Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalo Therapeutics, Inc.CERC · Entity 4936 | Chief Commercial Officer | August 23, 2019 | October 21, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Avalo Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date August 23, 2019 · Filed October 21, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy LLC | 512,500 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-23 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-23 · Grant · Acquired 512,500 · Balance 512,500 F1: Acquired pursuant to the Settlement Agreement effective August 23, 2019 by and among MVP Ventures, LLC, Freemantle LLC and LRS International LLC, in exchange for the settlement and termination of Freemantle LLC's and LRS International LLC's certain interests in the Issuer. F2: MVP Ventures LLC ("MVP") is the record holder of the securities. The reporting person is the founder and principal of MVP and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by MVP. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,020 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-08-23 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,020 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.13 · Expires 2027-11-17 | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-08-23 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 100,000 F3: One fourth of the shares subject to the stock option will vest on November 17, 2018, and the remaining three-fourths of the shares subject to the stock option will vest in substantially equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, provided the Reporting Person is then still providing continuous service as an employee, director or consultant. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.21 · Expires 2028-01-22 | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-08-23 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 100,000 F4: One fourth of the shares subject to the stock option will vest on January 22, 2019, and the remaining three-fourths of the shares subject to the stock option will vest in substantially equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, provided the Reporting Person is then still providing continuous service as an employee, director or consultant. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.22 · Expires 2029-04-01 | Direct | 145,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-08-23 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 145,000 F5: One fourth of the shares subject to the stock option will vest on April 1, 2020, and the remaining three-fourths of the shares subject to the stock option will vest in substantially equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, provided the Reporting Person is then still providing continuous service as an employee, director or consultant. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Acquired pursuant to the Settlement Agreement effective August 23, 2019 by and among MVP Ventures, LLC, Freemantle LLC and LRS International LLC, in exchange for the settlement and termination of Freemantle LLC's and LRS International LLC's certain interests in the Issuer.
F2: MVP Ventures LLC ("MVP") is the record holder of the securities. The reporting person is the founder and principal of MVP and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by MVP. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3: One fourth of the shares subject to the stock option will vest on November 17, 2018, and the remaining three-fourths of the shares subject to the stock option will vest in substantially equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, provided the Reporting Person is then still providing continuous service as an employee, director or consultant.
F4: One fourth of the shares subject to the stock option will vest on January 22, 2019, and the remaining three-fourths of the shares subject to the stock option will vest in substantially equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, provided the Reporting Person is then still providing continuous service as an employee, director or consultant.
F5: One fourth of the shares subject to the stock option will vest on April 1, 2020, and the remaining three-fourths of the shares subject to the stock option will vest in substantially equal monthly installments over the following 36 months, provided the Reporting Person is then still providing continuous service as an employee, director or consultant.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 23, 2019 Filed Oct 21, 2019 21:15 UTC | Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. CERC · Entity 4936 | GrantCommon Stock | 512,500 | $1.07 | $548,375.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-19-000034 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Matthew V · CIK 0001729197 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By LLC Disclosed balance after: 512,500 F1 · shares: Acquired pursuant to the Settlement Agreement effective August 23, 2019 by and among MVP Ventures, LLC, Freemantle LLC and LRS International LLC, in exchange for the settlement and termination of Freemantle LLC's and LRS International LLC's certain interests in the Issuer. F2 · ownership.nature: MVP Ventures LLC ("MVP") is the record holder of the securities. The reporting person is the founder and principal of MVP and may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by MVP. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 01:04 UTC | Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. CERC · Entity 4936 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 523 | $2.85 | $1,489.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-19-000023 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Matthew V · CIK 0001729197 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,020 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2019 Filed Apr 2, 2019 23:36 UTC | Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. CERC · Entity 4936 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 145,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578563-19-000013 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Phillips Matthew V · CIK 0001729197 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 145,000 shares Expires 2029-04-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One fourth of the shares subject to the stock option will vest on the first anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining three-fourths of the shares subject to the stock option will vest in equal monthly installments over the following 36 months. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 22:22 UTC | Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. CERC · Entity 4936 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 497 | $2.85 | $1,415.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001729197-18-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Phillips Matthew V · CIK 0001729197 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 497 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired under the Issuer's 2016 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 21:46 UTC | Avalo Therapeutics, Inc. CERC · Entity 4936 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001729197-18-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Phillips Matthew V · CIK 0001729197 · Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2028-01-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The grant shall vest one-fourth on each of the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant, provided Mr. Phillips is then an officer of the Company. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.