TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Bruneau Aure

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
153852
SEC CIK
0001725831

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC.ZBH · Entity 3278Group PresidentNovember 11, 2019November 13, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC.

Report date November 11, 2019 · Filed November 13, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect757 Ending reported balance After 2019-11-11 transaction · row 10
10 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2019-11-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,150 · Balance 3,907

Row 2 · 2019-11-11 · Sale · Disposed 3,150 · Balance 757

F1: Represents the sale of 3,150 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $140.98 to $141.595 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.306. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Row 3 · 2019-11-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,718 · Balance 5,475

Row 4 · 2019-11-11 · Sale · Disposed 4,718 · Balance 757

F2: Represents the sale of 4,718 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $141.005 to $141.64 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.243. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Row 5 · 2019-11-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,613 · Balance 2,370

Row 6 · 2019-11-11 · Sale · Disposed 1,613 · Balance 757

F3: Represents the sale of 1,613 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $141.00 to $141.72 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.475. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Row 7 · 2019-11-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,910 · Balance 3,667

Row 8 · 2019-11-11 · Sale · Disposed 2,910 · Balance 757

F4: Represents the sale of 2,910 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $141.065 to $141.505 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.168. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Row 9 · 2019-11-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,780 · Balance 3,537

Row 10 · 2019-11-11 · Sale · Disposed 2,780 · Balance 757

F5: Represents the sale of 2,780 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $140.995 to $141.59 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.14. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $113.83 · Expires 2025-06-24Direct0 Reported balance After 2019-11-11 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2019-11-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,150 · Balance 0

F6: One-fourth of the options vested on each of June 24, 2016, June 24, 2017, June 24, 2018 and June 24, 2019.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $104.01 · Expires 2026-03-21Direct1,572 Reported balance After 2019-11-11 transaction · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2019-11-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,718 · Balance 1,572

F7: 4,718 of the options vested in thirds on each of March 21, 2017, March 21, 2018 and March 21, 2019; and the remaining unvested options will vest on March 21, 2020.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $103.25 · Expires 2027-01-03Direct1,612 Reported balance After 2019-11-11 transaction · row 13 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · 2019-11-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,613 · Balance 1,612

F8: 806 options vested on January 3, 2018; 807 options vested on January 3, 2019; and the remaining unvested options will vest in equal portions on each of January 3, 2020 and January 3, 2021.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $121.88 · Expires 2027-03-21Direct2,910 Reported balance After 2019-11-11 transaction · row 14 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 14 · 2019-11-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,910 · Balance 2,910

F9: 1,455 options vested on each of March 21, 2018 and March 21, 2019; and the remaining unvested options will vest in equal portions on each of March 21, 2020 and March 21, 2021.

Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $114.44 · Expires 2028-03-20Direct8,340 Reported balance After 2019-11-11 transaction · row 15 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 15 · 2019-11-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,780 · Balance 8,340

F10: 2,780 options vested on March 20, 2019; and the remaining unvested options will vest in equal portions on each of March 20, 2020, March 20, 2021 and March 20, 2022.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the sale of 3,150 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $140.98 to $141.595 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.306. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

F2: Represents the sale of 4,718 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $141.005 to $141.64 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.243. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

F3: Represents the sale of 1,613 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $141.00 to $141.72 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.475. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

F4: Represents the sale of 2,910 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $141.065 to $141.505 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.168. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

F5: Represents the sale of 2,780 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $140.995 to $141.59 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.14. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

F6: One-fourth of the options vested on each of June 24, 2016, June 24, 2017, June 24, 2018 and June 24, 2019.

F7: 4,718 of the options vested in thirds on each of March 21, 2017, March 21, 2018 and March 21, 2019; and the remaining unvested options will vest on March 21, 2020.

F8: 806 options vested on January 3, 2018; 807 options vested on January 3, 2019; and the remaining unvested options will vest in equal portions on each of January 3, 2020 and January 3, 2021.

F9: 1,455 options vested on each of March 21, 2018 and March 21, 2019; and the remaining unvested options will vest in equal portions on each of March 21, 2020 and March 21, 2021.

F10: 2,780 options vested on March 20, 2019; and the remaining unvested options will vest in equal portions on each of March 20, 2020, March 20, 2021 and March 20, 2022.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,780 $0.00 Strike: $114.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 15

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,340

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,780 shares

Expires 2028-03-20

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: 2,780 options vested on March 20, 2019; and the remaining unvested options will vest in equal portions on each of March 20, 2020, March 20, 2021 and March 20, 2022.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 2,910 $0.00 Strike: $121.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 14

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,910

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,910 shares

Expires 2027-03-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: 1,455 options vested on each of March 21, 2018 and March 21, 2019; and the remaining unvested options will vest in equal portions on each of March 21, 2020 and March 21, 2021.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 1,613 $0.00 Strike: $103.25 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 13

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,612

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,613 shares

Expires 2027-01-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: 806 options vested on January 3, 2018; 807 options vested on January 3, 2019; and the remaining unvested options will vest in equal portions on each of January 3, 2020 and January 3, 2021.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 4,718 $0.00 Strike: $104.01 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 12

