Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CORNING INC /NYGLW · Entity 2883 | Retired Exec. Vice President | May 02, 2022 | May 04, 2022 |
| IPERIONX LtdIPX · Entity 5162 | Director | July 14, 2026 | July 15, 2026 |
| MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/MLAB · Entity 5221 | Director | September 09, 2026 | September 11, 2026 |
| Origin Materials, Inc.ORGN · Entity 52695 | Director | December 31, 2025 | January 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CORNING INC /NY
Report date May 02, 2022 · Filed May 04, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,215 |
Ending reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2022-05-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 959 · Balance 9,368 Row 2 · 2022-05-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,862 · Balance 18,230 Row 3 · 2022-05-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,015 · Balance 13,215 |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 959 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-05-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,134 · Balance 959 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock. F2: Represents the forfeiture of Restricted Stock Units awarded May 15, 2020, per terms of the May 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee. F3: Restricted Stock Units awarded May 15, 2020 were forfeited per terms of the May 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,013 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2022-05-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,027 · Balance 7,013 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock. F4: Represents the forfeiture of Restricted Stock Units awarded April 1, 2022, per terms of the April 2022 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee. F5: Restricted Stock Units awarded April 1, 2022 were forfeited per terms of the April 2022 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2022-05-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 959 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock. F9: Earned Restricted Stock Units awarded May 15, 2020 remained restricted until May 2, 2022 when they vested and converted into Common Stock per terms of the May 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 35,383 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-02 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 35,383 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock. F13: Earned Restricted Stock Units remain restricted until November 1, 2022, when they vest and convert to Common Stock per terms of the April 1, 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 16,516 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-02 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 16,516 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock. F14: Earned Restricted Stock Units remain restricted until November 1, 2022, when they vest and convert to Common Stock per terms of the April 1, 2021 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee. |
| Performance Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,862 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2022-05-02 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,474 · Balance 8,862 F6: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock. F7: Represents the forfeiture of Performance Share Units earned February 3, 2021, per terms of the May 15, 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee. F8: Performance Share Units earned February 3, 2021 were forfeited per terms of the May 15, 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee. |
| Performance Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-02 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2022-05-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,862 · Balance 0 F6: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock. F10: Performance Share Units earned February 3, 2021 remained restricted until May 2, 2022 when they vested and converted into Common Stock per terms of the May 15, 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee. |
| Performance Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 57,038 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-02 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 57,038 F6: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock. F11: Earned Performance Share Units remain restricted until February 2023, when they vest and convert to Common Stock per terms of the April 1, 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee. |
| Performance Share UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 13,210 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-02 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 13,210 F6: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock. F12: Earned Performance Share Units remain restricted until February 2024, when they vest and convert to Common Stock per terms of the April 1, 2021 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 81,632 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2022-05-02 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 81,632 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock.
F2: Represents the forfeiture of Restricted Stock Units awarded May 15, 2020, per terms of the May 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee.
F3: Restricted Stock Units awarded May 15, 2020 were forfeited per terms of the May 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee.
F4: Represents the forfeiture of Restricted Stock Units awarded April 1, 2022, per terms of the April 2022 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee.
F5: Restricted Stock Units awarded April 1, 2022 were forfeited per terms of the April 2022 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee.
F6: Each Performance Share Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Corning Incorporated Common Stock.
F7: Represents the forfeiture of Performance Share Units earned February 3, 2021, per terms of the May 15, 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee.
F8: Performance Share Units earned February 3, 2021 were forfeited per terms of the May 15, 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee.
F9: Earned Restricted Stock Units awarded May 15, 2020 remained restricted until May 2, 2022 when they vested and converted into Common Stock per terms of the May 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee.
F10: Performance Share Units earned February 3, 2021 remained restricted until May 2, 2022 when they vested and converted into Common Stock per terms of the May 15, 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee.
F11: Earned Performance Share Units remain restricted until February 2023, when they vest and convert to Common Stock per terms of the April 1, 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee.
F12: Earned Performance Share Units remain restricted until February 2024, when they vest and convert to Common Stock per terms of the April 1, 2021 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee.
F13: Earned Restricted Stock Units remain restricted until November 1, 2022, when they vest and convert to Common Stock per terms of the April 1, 2020 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee.
