Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toll Brothers, Inc.TOL · Entity 3421 | President | October 29, 2019 | October 30, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Toll Brothers, Inc.
Report date October 29, 2019 · Filed October 30, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 38,246 |
Reported balance
After 2019-10-29 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-10-29 · Grant · Acquired 38,246 · Balance 38,246 F1: Units vest 100% on the day following the Reporting Person's retirement date (December 31, 2019). F2: 100% of the units will be delivered 6 months after vesting.. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Units vest 100% on the day following the Reporting Person's retirement date (December 31, 2019).
F2: 100% of the units will be delivered 6 months after vesting..
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 19:31 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 38,246 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-031256 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,246 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,246 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Units vest 100% on the day following the Reporting Person's retirement date (December 31, 2019). F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 100% of the units will be delivered 6 months after vesting.. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 17, 2019 20:38 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,119 | $40.48 | $1,623,880.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-028582 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,342 F1 · price: The Reporting person will provide, upon request by SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder, the full information about the number of shares sold at each separate sales price. F2 · price: Weighted average sales price. Actual sale prices ranged from $40.43 to $40.575. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 16:44 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-013474 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2019-12-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 5,000 exercisable as of 1/1/2012, 2,500 exercisable on 12/20/2012 and 12/20/2013 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 16:44 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $37.18 | $371,793.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-013474 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,461 F1 · price: The Reporting person will provide, upon request by SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder, the full information about the number of shares sold at each separate sales price. F2 · price: Weighted average sales price. Actual sale prices ranged from $37.17 to $37.21 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2019 Filed Mar 28, 2019 16:44 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $18.38 | $183,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-013474 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,461 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 15:27 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,511 | $0.00 Strike: $32.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-037032 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,511 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,511 shares Expires 2028-12-20 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable 25% on December 20, 2019, 2020, 2021 AND 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 15:27 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,182 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-037032 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,182 shares Expires 2018-12-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The performance requirement was met on December 10, 2015. The service requirement was met on December 19, 2018. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance restricted stock units vest 25% on each December 19, 2015, 2016, 2017 and 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 15:27 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,399 | $32.32 | $497,695.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-037032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,461 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 15:27 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-037032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,860 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The performance requirement was met on December 10, 2015. The service requirement was met on December 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 14:39 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,764 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-035284 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,764 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,764 shares Expires 2021-12-18 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares earned in respect of operational performance restricted stock units originally granted on December 18, 2017. On December 3, 2018, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors certified the achievement levels of the operational performance metrics applicable to the award and the number of shares earned based on such results. One quarter of shares earned vest on each anniversary of the grant date, with settlement of 100% of the award on the fourth anniversary. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance-based restricted stock units vest 25% on each of December 18, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Settlement of 100% of earned shares is scheduled to occur on 12/18/2021. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 14:39 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-035284 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,678 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares earned in respect of TSR-based performance restricted stock units originally granted on December 18, 2015. On December 3, 2018, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors certified the achievement of the applicable performance metric, which measured total shareholder return (TSR) of the Issuer over the three year period from November, 1 2015 to October 31, 2018 relative to the TSR of each of a peer group of companies. Settlement of the shares will occur on December 19, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 18:20 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,457 | $33.66 | $82,702.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,424 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 18:20 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,762 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031782 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,762 shares Expires 2018-10-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance based restricted stock units vest-4,508 units on 12/6/2017 and 2,254 units on 10/31/2018. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 2, 2018 18:20 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,762 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-031782 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,881 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 19:37 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,015 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035252 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,015 shares Expires 2017-12-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Performance requirement was met on December 16, 2014. Service requirement was met on December 20, 2017. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance restricted stock units vest 25% on each December 20, 2014,2015,2016 and 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 19:37 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,129 | $47.44 | $622,839.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035252 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,119 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 19:37 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,015 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035252 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,248 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Performance requirement was met on December 16, 2014. Service requirement was met on December 20, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 19:37 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 24,352 | $0.00 Strike: $47.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-035252 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,352 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,352 shares Expires 2027-12-18 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable 25% on December 18, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 21:16 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032189 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2018-12-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 15,000 exercisable as of 1/1/2012, 5,000 exercisable on 12/20/2012 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 21:16 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $47.00 | $940,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032189 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,233 F1 · kind: All sales on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on 9/27/2017. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 21:16 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $21.70 | $434,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-032189 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,233 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 18:38 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $46.01 | $184,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-030721 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,233 F1 · kind: All sales on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted on 8/24/2017. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2017 Filed Nov 1, 2017 18:38 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,537 | $46.00 | $208,702.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-030721 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,233 F1 · kind: All sales on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted on 8/24/2017. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2017 Filed Apr 19, 2017 12:58 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,836 | $37.00 | $289,932.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014993 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,770 F1 · kind: All sales on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted on 2/28/2017. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2017 Filed Mar 30, 2017 18:42 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,836 | $36.20 | $283,651.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-013228 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,606 F1 · kind: All sales on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted on 2/28/2017. F2 · price: The Reporting person will provide, upon request by SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder, the full information about the number of shares sold at each separate sales price. F3 · price: Weighted average sales price. Actual sale prices ranged from $36.18-$36.26. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 14:54 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $20.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011187 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2017-12-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 14:54 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $36.00 | $720,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011187 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,442 F1 · kind: All sales on this Form 4 were made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan adopted on 2/6/2017. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 14:54 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $20.76 | $415,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-011187 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,442 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 21, 2016 19:40 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 45,573 | $0.00 Strike: $31.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070677 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,573 Underlying: Common Stock · 45,573 shares Expires 2026-12-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Exercisable 25% on 12/20/2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2017 15:22 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,349 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034177 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,349 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,349 shares Expires 2020-12-20 F3 · date: The right to receive these performance restricted stock units was awarded on 12/20/2016 subject to obtaining certain performance goals. The performance goals were met on 12/6/2017. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance restricted stock units vest 25% on each December 20, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 20:39 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,439 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070558 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,439 shares Expires 2016-12-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Performance requirement was met on December 5, 2013. Service requirement was met on December 17, 2016. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance restricted stock units vest 25% on each December 17, 2013, 2014, 2015 and 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 20:39 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,624 | $31.59 | $430,382.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070558 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,442 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2016 Filed Dec 20, 2016 20:39 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 31,439 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070558 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,066 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Performance requirement was met on December 5, 2013. Service requirement was met on December 17, 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 21:21 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,094 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-070129 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,094 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,094 shares Expires 2019-12-18 F1 · date: The right to receive these performance restricted stock units was awarded on 12/18/2015 subject to obtaining certain performance goals. The performance goals were met on 12/14/2016. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance restricted stock units vest 25% on each December 18, 2016, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2015 Filed Dec 8, 2017 15:22 UTC | Toll Brothers, Inc. TOL · Entity 3421 | GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,762 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-034177 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hartman Richard T. · CIK 0001537568 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,762 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,762 shares Expires 2018-10-31 F1 · date: The right to receive these performance restricted stock units was awarded on 12/18/2015 subject to obtaining certain performance goals. The performance goals were met on 12/6/2017. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These performance based restricted stock units vest-4,508 units on 12/6/2017 and 2,254 units on 10/31/2018. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.