Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walt Disney CoDIS · Entity 1887 | Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer | March 08, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Walt Disney Co
Report date March 08, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disney Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,441 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-03-08 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 772 · Balance 6,707 F1: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining 772 restricted stock units vest on March 8, 2024. F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. Row 2 · 2023-03-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 266 · Balance 6,441 F3: The 266 shares reported as a disposition represent an automatic reduction of shares issued to the reporting person to discharge withholding tax obligations of reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open-market transaction. |
| Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 772 |
Reported balance
After 2023-03-08 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-03-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 772 · Balance 772 F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. F1: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining 772 restricted stock units vest on March 8, 2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining 772 restricted stock units vest on March 8, 2024.
F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1.
F3: The 266 shares reported as a disposition represent an automatic reduction of shares issued to the reporting person to discharge withholding tax obligations of reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open-market transaction.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 00:04 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-23-000054 · wf-form4_167840662859201.xml · derivative · entry 3 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 772 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 772 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining 772 restricted stock units vest on March 8, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining 772 restricted stock units vest on March 8, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 00:04 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Tax withholdingDisney Common Stock | 266 | $98.96 | $26,323.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-23-000054 · wf-form4_167840662859201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,441 F3 · shares: The 266 shares reported as a disposition represent an automatic reduction of shares issued to the reporting person to discharge withholding tax obligations of reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 00:04 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionDisney Common Stock | 772 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-23-000054 · wf-form4_167840662859201.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,707 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining 772 restricted stock units vest on March 8, 2024. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 00:10 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000232 · wf-form4_167158143527404.xml · derivative · entry 9 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 1,308 shares Expires 2022-12-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Includes dividend equivalents credited with respect to the award, pursuant to the terms thereof. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 00:10 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Tax withholdingDisney Common Stock | 649 | $87.44 | $56,745.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000232 · wf-form4_167158143527404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,935 F7 · shares: The 649 shares reported as a disposition represent an automatic reduction of shares issued to the reporting person to discharge withholding tax obligations of reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 00:10 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionDisney Common Stock | 1,308 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000232 · wf-form4_167158143527404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,584 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · shares: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. Includes dividend equivalents credited with respect to the award, pursuant to the terms thereof. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 00:10 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000232 · wf-form4_167158143527404.xml · derivative · entry 8 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 988 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 988 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining 988 stock units vest on December 17, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining 988 stock units vest on December 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 00:10 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 883 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000232 · wf-form4_167158143527404.xml · derivative · entry 7 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 884 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 883 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining 884 stock units vest on December 17, 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining 884 stock units vest on December 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 00:10 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Tax withholdingDisney Common Stock | 490 | $89.95 | $44,073.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000232 · wf-form4_167158143527404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,276 F5 · shares: The 490 shares reported as a disposition represent an automatic reduction of shares issued to the reporting person to discharge withholding tax obligations of reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 00:10 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionDisney Common Stock | 988 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000232 · wf-form4_167158143527404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,766 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining 988 stock units vest on December 17, 2023. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 00:10 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Tax withholdingDisney Common Stock | 438 | $89.95 | $39,395.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000232 · wf-form4_167158143527404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,778 F3 · shares: The 438 shares reported as a disposition represent an automatic reduction of shares issued to the reporting person to discharge withholding tax obligations of reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2022 Filed Dec 21, 2022 00:10 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionDisney Common Stock | 883 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000232 · wf-form4_167158143527404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,216 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining 884 stock units vest on December 17, 2023. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 17, 2022 01:25 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,562 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000225 · wf-form4_167124028032802.xml · derivative · entry 5 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,562 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 7,562 shares Expires 2025-12-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award was granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16(b)-3. The award is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each December 15 of 2023 through 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 17, 2022 01:25 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | GrantStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 20,125 | $0.00 Strike: $91.62 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000225 · wf-form4_167124028032802.xml · derivative · entry 4 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,125 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 20,125 shares Expires 2032-12-15 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Option was granted under the Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16(b)-3. The option is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each December 15 of 2023 through 2025. In connection with this stock option award, the reporting person also was awarded restricted stock units whose vesting is subject to performance vesting criteria. The number of stock units vesting depends on the extent to which the performance criteria are satisfied, and ranges from zero to 27,480. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 17, 2022 01:25 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,912 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000225 · wf-form4_167124028032802.xml · derivative · entry 3 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,823 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 1,912 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining stock units vest as to 1,911 stock units on December 14, 2023, and as to 1,912 stock units on December 14, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining stock units vest as to 1,911 stock units on December 14, 2023, and as to 1,912 stock units on December 14, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 17, 2022 01:25 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Tax withholdingDisney Common Stock | 948 | $94.05 | $89,154.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000225 · wf-form4_167124028032802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,333 F3 · shares: The 948 shares reported as a disposition represent an automatic reduction of shares issued to the reporting person to discharge withholding tax obligations of reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 17, 2022 01:25 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionDisney Common Stock | 1,912 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000225 · wf-form4_167124028032802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,281 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining stock units vest as to 1,911 stock units on December 14, 2023, and as to 1,912 stock units on December 14, 2024. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 25, 2022 00:01 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 883 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000119 · wf-form4_165611529717835.xml · derivative · entry 3 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,766 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 883 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining restricted stock units vest as to 883 shares on each June 22 of 2023 and 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining restricted stock units vest as to 883 shares on each June 22 of 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 25, 2022 00:01 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Tax withholdingDisney Common Stock | 306 | $93.31 | $28,552.