F14: Earned Restricted Stock Units remain restricted until November 1, 2022, when they vest and convert to Common Stock per terms of the April 1, 2021 agreement approved by the Compensation Committee.
IPERIONX Ltd
Report date July 14, 2026 · Filed July 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Depository Shares (ADS)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 8,033 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-14 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-07-14 · Purchase · Acquired 3,846 · Balance 8,033 F3: IPX American Depository Shares (ADS) are traded on the NASDAQ. One ADS is equivalent to and convertible into 10 IPX Ordinary Shares (Ordinary Shares are traded on the Australian Stock Exchange). F4: 3,846 ADS equivalent and convertible into 38,460 ordinary shares F1: IPX Ordinary Shares are traded on the Australian Stock Exchange. F5: 8,033 ADS equivalent and convertible into 80,330 Ordinary Shares |
| IPX Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,777 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-14 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 38,777 F1: IPX Ordinary Shares are traded on the Australian Stock Exchange. |
| Restricted Stock Units (RSUs)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 51,010 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-14 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 51,010 F2: 36,848 vest in December 2026; 14,162 vest in December 2027 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: IPX Ordinary Shares are traded on the Australian Stock Exchange.
F2: 36,848 vest in December 2026; 14,162 vest in December 2027
F3: IPX American Depository Shares (ADS) are traded on the NASDAQ. One ADS is equivalent to and convertible into 10 IPX Ordinary Shares (Ordinary Shares are traded on the Australian Stock Exchange).
F4: 3,846 ADS equivalent and convertible into 38,460 ordinary shares
F5: 8,033 ADS equivalent and convertible into 80,330 Ordinary Shares
MESA LABORATORIES INC /CO/
Report date September 09, 2026 · Filed September 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock Units - 5SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,774 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-09 · Grant · Acquired 1,774 · Balance 1,774 F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock F3: RSUs that vest September 9, 2027 F2: Not Applicable |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock
F2: Not Applicable
F3: RSUs that vest September 9, 2027
Origin Materials, Inc.
Report date December 31, 2025 · Filed January 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 703,570 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-31 · Grant · Acquired 25,815 · Balance 703,570 F1: These shares represent the shares of Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended, for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. The number of RSUs received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the average closing price per share of Common Stock for the 60 consecutive trading days ending on and including December 31, 2025. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs are fully vested upon the date of grant. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 73,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2025-12-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 73,000 F2: Shares are held directly by R. Tony Tripeny, Trustee of the Revocable Trust of R. Tony Tripeny dated December 14, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent the shares of Common Stock underlying restricted stock units ("RSUs") that the Reporting Person elected to receive in lieu of cash compensation under the Issuer's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy, as amended, for the quarter ended December 31, 2025. The number of RSUs received in lieu of cash was calculated based on the average closing price per share of Common Stock for the 60 consecutive trading days ending on and including December 31, 2025. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The RSUs are fully vested upon the date of grant.
F2: Shares are held directly by R. Tony Tripeny, Trustee of the Revocable Trust of R. Tony Tripeny dated December 14, 2022.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
HARDINGE INC
Report date May 25, 2018 · Filed May 30, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-05-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2018-05-25 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2018-05-25 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 21,595 · Balance 37,247 F1: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one (1) share of Hardinge Inc. common stock. Stock units become payable in common stock upon the reporting person's separation from service as a director. Each stock unit held by the reporting person was converted to one (1) share of Hardinge Inc. common stock pursuant to a certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 12, 2018, by and among Hardinge Holdings, LLC, Hardinge Merger Sub, Inc., and Hardinge Inc. (hereinafter referred to as the "Merger Agreement"). Row 2 · 2018-05-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 37,247 · Balance 0 F2: Shares disposed of for cash consideration pursuant to the Merger Agreement. |
| Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-25 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-05-25 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 21,595 · Balance 0 F1: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one (1) share of Hardinge Inc. common stock. Stock units become payable in common stock upon the reporting person's separation from service as a director. Each stock unit held by the reporting person was converted to one (1) share of Hardinge Inc. common stock pursuant to a certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 12, 2018, by and among Hardinge Holdings, LLC, Hardinge Merger Sub, Inc., and Hardinge Inc. (hereinafter referred to as the "Merger Agreement"). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each stock unit is the economic equivalent of one (1) share of Hardinge Inc. common stock. Stock units become payable in common stock upon the reporting person's separation from service as a director. Each stock unit held by the reporting person was converted to one (1) share of Hardinge Inc. common stock pursuant to a certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of February 12, 2018, by and among Hardinge Holdings, LLC, Hardinge Merger Sub, Inc., and Hardinge Inc. (hereinafter referred to as the "Merger Agreement").
