Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/CMTL · Entity 7226 | Sr. Vice President | September 26, 2019 | September 30, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/
Report date September 26, 2019 · Filed September 30, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock Par Value $.10 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 67,300 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-09-27 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-09-26 · Sale · Disposed 40,703 · Balance 70,187 F1: Sales were made in connection with the Reporting Person's retirement. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $34.00 to $36.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Comtech Telecommunications Corp., any security holder of Comtech Telecommunications Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2019-09-27 · Sale · Disposed 2,887 · Balance 67,300 F1: Sales were made in connection with the Reporting Person's retirement. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $34.00 to $34.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Comtech Telecommunications Corp., any security holder of Comtech Telecommunications Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Sales were made in connection with the Reporting Person's retirement.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $34.00 to $36.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Comtech Telecommunications Corp., any security holder of Comtech Telecommunications Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $34.00 to $34.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Comtech Telecommunications Corp., any security holder of Comtech Telecommunications Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 27, 2019 Filed Sep 30, 2019 21:04 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | SaleCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 2,887 | $34.19 | $98,706.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000084 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,300 F1 · kind: Sales were made in connection with the Reporting Person's retirement. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $34.00 to $34.70, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Comtech Telecommunications Corp., any security holder of Comtech Telecommunications Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2019 Filed Sep 30, 2019 21:04 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | SaleCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 40,703 | $34.33 | $1,397,333.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000084 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,187 F1 · kind: Sales were made in connection with the Reporting Person's retirement. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $34.00 to $36.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Comtech Telecommunications Corp., any security holder of Comtech Telecommunications Corp., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 21:29 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right to Buy · Derivative | 10,800 | $0.00 Strike: $28.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000083 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,400 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 10,800 shares Expires 2025-08-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of previously granted stock option. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 21:29 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right to Buy · Derivative | 4,800 | $0.00 Strike: $27.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000083 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,200 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 4,800 shares Expires 2023-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of previously granted stock option. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 21:29 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right to Buy · Derivative | 2,500 | $0.00 Strike: $26.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000083 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,000 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 2,500 shares Expires 2023-06-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of previously granted stock option. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 21:29 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right to Buy · Derivative | 7,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.51 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000083 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,500 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 7,000 shares Expires 2022-06-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of previously granted stock option. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 21:29 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 22,170 | $34.97 | $775,284.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,890 Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 21:29 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 10,800 | $28.35 | $306,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,060 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 21:29 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 4,800 | $27.25 | $130,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,260 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 21:29 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 2,500 | $26.08 | $65,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,460 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 27, 2019 21:29 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 7,000 | $29.51 | $206,570.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,960 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2019 Filed Sep 26, 2019 23:02 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock Par Value $.10 Per Share | 4,428 | $29.82 | $132,042.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,960 F3 · kind: The 4,428 reflected on this table represents the shares withheld to pay the Reporting Person's federal and Federal Insurance Contributions Act ("FICA") tax. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2019 Filed Sep 26, 2019 23:02 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | GrantCommon Stock Par Value $.10 Per Share | 11,252 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000081 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,388 F1 · shares: This transaction represents the issuance of Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock on September 24, 2019 as a result of the settlement of a Long Term Performance Share Award granted on August 9, 2016 in connection with the achievement of pre-established goals over the three-year performance period ended July 31, 2019. F2 · price: Long Term Performance shares convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 4, 2019 21:48 UTC Amendment | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Tax withholdingCommon stock par value $.10 per share | 141 | $26.67 | $3,760.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000064 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,136 F2 · date: The original Form 4 filed on September 3, 2019 is amended by this Form 4 amendment to correctly reflect the transaction date, the Reporting Person's price of securities disposed of and, in footnote 1 above, the vesting schedule for remaining shares of restricted stock. No other changes have been made to the original Form 4. F1 · kind: This transaction represents the vesting of 356 of the 1,781 restricted stock awards issued to the Reporting Person on August 29, 2016. The 141 reflected on this table represents the shares withheld to pay the Reporting Person's federal and Federal Insurance Contributions Act ("FICA") tax. The remaining 713 will vest in installments over a two year period, at a rate of 20% on the fourth and fifth anniversaries of grant, assuming continued service as an employee. F2 · price: The original Form 4 filed on September 3, 2019 is amended by this Form 4 amendment to correctly reflect the transaction date, the Reporting Person's price of securities disposed of and, in footnote 1 above, the vesting schedule for remaining shares of restricted stock. No other changes have been made to the original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 20:35 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Tax withholdingCommon stock par value $.10 per share | 1,017 | $27.90 | $28,374.