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000119 · wf-form4_165611529717835.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,369 F3 · shares: The 306 shares reported as a disposition represent an automatic reduction of shares issued to the reporting person to discharge withholding tax obligations of reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2022 Filed Jun 25, 2022 00:01 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionDisney Common Stock | 883 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000119 · wf-form4_165611529717835.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,675 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining restricted stock units vest as to 883 shares on each June 22 of 2023 and 2024. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 01:29 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 773 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000072 · wf-form4_164696214355035.xml · derivative · entry 3 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,544 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 773 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining restricted stock units vest as to 772 shares on each March 8 of 2023 and 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining restricted stock units vest as to 772 shares on each March 8 of 2023 and 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 01:29 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Unit | 264 | $132.39 | $34,950.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000072 · wf-form4_164696214355035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,792 F3 · shares: The 264 shares reported as a disposition represent an automatic reduction of shares issued to the reporting person to discharge withholding tax obligations of reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 11, 2022 01:29 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit | 773 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-22-000072 · wf-form4_164696214355035.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,056 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's Amended and Restated 2011 Stock Incentive Plan. The remaining restricted stock units vest as to 772 shares on each March 8 of 2023 and 2024. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 02:26 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,307 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-21-000292 · wf-form4_164013996391595.xml · derivative · entry 12 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,308 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 1,307 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan. Includes dividend equivalents credited with respect to the award, pursuant to the terms thereof. The remaining 1,308 stock units vest on December 19, 2022. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan. Includes dividend equivalents credited with respect to the award, pursuant to the terms thereof. The remaining 1,308 stock units vest on December 19, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 02:26 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-21-000292 · wf-form4_164013996391595.xml · derivative · entry 11 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 1,354 shares Expires 2021-12-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan. Includes dividend equivalents credited with respect to the award, pursuant to the terms thereof. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 02:26 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Unit | 649 | $148.21 | $96,185.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-21-000292 · wf-form4_164013996391595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,283 F9 · shares: The 649 shares reported as a disposition represent an automatic reduction of shares issued to the reporting person to discharge withholding tax obligations of reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 02:26 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit | 1,307 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-21-000292 · wf-form4_164013996391595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,932 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · shares: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan. Includes dividend equivalents credited with respect to the award, pursuant to the terms thereof. The remaining 1,308 stock units vest on December 19, 2022. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 02:26 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Unit | 672 | $148.21 | $99,593.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-21-000292 · wf-form4_164013996391595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,625 F7 · shares: The 672 shares reported as a disposition represent an automatic reduction of shares issued to the reporting person to discharge withholding tax obligations of reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 02:26 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit | 1,354 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-21-000292 · wf-form4_164013996391595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,297 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · shares: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan. Includes dividend equivalents credited with respect to the award, pursuant to the terms thereof. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 02:26 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 884 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-21-000292 · wf-form4_164013996391595.xml · derivative · entry 10 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,767 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 884 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan. The remaining stock units vest as to 883 stock units on December 17, 2022, and as to 884 stock units on December 17, 2023. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan. The remaining stock units vest as to 883 stock units on December 17, 2022, and as to 884 stock units on December 17, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 02:26 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 988 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-21-000292 · wf-form4_164013996391595.xml · derivative · entry 9 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,976 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 988 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan. The remaining stock units vest as to 988 stock units on each December 17 of 2022 and 2023. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan. The remaining stock units vest as to 988 stock units on each December 17 of 2022 and 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 02:26 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Unit | 439 | $148.21 | $65,062.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-21-000292 · wf-form4_164013996391595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 943 F5 · shares: The 439 shares reported as a disposition represent an automatic reduction of shares issued to the reporting person to discharge withholding tax obligations of reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 02:26 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit | 884 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-21-000292 · wf-form4_164013996391595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,382 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan. The remaining stock units vest as to 883 stock units on December 17, 2022, and as to 884 stock units on December 17, 2023. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 02:26 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Unit | 490 | $148.21 | $72,620.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-21-000292 · wf-form4_164013996391595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 498 F3 · shares: The 490 shares reported as a disposition represent an automatic reduction of shares issued to the reporting person to discharge withholding tax obligations of reporting person and do not constitute an actual sale or other open-market transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 02:26 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit | 988 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-21-000292 · wf-form4_164013996391595.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 988 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Vesting of shares connected with grant under The Walt Disney Company's 2011 Amended and Restated Stock Plan. The remaining stock units vest as to 988 stock units on each December 17 of 2022 and 2023. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock at 1-for-1. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 01:02 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 5,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-21-000260 · wf-form4_163970291599320.xml · derivative · entry 2 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,735 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 5,735 shares Expires 2024-12-14 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Converts at 1-for-1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This restricted stock unit award was granted under the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16(b)-3. The award is scheduled to vest in three equal installments on each December 14 of 2022 through 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2021 Filed Dec 17, 2021 01:02 UTC | Walt Disney Co DIS · Entity 1887 | GrantStock Option (Right-to-Buy) · Derivative | 18,056 | $0.00 Strike: $150.07 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001744489-21-000260 · wf-form4_163970291599320.xml · derivative · entry 1 Richardson Paul J · CIK 0001868428 · Sr. EVP and Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,056 Underlying: Disney Common Stock · 18,056 shares Expires 2031-12-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options were granted under the Company's 2011 Stock Incentive Plan in a transaction exempt under Rule 16(b)-3. The options vest in three equal installments on each December 14 of 2022 through 2024. In connection with this stock option award, the reporting person also was awarded restricted stock units whose vesting is subject to performance vesting criteria. The number of stock units vesting depends on the extent to which the performance criteria are satisfied, and ranges from zero to 21,092. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.