Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diamondback Energy, Inc.FANG · Entity 1866 | Executive Vice President | September 16, 2019 | September 18, 2019 |
| VNOM Sub, Inc.VNOM · Entity 15365 | Exec. VP, General Counsel, Sec | July 21, 2017 | July 25, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Diamondback Energy, Inc.
Report date September 16, 2019 · Filed September 18, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,448 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-09-16 · Sale · Disposed 3,000 · Balance 8,448 |
VNOM Sub, Inc.
Report date July 21, 2017 · Filed July 25, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 14,622 |
Reported balance
After 2017-07-21 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-07-21 · Purchase · Acquired 4,622 · Balance 14,622 F1: These common units were purchased directly from underwriters in a public offering of the Issuer's common units, which closed on July 21, 2017, at a price to the public of $14.75 per common unit. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These common units were purchased directly from underwriters in a public offering of the Issuer's common units, which closed on July 21, 2017, at a price to the public of $14.75 per common unit.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 16:24 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $103.21 | $309,619.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-19-000112 · wf-form4_156883825992704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,448 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 17:24 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $100.00 | $300,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-19-000099 · wf-form4_156633625522130.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,448 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 17:16 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $104.13 | $416,511.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-19-000038 · wf-form4_155303019883974.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,448 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.97 per share to $104.28 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Diamondback Energy, Inc., any security holder of Diamondback Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:04 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,138 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-19-000022 · wf-form4_155182702796829.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,448 F2 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the restricted stock units granted on March 1, 2019. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 18:04 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,564 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-19-000022 · wf-form4_155182702796829.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,586 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. These restricted stock units were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan and vested on March 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:47 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 573 | $102.14 | $58,526.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004806 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,022 F6 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement on February 22, 2019 of the second tranche of the time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 13, 2018. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:47 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 828 | $102.14 | $84,571.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004806 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,595 F5 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement on February 22, 2019 of the third tranche of the time-based restricted stock units granted to the reporting person on February 16, 2017. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:47 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,800 | $102.14 | $183,852.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004806 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,423 F4 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on January 19, 2016 and vested upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee on February 21, 2019. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:47 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,321 | $102.14 | $237,066.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004806 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,223 F3 · shares: The issuer withheld shares of common stock that would have otherwise been issuable to the reporting person to satisfy the issuer's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on February 16, 2017 and vested upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee on February 21, 2019. The number of shares of common stock withheld was determined based on the closing price per share of the issuer's common stock on February 22, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:47 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004806 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,544 F2 · shares: These securities are performance-based restricted stock units for the performance period from January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2018 that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan on January 19, 2016. All of these performance-based restricted stock units vested as of December 31, 2018 upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee of the applicable performance conditions on February 21, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 21:47 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-004806 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,532 F1 · shares: These securities are performance-based restricted stock units for the performance period from January 1, 2017 to December 31, 2018 that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan on February 16, 2017. All of these performance-based restricted stock units vested as of December 31, 2018 upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee of the applicable performance conditions on February 21, 2019. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 16:35 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,120 | $124.15 | $883,950.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-18-000035 · wf-form4_151968094135346.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Exec. VP, General Counsel, Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,682 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $124.15 per share to $124.17 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Diamondback Energy, Inc., any security holder of Diamondback Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:30 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,970 | $126.24 | $374,933.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-18-000028 · wf-form4_151925223770598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Exec. VP, General Counsel, Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,802 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.00 per share to $126.65 per share, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:30 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,166 | $125.43 | $146,249.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-18-000028 · wf-form4_151925223770598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Exec. VP, General Counsel, Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,772 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $124.97 per share to $125.79 per share, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 17:30 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,587 | $124.71 | $322,612.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-18-000028 · wf-form4_151925223770598.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Exec. VP, General Counsel, Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,938 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $123.95 per share to $124.92 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Diamondback Energy, Inc., any security holder of Diamondback Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes 1, 2 and 3 of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 21:17 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,022 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-004349 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Exec. VP, Gen. Counsel, Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,525 F2 · shares: These securities are performance based restricted stock units for the performance period January 1, 2016 to December 31, 2017 that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan. All of these performance based restricted stock units vested as of December 31, 2017 upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee of attainment of the applicable performance conditions on February 14, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 21:17 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,598 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-004349 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Exec. VP, Gen. Counsel, Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,503 F1 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units, each representing a contingent right to receive one share of common stock, par value $0.01 per share, of the issuer. These restricted stock units were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan and will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 21, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 25, 2017 17:27 UTC | VNOM Sub, Inc. VNOM · Entity 15365 | PurchaseCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 4,622 | $14.75 | $68,174.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001602065-17-000050 · wf-form4_150101801111065.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · Exec. VP, General Counsel, Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,622 F1 · shares: These common units were purchased directly from underwriters in a public offering of the Issuer's common units, which closed on July 21, 2017, at a price to the public of $14.75 per common unit. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 17:26 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,563 | $106.98 | $1,771,929.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-17-000030 · wf-form4_148788878426401.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · VP, General Counsel, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,905 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.68 per share to $107.39 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Diamondback Energy, Inc., any security holder of Diamondback Energy, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 18:40 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-17-000020 · wf-form4_148772042323575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · VP, General Counsel, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,468 F2 · shares: These securities are restricted stock units that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan. 1,950 of these restricted stock units vested on February 16, 2017, and the remaining 3,900 restricted stock units will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 16, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 18:40 UTC | Diamondback Energy, Inc. FANG · Entity 1866 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001539838-17-000020 · wf-form4_148772042323575.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · VP, General Counsel, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,618 F1 · shares: These securities are performance based restricted stock units for the performance period January 1, 2014 to December 31, 2016 that were granted under the issuer's equity incentive plan. All of these performance based restricted stock units vested as of December 31, 2016 upon certification by the issuer's compensation committee of attainment of the applicable performance conditions on February 16, 2017. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 14:09 UTC | VNOM Sub, Inc. VNOM · Entity 15365 | PurchaseCommon Units representing limited partner interests | 5,000 | $16.44 | $82,179.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001602065-16-000069 · wf-form4_147370375307389.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLDER RANDALL J · CIK 0001196107 · VP, General Counsel, Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average sale price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.35 to $16.50 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Viper Energy Partners LP, any unitholder of Viper Energy Partners LP, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.