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,572

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,718 shares

Expires 2026-03-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 4,718 of the options vested in thirds on each of March 21, 2017, March 21, 2018 and March 21, 2019; and the remaining unvested options will vest on March 21, 2020.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 3,150 $0.00 Strike: $113.83 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 11

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,150 shares

Expires 2025-06-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fourth of the options vested on each of June 24, 2016, June 24, 2017, June 24, 2018 and June 24, 2019.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 SaleCommon Stock 2,780 $141.14 $392,369.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 757

F5 · price: Represents the sale of 2,780 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $140.995 to $141.59 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.14. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,780 $114.44 $318,143.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,537

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 SaleCommon Stock 2,910 $141.17 $410,798.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 757

F4 · price: Represents the sale of 2,910 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $141.065 to $141.505 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.168. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,910 $121.88 $354,670.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 SaleCommon Stock 1,613 $141.48 $228,199.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 757

F3 · price: Represents the sale of 1,613 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $141.00 to $141.72 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.475. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,613 $103.25 $166,542.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,370

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 SaleCommon Stock 4,718 $141.24 $666,384.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 757

F2 · price: Represents the sale of 4,718 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $141.005 to $141.64 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.243. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,718 $104.01 $490,719.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,475

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 SaleCommon Stock 3,150 $141.31 $445,113.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 757

F1 · price: Represents the sale of 3,150 shares in multiple transactions ranging in price from $140.98 to $141.595 per share, resulting in a weighted average sale price of $141.306. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 21:48 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,150 $113.83 $358,564.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000184 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,907

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 20:12 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 666 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000076 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 666 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Company's common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Earned RSUs vested on March 20, 2019.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Earned RSUs vested on March 20, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 20:12 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 163 $127.03 $20,705.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 757

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 20:12 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 666 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000076 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 920

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 21:30 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 10,446 $0.00 Strike: $123.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000061 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,446

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,446 shares

Expires 2029-02-26

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests annually over four years in increments of 25% each year, commencing on February 26, 2020.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 21:36 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 666 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000047 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 666

Underlying: Common Stock · 666 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. common stock.

F2 · shares: On March 20, 2018, the reporting person was granted performance-based RSUs, with the number of RSUs earned to be determined based on the extent to which certain performance conditions were met for a performance period of 2018 - 2020, with an opportunity for interim payouts after 2018 and 2019 depending on actual performance. As determined on February 15, 2019, based on actual performance for 2018, the reporting person earned 666 RSUs.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Earned RSUs will vest on March 20, 2019.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Earned RSUs will vest on March 20, 2019.

F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: On March 20, 2018, the reporting person was granted performance-based RSUs, with the number of RSUs earned to be determined based on the extent to which certain performance conditions were met for a performance period of 2018 - 2020, with an opportunity for interim payouts after 2018 and 2019 depending on actual performance. As determined on February 15, 2019, based on actual performance for 2018, the reporting person earned 666 RSUs.

F2 · balance_after: On March 20, 2018, the reporting person was granted performance-based RSUs, with the number of RSUs earned to be determined based on the extent to which certain performance conditions were met for a performance period of 2018 - 2020, with an opportunity for interim payouts after 2018 and 2019 depending on actual performance. As determined on February 15, 2019, based on actual performance for 2018, the reporting person earned 666 RSUs.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 21:15 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 185 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000011 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 370

Underlying: Common Stock · 185 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest as follows: 185 vested on January 3, 2018; 185 vested on January 3, 2019; and of the remaining 370 RSUs, 185 RSUs are scheduled to vest on each of January 3, 2020 and January 3, 2021.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest as follows: 185 vested on January 3, 2018; 185 vested on January 3, 2019; and of the remaining 370 RSUs, 185 RSUs are scheduled to vest on each of January 3, 2020 and January 3, 2021.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 21:15 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 55 $101.23 $5,567.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 254

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld by Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 7, 2019 21:15 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 185 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-19-000011 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 309

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2018 Filed Mar 22, 2018 20:07 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 11,120 $0.00 Strike: $114.44 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-18-000064 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,120

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,120 shares

Expires 2028-03-20

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests annually over four years in increments of 25% each year, commencing on March 20, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 21:34 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 11,765 $0.00 Strike: $119.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-18-000039 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,765

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,765 shares

Expires 2028-02-20

Read SEC document
January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 21:09 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 185 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-18-000020 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 555

Underlying: Common Stock · 185 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The 740 RSUs in this grant vest annually over four years in increments of 25% each year, commencing January 3, 2018.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The 740 RSUs in this grant vest annually over four years in increments of 25% each year, commencing January 3, 2018.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 21:09 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 61 $124.68 $7,605.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-18-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124

F1 · shares: Represents shares withled by Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. to satisfy tax withholding obligations on the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 5, 2018 21:09 UTC ZIMMER BIOMET HOLDINGS, INC. ZBH · Entity 3278 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 185 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911916-18-000020 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Bruneau Aure · CIK 0001725831 · Group President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.