organization · Reporting owner
734 Investors, LLC
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ALICO, INC.
Report date November 12, 2019 · Filed November 14, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-11-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alico, Inc., Common Stock, Par Value $1.00SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-11-12 · Other · Disposed 3,173,405 · Balance 0 F1: On November 12, 2019, the Reporting Person effected a pro rata distribution of 3,173,405 shares of Common Stock to the members of the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On November 12, 2019, the Reporting Person effected a pro rata distribution of 3,173,405 shares of Common Stock to the members of the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 12, 2019 Filed Nov 14, 2019 21:51 UTC | ALICO, INC. ALCO · Entity 5954 | OtherAlico, Inc., Common Stock, Par Value $1.00 | 3,173,405 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-056578 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 734 Investors, LLC · CIK 0001591869 · See remarks below. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: On November 12, 2019, the Reporting Person effected a pro rata distribution of 3,173,405 shares of Common Stock to the members of the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 15, 2019 Filed Oct 17, 2019 00:12 UTC | ALICO, INC. ALCO · Entity 5954 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,000 | $33.95 | $237,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-053330 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 734 Investors, LLC · CIK 0001591869 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,173,405 F1 · kind: On October 15, 2019, the Company and the Reporting Person entered into a Stock Repurchase Agreement, pursuant to which the Company repurchased 7,000 shares of Common Stock held by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2018 Filed Oct 5, 2018 20:19 UTC | ALICO, INC. ALCO · Entity 5954 | SaleCommon Stock | 524,795 | $34.00 | $17,843,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-054360 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 734 Investors, LLC · CIK 0001591869 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,180,662 F1 · shares: Represents sale of shares to Issuer pursuant to an issuer tender offer exempt under Rule 16b-3. On Oct. 4, 2018, Issuer announced that Issuer's tender offer expired at the end of the day on Oct. 3, 2018 and was oversubscribed and that the preliminary proration factor, which may be modified, was approximately 14.16%. The number of shares shown as sold is based on application of this preliminary proration factor. The final number of shares to be purchased pursuant to Issuer's tender offer by applying the final proration factor will be announced following completion of such determinations by the depositary. Upon such final announcement, if the actual number of shares purchased by Issuer that are to be reported by the Reporting Person is different from what is reported in this filing, the Reporting Person will file an amendment to this Form 4 reporting the updated number of shares sold in the tender offer and the updated remaining number beneficially owned thereafter. F1 · balance_after: Represents sale of shares to Issuer pursuant to an issuer tender offer exempt under Rule 16b-3. On Oct. 4, 2018, Issuer announced that Issuer's tender offer expired at the end of the day on Oct. 3, 2018 and was oversubscribed and that the preliminary proration factor, which may be modified, was approximately 14.16%. The number of shares shown as sold is based on application of this preliminary proration factor. The final number of shares to be purchased pursuant to Issuer's tender offer by applying the final proration factor will be announced following completion of such determinations by the depositary. Upon such final announcement, if the actual number of shares purchased by Issuer that are to be reported by the Reporting Person is different from what is reported in this filing, the Reporting Person will file an amendment to this Form 4 reporting the updated number of shares sold in the tender offer and the updated remaining number beneficially owned thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2018 Filed Oct 10, 2018 21:33 UTC Amendment | ALICO, INC. ALCO · Entity 5954 | SaleCommon Stock | 525,052 | $34.00 | $17,851,768.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-054710 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 734 Investors, LLC · CIK 0001591869 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,180,405 F1 · shares: This Form 4 amendment is filed to report the updated number of shares of Common Stock accepted by and sold to the Issuer pursuant to an issuer tender offer exempt under Rule 16b-3 as a result of the final proration factor for the Issuer's tender offer being different from the previously reported preliminary proration factor. The final proration factor for the Issuer's tender offer is 14.17%. F1 · balance_after: This Form 4 amendment is filed to report the updated number of shares of Common Stock accepted by and sold to the Issuer pursuant to an issuer tender offer exempt under Rule 16b-3 as a result of the final proration factor for the Issuer's tender offer being different from the previously reported preliminary proration factor. The final proration factor for the Issuer's tender offer is 14.17%. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.