69 to $60.79 inclusive.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 23:00 UTC LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP LVS · Entity 1098 SaleCommon Stock 64,632 $60.14 $3,886,968.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001300514-19-000088 · wf-form4_156867483752873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jacobs Lawrence A · CIK 0001306647 · EVP & Global General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,035

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.69 to $60.67 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Las Vegas Sands Corp., any security holder of Las Vegas Sands Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
September 13, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 23:00 UTC LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP LVS · Entity 1098 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 66,667 $54.73 $3,648,684.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001300514-19-000088 · wf-form4_156867483752873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jacobs Lawrence A · CIK 0001306647 · EVP & Global General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 20:43 UTC LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP LVS · Entity 1098 Exercise / conversionOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 66,667 $0.00 Strike: $54.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001300514-18-000112 · wf-form4_153635300483910.xml · derivative · entry 3

Jacobs Lawrence A · CIK 0001306647 · EVP & Global General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133,333

Underlying: Common Stock · 66,667 shares

Expires 2026-09-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on September 6, 2018.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 20:43 UTC LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP LVS · Entity 1098 SaleCommon Stock 66,667 $60.95 $4,063,353.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001300514-18-000112 · wf-form4_153635300483910.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Jacobs Lawrence A · CIK 0001306647 · EVP & Global General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. these shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.82 to $61.16 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Las Vegas Sands Corp., any security holder of Las Vegas Sands Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth above.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2018 Filed Sep 7, 2018 20:43 UTC LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP LVS · Entity 1098 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 66,667 $54.73 $3,648,684.91
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001300514-18-000112 · wf-form4_153635300483910.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Jacobs Lawrence A · CIK 0001306647 · EVP & Global General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 21:23 UTC LAS VEGAS SANDS CORP LVS · Entity 1098 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 200,000 $0.00 Strike: $54.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950142-16-004445 · es1600980_4-jacobs.xml · derivative · entry 1

Jacobs Lawrence A · CIK 0001306647 · EVP & Global General Counsel

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares

Expires 2026-09-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments, beginning on September 6, 2018.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.