Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.PHAT · Entity 5177 | Director | October 29, 2019 | October 30, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date October 29, 2019 · Filed October 30, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Medicxi Growth I LP | 2,019,877 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2019-10-29 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2019-10-29 · Conversion · Acquired 991,672 · Balance 991,672 F1: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the outstanding principal and unpaid accrued interest due on the Convertible Promissory Notes automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2: Held by Medicxi Growth I LP ("Medicxi Growth I"). Medicxi Growth I GP Limited ("Medicxi Growth I GP") is the sole general partner of Medicxi Growth I, and Medicxi Ventures Management (Jersey) Limited ("Medicxi Manager") is the manager of Medicxi Growth I and Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I LP ("Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I"). The Reporting Person is a partner of an affiliate of Medicxi Manager. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by Medicxi Growth I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose. Row 3 · 2019-10-29 · Purchase · Acquired 1,028,205 · Balance 2,019,877 F2: Held by Medicxi Growth I LP ("Medicxi Growth I"). Medicxi Growth I GP Limited ("Medicxi Growth I GP") is the sole general partner of Medicxi Growth I, and Medicxi Ventures Management (Jersey) Limited ("Medicxi Manager") is the manager of Medicxi Growth I and Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I LP ("Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I"). The Reporting Person is a partner of an affiliate of Medicxi Manager. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by Medicxi Growth I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I LP | 47,984 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2019-10-29 transaction · row 4
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 2 · 2019-10-29 · Conversion · Acquired 23,558 · Balance 23,558 F1: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the outstanding principal and unpaid accrued interest due on the Convertible Promissory Notes automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3: Held by Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose. Row 4 · 2019-10-29 · Purchase · Acquired 24,426 · Balance 47,984 F3: Held by Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose. |
| Convertible Promissory NotesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.20 · Expires 2020-05-07 | IndirectBy Medicxi Growth I LP | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-10-29 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-10-29 · Conversion · Disposed Not disclosed · Balance 0 F1: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the outstanding principal and unpaid accrued interest due on the Convertible Promissory Notes automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2: Held by Medicxi Growth I LP ("Medicxi Growth I"). Medicxi Growth I GP Limited ("Medicxi Growth I GP") is the sole general partner of Medicxi Growth I, and Medicxi Ventures Management (Jersey) Limited ("Medicxi Manager") is the manager of Medicxi Growth I and Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I LP ("Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I"). The Reporting Person is a partner of an affiliate of Medicxi Manager. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by Medicxi Growth I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose. |
| Convertible Promissory NotesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.20 · Expires 2020-05-07 | IndirectBy Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I LP | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-10-29 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-10-29 · Conversion · Disposed Not disclosed · Balance 0 F1: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the outstanding principal and unpaid accrued interest due on the Convertible Promissory Notes automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3: Held by Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the outstanding principal and unpaid accrued interest due on the Convertible Promissory Notes automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock.
F2: Held by Medicxi Growth I LP ("Medicxi Growth I"). Medicxi Growth I GP Limited ("Medicxi Growth I GP") is the sole general partner of Medicxi Growth I, and Medicxi Ventures Management (Jersey) Limited ("Medicxi Manager") is the manager of Medicxi Growth I and Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I LP ("Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I"). The Reporting Person is a partner of an affiliate of Medicxi Manager. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by Medicxi Growth I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose.
F3: Held by Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 17:05 UTC | Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PHAT · Entity 5177 | ConversionConvertible Promissory Notes · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 Strike: $15.20 | $358,090.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054530 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Edwards Jonathan S. · CIK 0001791944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I LP Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,558 shares Expires 2020-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the outstanding principal and unpaid accrued interest due on the Convertible Promissory Notes automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the outstanding principal and unpaid accrued interest due on the Convertible Promissory Notes automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · ownership.direct: Held by Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 17:05 UTC | Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PHAT · Entity 5177 | ConversionConvertible Promissory Notes · Derivative | Not disclosed | $0.00 Strike: $15.20 | $15,073,416.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054530 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Edwards Jonathan S. · CIK 0001791944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Medicxi Growth I LP Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 991,672 shares Expires 2020-05-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the outstanding principal and unpaid accrued interest due on the Convertible Promissory Notes automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the outstanding principal and unpaid accrued interest due on the Convertible Promissory Notes automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · ownership.direct: Held by Medicxi Growth I LP ("Medicxi Growth I"). Medicxi Growth I GP Limited ("Medicxi Growth I GP") is the sole general partner of Medicxi Growth I, and Medicxi Ventures Management (Jersey) Limited ("Medicxi Manager") is the manager of Medicxi Growth I and Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I LP ("Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I"). The Reporting Person is a partner of an affiliate of Medicxi Manager. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by Medicxi Growth I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 17:05 UTC | Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PHAT · Entity 5177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 24,426 | $19.00 | $464,094.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054530 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Edwards Jonathan S. · CIK 0001791944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I LP Disclosed balance after: 47,984 F3 · ownership.direct: Held by Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 17:05 UTC | Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PHAT · Entity 5177 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,028,205 | $19.00 | $19,535,895.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054530 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Edwards Jonathan S. · CIK 0001791944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Medicxi Growth I LP Disclosed balance after: 2,019,877 F2 · ownership.direct: Held by Medicxi Growth I LP ("Medicxi Growth I"). Medicxi Growth I GP Limited ("Medicxi Growth I GP") is the sole general partner of Medicxi Growth I, and Medicxi Ventures Management (Jersey) Limited ("Medicxi Manager") is the manager of Medicxi Growth I and Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I LP ("Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I"). The Reporting Person is a partner of an affiliate of Medicxi Manager. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by Medicxi Growth I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 17:05 UTC | Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PHAT · Entity 5177 | ConversionCommon Stock | 23,558 | $15.20 | $358,081.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054530 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Edwards Jonathan S. · CIK 0001791944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I LP Disclosed balance after: 23,558 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the outstanding principal and unpaid accrued interest due on the Convertible Promissory Notes automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F3 · ownership.direct: Held by Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2019 Filed Oct 30, 2019 17:05 UTC | Phathom Pharmaceuticals, Inc. PHAT · Entity 5177 | ConversionCommon Stock | 991,672 | $15.20 | $15,073,414.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-054530 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Edwards Jonathan S. · CIK 0001791944 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Medicxi Growth I LP Disclosed balance after: 991,672 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Immediately prior to the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, the outstanding principal and unpaid accrued interest due on the Convertible Promissory Notes automatically converted into shares of the Issuer's Common Stock. F2 · ownership.direct: Held by Medicxi Growth I LP ("Medicxi Growth I"). Medicxi Growth I GP Limited ("Medicxi Growth I GP") is the sole general partner of Medicxi Growth I, and Medicxi Ventures Management (Jersey) Limited ("Medicxi Manager") is the manager of Medicxi Growth I and Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I LP ("Medicxi Growth Co-Invest I"). The Reporting Person is a partner of an affiliate of Medicxi Manager. The Reporting Person disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by Medicxi Growth I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any, and this report shall not be deemed to be an admission that he has beneficial ownership of such shares for Section 16 or any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.