Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INCAPEI · Entity 5082 | Director | May 20, 2022 | May 24, 2022 |
| KBR, INC.KBR · Entity 3955 | Director | April 17, 2023 | April 18, 2023 |
| LOCKHEED MARTIN CORPLMT · Entity 2882 | Director | August 01, 2022 | August 02, 2022 |
| ShoulderUP Technology Acquisition Corp.SUAC.U · Entity 85806 | Director | November 19, 2021 | December 03, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC
Report date May 20, 2022 · Filed May 24, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $.01SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 8,801 |
Reported balance
After 2022-05-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 5,956 · Balance 8,801 F1: Under the director compensation policy for non-employee directors of American Public Education, Inc. (the "Company"), the Company's Management Development & Compensation Committee annually grants each non-employee director an award of restricted common stock of the Company having a value of $80,000 on the date of grant. The shares vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant and immediately prior to the Company???s 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Under the director compensation policy for non-employee directors of American Public Education, Inc. (the "Company"), the Company's Management Development & Compensation Committee annually grants each non-employee director an award of restricted common stock of the Company having a value of $80,000 on the date of grant. The shares vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant and immediately prior to the Company???s 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
KBR, INC.
Report date April 17, 2023 · Filed April 18, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,477.684 |
Reported balance
After 2023-04-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-04-17 · Grant · Acquired 8.054 · Balance 10,477.684 F1: Shares acquired under an automatic broker-administered dividend reinvestment plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares acquired under an automatic broker-administered dividend reinvestment plan.
LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP
Report date August 01, 2022 · Filed August 02, 2022
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectLockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan | 161.4872 |
Reported balance
After 2022-08-01 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-08-01 · Grant · Acquired 161.4872 · Balance 161.4872 F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Lockheed Martin Corporation common stock. F2: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan, the Reporting Person received a prorated award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $419.28 per share and vest on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the Reporting Person) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have the payment of awards (together with any dividend equivalents thereon) made on the first business day of April following vesting of the award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Lockheed Martin Corporation common stock.
F2: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan, the Reporting Person received a prorated award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $419.28 per share and vest on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the Reporting Person) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have the payment of awards (together with any dividend equivalents thereon) made on the first business day of April following vesting of the award.
ShoulderUP Technology Acquisition Corp.
Report date November 19, 2021 · Filed December 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy ShoulderUp Technology Sponsor LLC | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-11-19 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: The shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock at the time of the issuer's initial business combination as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares and Private Placement Shares" in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-260503) (the "Registration Statement"), on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for stock splits, stock capitalizations, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights. The shares of Class B common stock have no expiration date. F2: The Class B Common Stock is held directly by ShoulderUp Technology Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor"). Vincent Stewart a member of the Sponsor, which entitles him to participate in any economic return of the Sponsor in accordance with terms of the Sponsor's operating agreement. Accordingly, Mr. Stewart has an indirect ownership interest in the shares of Class B Common Stock held by the Sponsor, subject to the interests of the other members. Mr. Stewart does not have voting or dispositive control over the shares of Class B Common Stock held by the Sponsor and disclaims beneficial ownership in the shares of Class B Common Stock except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of Class B common stock will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock at the time of the issuer's initial business combination as described under the heading "Description of Securities - Founder Shares and Private Placement Shares" in the issuer's registration statement on Form S-1, as amended (File No. 333-260503) (the "Registration Statement"), on a one-for-one basis, subject to adjustment for stock splits, stock capitalizations, reorganizations, recapitalizations and the like, and certain anti-dilution rights. The shares of Class B common stock have no expiration date.
F2: The Class B Common Stock is held directly by ShoulderUp Technology Sponsor LLC (the "Sponsor"). Vincent Stewart a member of the Sponsor, which entitles him to participate in any economic return of the Sponsor in accordance with terms of the Sponsor's operating agreement. Accordingly, Mr. Stewart has an indirect ownership interest in the shares of Class B Common Stock held by the Sponsor, subject to the interests of the other members. Mr. Stewart does not have voting or dispositive control over the shares of Class B Common Stock held by the Sponsor and disclaims beneficial ownership in the shares of Class B Common Stock except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 17, 2023 Filed Apr 18, 2023 18:56 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 8.054 | $56.91 | $458.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-009306 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart Vincent R. · CIK 0001864231 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,477.684 F1 · shares: Shares acquired under an automatic broker-administered dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 20:12 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,053 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-23-000050 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart Vincent R. · CIK 0001864231 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,469.63 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date. F2 · balance_after: The total number reported includes 16.630 additional shares resulting from an automatic broker-administered dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 2, 2022 20:58 UTC | LOCKHEED MARTIN CORP LMT · Entity 2882 | GrantPhantom Stock Units · Derivative | 161.4872 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009128 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Stewart Vincent R. · CIK 0001864231 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Lockheed Martin Directors Equity Plan Disclosed balance after: 161.4872 Underlying: Common Stock · 161.4872 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock is the economic equivalent of one share of Lockheed Martin Corporation common stock. F2 · price: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan, the Reporting Person received a prorated award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $419.28 per share and vest on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the Reporting Person) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have the payment of awards (together with any dividend equivalents thereon) made on the first business day of April following vesting of the award. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan, the Reporting Person received a prorated award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $419.28 per share and vest on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the Reporting Person) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have the payment of awards (together with any dividend equivalents thereon) made on the first business day of April following vesting of the award. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In accordance with the Lockheed Martin Corporation Amended and Restated Directors Equity Plan, the Reporting Person received a prorated award of phantom stock units, which award is exempt under Rule 16b-3. The phantom stock units were acquired at $419.28 per share and vest on December 31 following the award date or, if earlier, upon retirement, death, disability or change in control. Settlement in cash or stock (as elected by the Reporting Person) will occur upon the Reporting Person's retirement or termination of service, except that non-employee directors who have satisfied our stock ownership guidelines may elect to have the payment of awards (together with any dividend equivalents thereon) made on the first business day of April following vesting of the award. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 19:33 UTC | AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 5,956 | $13.43 | $79,989.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-013426 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart Vincent R. · CIK 0001864231 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,801 F1 · shares: Under the director compensation policy for non-employee directors of American Public Education, Inc. (the "Company"), the Company's Management Development & Compensation Committee annually grants each non-employee director an award of restricted common stock of the Company having a value of $80,000 on the date of grant. The shares vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant and immediately prior to the Company???s 2023 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 28, 2022 19:40 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-22-000048 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart Vincent R. · CIK 0001864231 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,400 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2021 Filed Aug 4, 2021 17:41 UTC | KBR, INC. KBR · Entity 3955 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,862 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001357615-21-000132 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart Vincent R. · CIK 0001864231 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,862 F1 · shares: Restricted stock units will convert to common stock on a 1-to-1 ratio. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest 6 months after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 25, 2021 17:38 UTC | AMERICAN PUBLIC EDUCATION INC APEI · Entity 5082 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $.01 | 2,845 | $28.11 | $79,972.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-21-000877 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Stewart Vincent R. · CIK 0001864231 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,845 F1 · shares: Under the director compensation policy for non-employee directors of American Public Education, Inc. (the "Company"), the Company's Management Development & Compensation Committee annually grants each non-employee director an award of restricted common stock of the Company having a value of $80,000 on the date of grant. The shares vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the date of grant and immediately prior to the 2022 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.