Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EQUIFAX INCEFX · Entity 3235 | Pres-Gbl Cons Sols | October 30, 2019 | November 01, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EQUIFAX INC
Report date October 30, 2019 · Filed November 01, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,019 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2019-10-30 transaction · row 3
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rowsRow 1 · 2019-10-30 · Sale · Disposed 28 · Balance 61,383 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2019. F2: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Row 2 · 2019-10-30 · Sale · Disposed 3,469 · Balance 57,914 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2019. F3: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $133.60 to $134.595, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Row 3 · 2019-10-30 · Sale · Disposed 5,895 · Balance 52,019 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2019. F4: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $134.605 to $135.31, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 402 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-10-30 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 402 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2019.
F2: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date.
F3: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $133.60 to $134.595, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided.
F4: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $134.605 to $135.31, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,895 | $135.03 | $795,997.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-013993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,019 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2019. F4 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $134.605 to $135.31, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,469 | $134.19 | $465,495.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-013993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,914 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2019. F3 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $133.60 to $134.595, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2019 Filed Nov 1, 2019 20:13 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 28 | $136.07 | $3,809.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-013993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,383 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 19, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 01:30 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 9,356 | $0.00 Strike: $127.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003796 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,356 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,356 shares Expires 2025-02-22 F3 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests 100% on 2/22/2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 01:30 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 11,313 | $0.00 Strike: $138.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003796 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,313 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,313 shares Expires 2025-02-22 F3 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests 100% on 2/22/2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 01:30 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 13,640 | $0.00 Strike: $149.53 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003796 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,640 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,640 shares Expires 2025-02-22 F3 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests 100% on 2/22/2022. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 01:30 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,031 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003796 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,363 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 2/22/2022. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:50 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,894 | $109.32 | $207,052.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,343 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:50 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003067 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,237 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 22:19 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 7,007 | $0.00 Strike: $121.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005683 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,007 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,007 shares Expires 2028-03-05 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 3/5/2019. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 7, 2018 22:19 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,751 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-005683 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,690 F1 · security: Annual equity grant pursuant to the Company's long-term incentive plan. The award of restricted stock units vests 100% on 3/5/2021. F2 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 22:35 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,880 | $117.46 | $690,664.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003597 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,939 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in the corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2018 Filed Feb 21, 2018 22:35 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003597 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,819 F1 · balance_after: Includes accrued dividend equivalent units for dividends reinvested in the corresponding restricted stock units through the Company's last dividend payment date. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 20:59 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,217 | $131.04 | $1,076,733.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-005277 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,791 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold at prices ranging from $131.03 to $131.10, inclusive. Upon request by the SEC staff, the issuer, or any security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares purchased or sold at each separate price will be provided. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:11 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,572 | $129.36 | $979,513.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,008 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:11 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,526 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004315 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,580 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 11:01 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantStock Option/Right to Buy · Derivative | 6,730 | $0.00 Strike: $129.93 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003809 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,730 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,730 shares Expires 2027-02-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual increments beginning 2/16/2018. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 11:01 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,684 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003809 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,054 F1 · security: Award of restricted stock units. The stock vests 100% on 2/16/2020. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 8, 2016 21:18 UTC | EQUIFAX INC EFX · Entity 3235 | SaleCommon Stock | 434 | $125.00 | $54,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-041301 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Adams J Dann · CIK 0001363540 · Pres-Gbl Cons Sols 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,370 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.