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000045 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,089 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the vesting of 2,584 of the 12,923 restricted stock awards issued to the Reporting Person on August 9, 2016. The 1,017 reflected on this table represents the shares withheld to pay the Reporting Person's federal and Federal Insurance Contributions Act ("FICA") tax. The remaining 5,170 will vest in installments over a two year period, at a rate of 20% on the fourth and fifth anniversaries of grant, assuming continued service as an employee. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 20:45 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000051 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,005 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 1,960 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This transaction represents the vesting of 1,960 of the 9,800 restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person on August 9, 2017. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This transaction represents the vesting of 1,960 of the 9,800 restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person on August 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 20:45 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 772 | $27.90 | $21,538.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000051 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,277 F3 · kind: The 772 reflected on this table represents the shares withheld to pay the Reporting Person's federal, and Federal Insurance Contributions Act ("FICA") tax. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 13, 2019 20:45 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 1,960 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000051 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,049 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 22:59 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,031 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000039 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,965 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 1,031 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This transaction represents the vesting of 1,031 of the 5,156 restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person on August 8, 2018. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This transaction represents the vesting of 1,031 of the 5,156 restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person on August 8, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 22:59 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 406 | $28.64 | $11,627.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,106 F3 · kind: The 406 reflected on this table represents the shares withheld to pay the Reporting Person's federal, and Federal Insurance Contributions Act ("FICA") tax. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 22:59 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 1,031 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,512 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 22:20 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionShare Units · Derivative | 131 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000033 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,361 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 131 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These transactions represent the net settlement of share units (see footnote #2) to withhold the Reporting Person's Federal Insurance Contributions Act ("FICA") tax and certain federal income tax. F1 · price: These transactions represent the net settlement of share units (see footnote #2) to withhold the Reporting Person's Federal Insurance Contributions Act ("FICA") tax and certain federal income tax. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Share units are rights to convert solely into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock on a one-for-one basis. The share units were issued in lieu of cash settlements based on the achievement of pre-established non-equity incentive goals for the fiscal year ending July 31, 2019, pursuant to the 2000 Stock Incentive Plan. These share units are fully vested, are subject to certain transfer restrictions, cannot be assigned, and will be converted into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock following the one-year anniversary of the grant date which will occur on July 31, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Share units are rights to convert solely into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock on a one-for-one basis. The share units were issued in lieu of cash settlements based on the achievement of pre-established non-equity incentive goals for the fiscal year ending July 31, 2019, pursuant to the 2000 Stock Incentive Plan. These share units are fully vested, are subject to certain transfer restrictions, cannot be assigned, and will be converted into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock following the one-year anniversary of the grant date which will occur on July 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 22:20 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | GrantShare Units · Derivative | 3,492 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000033 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,492 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 3,492 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Share units are rights to convert solely into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock on a one-for-one basis. The share units were issued in lieu of cash settlements based on the achievement of pre-established non-equity incentive goals for the fiscal year ending July 31, 2019, pursuant to the 2000 Stock Incentive Plan. These share units are fully vested, are subject to certain transfer restrictions, cannot be assigned, and will be converted into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock following the one-year anniversary of the grant date which will occur on July 31, 2020. F2 · kind: Share units are rights to convert solely into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock on a one-for-one basis. The share units were issued in lieu of cash settlements based on the achievement of pre-established non-equity incentive goals for the fiscal year ending July 31, 2019, pursuant to the 2000 Stock Incentive Plan. These share units are fully vested, are subject to certain transfer restrictions, cannot be assigned, and will be converted into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock following the one-year anniversary of the grant date which will occur on July 31, 2020. F2 · price: Share units are rights to convert solely into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock on a one-for-one basis. The share units were issued in lieu of cash settlements based on the achievement of pre-established non-equity incentive goals for the fiscal year ending July 31, 2019, pursuant to the 2000 Stock Incentive Plan. These share units are fully vested, are subject to