F2: Shares disposed of for cash consideration pursuant to the Merger Agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 11, 2006 Filed Jan 13, 2006 22:20 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,200 | $20.00 | $44,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000024741-06-000051 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tripeny R Tony · CIK 0001339381 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,802 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2006 Filed Jan 3, 2006 19:50 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000024741-06-000027 · c0001339381d20060103f4f.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tripeny R Tony · CIK 0001339381 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2016-01-01 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2005 Filed Dec 21, 2005 18:35 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | OtherPhantom Stock · Derivative | 42.02 | $19.83 Strike: $0.00 | $833.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000024741-05-000805 · c0001339381d20051221f4f.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tripeny R Tony · CIK 0001339381 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209.04 Underlying: Common Stock · 42.02 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported Phantom Stock Units are acquired on a monthly basis pursuant to the terms of Corning's Supplemental Investment Plan and will be settled for cash at fair market value on or after the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F1 · kind: The reported Phantom Stock Units are acquired on a monthly basis pursuant to the terms of Corning's Supplemental Investment Plan and will be settled for cash at fair market value on or after the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported Phantom Stock Units are acquired on a monthly basis pursuant to the terms of Corning's Supplemental Investment Plan and will be settled for cash at fair market value on or after the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported Phantom Stock Units are acquired on a monthly basis pursuant to the terms of Corning's Supplemental Investment Plan and will be settled for cash at fair market value on or after the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2005 Filed Dec 8, 2005 21:08 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 16,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000024741-05-000768 · c0001339381d20051208f4f.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tripeny R Tony · CIK 0001339381 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares Expires 2015-12-06 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2005 Filed Dec 8, 2005 21:08 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000024741-05-000768 · c0001339381d20051208f4f.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tripeny R Tony · CIK 0001339381 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,002 F1 · kind: These shares were granted under the Incentive Stock Plan of Corning Incorporated and are subject to the restrictions and terms contained in an agreement dated December 7, 2005. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2005 Filed Nov 23, 2005 17:12 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | OtherPhantom Stock · Derivative | 39.65 | $21.02 Strike: $0.00 | $833.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000024741-05-000747 · c0001339381d20051123f4f.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tripeny R Tony · CIK 0001339381 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167.02 Underlying: Common Stock · 39.65 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported Phantom Stock Units are acquired on a monthly basis pursuant to the terms of Corning's Supplemental Investment Plan and will be settled for cash at fair market value on or after the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F1 · kind: The reported Phantom Stock Units are acquired on a monthly basis pursuant to the terms of Corning's Supplemental Investment Plan and will be settled for cash at fair market value on or after the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported Phantom Stock Units are acquired on a monthly basis pursuant to the terms of Corning's Supplemental Investment Plan and will be settled for cash at fair market value on or after the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported Phantom Stock Units are acquired on a monthly basis pursuant to the terms of Corning's Supplemental Investment Plan and will be settled for cash at fair market value on or after the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2005 Filed Oct 19, 2005 14:19 UTC | CORNING INC /NY GLW · Entity 2883 | OtherPhantom Stock · Derivative | 46.04 | $18.10 Strike: $0.00 | $833.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000024741-05-000602 · c0001339381d20051019f4f.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tripeny R Tony · CIK 0001339381 · Vice President and Controller 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127.37 Underlying: Common Stock · 46.04 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reported Phantom Stock Units are acquired on a monthly basis pursuant to the terms of Corning's Supplemental Investment Plan and will be settled for cash at fair market value on or after the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F1 · kind: The reported Phantom Stock Units are acquired on a monthly basis pursuant to the terms of Corning's Supplemental Investment Plan and will be settled for cash at fair market value on or after the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reported Phantom Stock Units are acquired on a monthly basis pursuant to the terms of Corning's Supplemental Investment Plan and will be settled for cash at fair market value on or after the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The reported Phantom Stock Units are acquired on a monthly basis pursuant to the terms of Corning's Supplemental Investment Plan and will be settled for cash at fair market value on or after the reporting person's retirement or other termination of service. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.