Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.HST · Entity 3358 | Chief Financial Officer | November 06, 2019 | November 08, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC.
Report date November 06, 2019 · Filed November 08, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 159,688 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-11-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 12,182 · Balance 159,688 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 06, 2019 Filed Nov 8, 2019 15:39 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,182 | $17.43 | $212,332.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-19-000191 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUHM MICHAEL D · CIK 0001722612 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,688 Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 18:27 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,360 | $19.84 | $364,222.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-19-000050 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUHM MICHAEL D · CIK 0001722612 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,618 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 23:35 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 43,720 | $17.97 | $785,648.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-19-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BLUHM MICHAEL D · CIK 0001722612 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 184,551 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 23:35 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | GrantCommon Stock | 96,554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-19-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BLUHM MICHAEL D · CIK 0001722612 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,271 F2 · kind: On February 8, 2018, the reporting person was granted an award of restricted stock units, which vest in the form of common stock based on the Issuer's (i) performance against certain strategic objective goals and (ii) total shareholder return (TSR) as compared to the Relative Lodging TSR, Relative NAREIT TSR, and Relative S&P 500 TSR. On February 8, 2019, the Compensation Committee of the Issuer's Board of Directors determined that a portion of the performance goals had been met, resulting in the vesting of these shares. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 23:35 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,284 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-19-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUHM MICHAEL D · CIK 0001722612 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,717 F1 · kind: These shares represent restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 16:55 UTC Amendment | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | GrantCommon Stock | 41,711 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-19-000043 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUHM MICHAEL D · CIK 0001722612 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,978 F1 · kind: These shares represent restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 11:57 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,748 | $17.97 | $85,321.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-19-000078 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUHM MICHAEL D · CIK 0001722612 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,230 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 relate to the vesting of time-based restricted stock and the disposition of shares for payment of taxes on the vested shares. The full amount of the award was reported on the grant date and hence only the disposition of shares for the payment of taxes on vesting is being reported Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 8, 2018 18:09 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 12,182 | $18.50 | $225,367.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-18-000151 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUHM MICHAEL D · CIK 0001722612 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,433 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 22:57 UTC | HOST HOTELS & RESORTS, INC. HST · Entity 3358 | GrantCommon Stock | 31,583 | $18.75 | $592,181.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001070750-18-000029 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BLUHM MICHAEL D · CIK 0001722612 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,583 F1 · kind: These shares represent restricted stock units which vest in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date and will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.