certain transfer restrictions, cannot be assigned, and will be converted into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock following the one-year anniversary of the grant date which will occur on July 31, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Share units are rights to convert solely into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock on a one-for-one basis. The share units were issued in lieu of cash settlements based on the achievement of pre-established non-equity incentive goals for the fiscal year ending July 31, 2019, pursuant to the 2000 Stock Incentive Plan. These share units are fully vested, are subject to certain transfer restrictions, cannot be assigned, and will be converted into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock following the one-year anniversary of the grant date which will occur on July 31, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Share units are rights to convert solely into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock on a one-for-one basis. The share units were issued in lieu of cash settlements based on the achievement of pre-established non-equity incentive goals for the fiscal year ending July 31, 2019, pursuant to the 2000 Stock Incentive Plan. These share units are fully vested, are subject to certain transfer restrictions, cannot be assigned, and will be converted into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock following the one-year anniversary of the grant date which will occur on July 31, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 22:20 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Tax withholdingCommon stock par value $.10 per share | 131 | $29.76 | $3,898.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000033 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,481 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 22:20 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock par value $.10 per share | 131 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000033 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,612 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: These transactions represent the net settlement of share units (see footnote #2) to withhold the Reporting Person's Federal Insurance Contributions Act ("FICA") tax and certain federal income tax. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2018 Filed Sep 25, 2018 20:39 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000066 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 450 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance shares convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This transaction represents the vesting of 450 of the 2,246 performance shares issued to the Reporting Person on June 5, 2013. 80% had previously vested. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This transaction represents the vesting of 450 of the 2,246 performance shares issued to the Reporting Person on June 5, 2013. 80% had previously vested. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2018 Filed Sep 25, 2018 20:39 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock Par Value $.10 Per Share | 178 | $33.32 | $5,930.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000066 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,481 F3 · kind: The 178 reflected on this table represents the shares withheld to pay the Reporting Person's federal and Federal Insurance Contributions Act ("FICA") tax. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2018 Filed Sep 25, 2018 20:39 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Par Value $.10 Per Share | 450 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000066 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,659 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Performance shares convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2018 Filed Aug 31, 2018 20:11 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Tax withholdingCommon stock par value $.10 per share | 141 | $35.96 | $5,070.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000062 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,209 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the vesting of 356 of the 1,781 restricted stock awards issued to the Reporting Person on August 29, 2016. The 141 reflected on this table represents the shares withheld to pay the Reporting Person's federal and Federal Insurance Contributions Act ("FICA") tax. The remaining 1,069 will vest in installments over a three year period, at a rate of 20% on the third through fifth anniversaries of grant, assuming continued service as an employee. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2018 Filed Sep 3, 2019 22:35 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Tax withholdingCommon stock par value $.10 per share | 141 | $27.00 | $3,807.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-19-000063 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,136 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the vesting of 356 of the 1,781 restricted stock awards issued to the Reporting Person on August 29, 2016. The 141 reflected on this table represents the shares withheld to pay the Reporting Person's federal and Federal Insurance Contributions Act ("FICA") tax. The remaining 1,069 will vest in installments over a three year period, at a rate of 20% on the third through fifth anniversaries of grant, assuming continued service as an employee. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 22:26 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000059 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,996 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 1,960 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This transaction represents the vesting of 1,960 of the 9,800 restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person on August 9, 2017. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: This transaction represents the vesting of 1,960 of the 9,800 restricted stock units issued to the Reporting Person on August 9, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 22:26 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 772 | $34.55 | $26,672.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,350 F3 · kind: The 772 reflected on this table represents the shares withheld to pay the Reporting Person's federal, and Federal Insurance Contributions Act ("FICA") tax. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 22:26 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 1,960 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,122 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 22:16 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Tax withholdingCommon stock par value $.10 per share | 1,018 | $34.55 | $35,171.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,162 F1 · kind: This transaction represents the vesting of 2,585 of the 12,923 restricted stock awards issued to the Reporting Person on August 9, 2016. The 1,018 reflected on this table represents the shares withheld to pay the Reporting Person's federal and Federal Insurance Contributions Act ("FICA") tax. The remaining 7,754 will vest in installments over a three year period, at a rate of 20% on the third through fifth anniversaries of grant, assuming continued service as an employee. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 22:11 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,156 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000047 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,956 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 5,156 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: This transaction represents the grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Company's 2000 Stock Incentive Plan, and represent the right to receive one share of common stock of Comtech Telecommunications Corp. upon vesting of the unit. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Generally, the restricted stock units will vest in installments over a five year period, at a rate of 20% on the first through fifth anniversaries of grant, assuming continued service as an employee. Shares of common stock corresponding to vested units will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days of vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Generally, the restricted stock units will vest in installments over a five year period, at a rate of 20% on the first through fifth anniversaries of grant, assuming continued service as an employee. Shares of common stock corresponding to vested units will be delivered to the reporting person within 30 days of vesting. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:44 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionShare Units · Derivative | 2,727 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000031 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 2,727 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: These transactions represent the net settlement of share units (see footnote #2) to withhold the Reporting Person's federal, state and local income taxes in connection with the conversion of share units previously awarded to the Reporting Person into shares of Comtech Telecommunications Corp.'s common stock. Share units are rights to convert solely into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock on a one-for-one basis. F1 · price: These transactions represent the net settlement of share units (see footnote #2) to withhold the Reporting Person's federal, state and local income taxes in connection with the conversion of share units previously awarded to the Reporting Person into shares of Comtech Telecommunications Corp.'s common stock. Share units are rights to convert solely into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The share units were issued last fiscal year in lieu of cash settlements based on the achievement of pre-established non-equity incentive goals for the fiscal year ending July 31, 2017, pursuant to the 2000 Stock Incentive Plan. These share units were fully vested upon grant and were automatically converted into Comtech Telecommunications Corp.'s common stock on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which was July 31, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The share units were issued last fiscal year in lieu of cash settlements based on the achievement of pre-established non-equity incentive goals for the fiscal year ending July 31, 2017, pursuant to the 2000 Stock Incentive Plan. These share units were fully vested upon grant and were automatically converted into Comtech Telecommunications Corp.'s common stock on the one-year anniversary of the grant date, which was July 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:44 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Tax withholdingCommon stock par value $.10 per share | 1,009 | $33.60 | $33,902.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,180 Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 20:44 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock par value $.10 per share | 2,727 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000031 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,189 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: These transactions represent the net settlement of share units (see footnote #2) to withhold the Reporting Person's federal, state and local income taxes in connection with the conversion of share units previously awarded to the Reporting Person into shares of Comtech Telecommunications Corp.'s common stock. Share units are rights to convert solely into Comtech Telecommunications Corp. common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 22:05 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right to Buy · Derivative | 10,800 | $0.00 Strike: $28.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,500 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 10,800 shares Expires 2025-08-04 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of previously granted stock option. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 22:05 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right to Buy · Derivative | 19,200 | $0.00 Strike: $27.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,300 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 19,200 shares Expires 2023-08-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of previously granted stock option. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 22:05 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right to Buy · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 10 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,500 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 10,000 shares Expires 2023-06-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of previously granted stock option. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 22:05 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right to Buy · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 Strike: $27.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 9 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,500 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 11,000 shares Expires 2021-06-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of previously granted stock option. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 22:05 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionStock Option Right to Buy · Derivative | 1,500 | $0.00 Strike: $28.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,500 Underlying: Common stock par value $.10 per share · 1,500 shares Expires 2020-06-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: Exercise of previously granted stock option. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 22:05 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | SaleCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 82,700 | $30.46 | $2,519,042.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,462 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 22:05 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 48,153 | $30.74 | $1,480,223.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,162 F2 · kind: The 48,153 reflected on this table represents the shares withheld to pay the Reporting Person's federal and Federal Insurance Contributions Act ("FICA") tax. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 22:05 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 10,800 | $28.35 | $306,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,315 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 22:05 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 19,200 | $27.25 | $523,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,515 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 22:05 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 10,000 | $26.08 | $260,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,315 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 22:05 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 11,000 | $27.67 | $304,370.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 189,315 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 22:05 UTC | COMTECH TELECOMMUNICATIONS CORP /DE/ CMTL · Entity 7226 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock Par Value $.10 per share | 1,500 | $28.84 | $43,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000023197-18-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BURT RICHARD L · CIK 0001213260 · Sr. Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 178,315 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.