Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC.ENR · Entity 4736 | EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. | November 13, 2019 | November 15, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC.
Report date November 13, 2019 · Filed November 15, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 59,375 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-11-14 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-11-13 · Grant · Acquired 28,742 · Balance 66,509 Row 2 · 2019-11-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 10,536 · Balance 55,973 Row 3 · 2019-11-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,159 · Balance 62,132 Row 4 · 2019-11-14 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,757 · Balance 59,375 |
| Restricted Stock Equivalent 11/14/2016 TBSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-14 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-11-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,159 · Balance 0 F1: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/14/2019 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/14/2019 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 17:49 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/14/2016 TB · Derivative | 6,159 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-19-000074 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,159 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/14/2019 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/14/2019 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 17:49 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,757 | $48.60 | $133,990.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-19-000074 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,375 Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 17:49 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,159 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-19-000074 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,132 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 17:49 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,536 | $48.38 | $509,731.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-19-000074 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,973 Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2019 Filed Nov 15, 2019 17:49 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,742 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-19-000074 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,509 Read SEC document |
| November 11, 2019 Filed Nov 13, 2019 16:32 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | GrantRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/11/2019 TB · Derivative | 6,091 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-19-000065 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,091 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,091 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Equivalents vest and convert into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/11/2022 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Equivalents vest and convert into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/11/2022 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 15:12 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,000 | $36.43 | $218,590.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-19-000051 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,767 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.4316 to $36.4370, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Energizer Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Energizer Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 17:22 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 07/08/2015 TB · Derivative | 5,588 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-19-000038 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,588 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,588 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fifth of the RSE granted vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on each of 07/08/2016, 07/08/2017, 07/08/2018, 07/08/2019 and 07/08/2020 if Reporting Person is employed on said dates or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-fifth of the RSE granted vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on each of 07/08/2016, 07/08/2017, 07/08/2018, 07/08/2019 and 07/08/2020 if Reporting Person is employed on said dates or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 17:22 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,663 | $40.26 | $66,952.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-19-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,767 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to Company to cover Reporting Person's tax liability due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Equivalent award ("RSE") previously granted under the Energizer Holdings, Inc. Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2019 Filed Jul 10, 2019 17:22 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-19-000038 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,430 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 17:02 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/16/2015 TB · Derivative | 7,231 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-18-000109 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,231 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/16/2018 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/16/2018 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 17:02 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,273 | $49.97 | $163,551.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-18-000109 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,842 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to Company to cover Reporting Person's tax liability due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Equivalent award ("RSE") previously granted under the Energizer Holdings, Inc. Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 17:02 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-18-000109 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,115 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 17:33 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | GrantRestricted Stock Equivalent Award 11/12/2018 · Derivative | 4,357 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-18-000103 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,357 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,357 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Equivalents vest and convert into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/12/2021 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Equivalents vest and convert into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/12/2021 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 17:01 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,671 | $58.65 | $801,804.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-18-000086 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,884 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 17:01 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,744 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-18-000086 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,555 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 17:11 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,810 | $65.00 | $247,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-18-000070 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,811 F1 · shares: Sale of shares was made pursuant to a 10b5-1 plan. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2018 Filed Jul 11, 2018 17:06 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 07/08/2015 TB · Derivative | 5,588 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-18-000061 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,176 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,588 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fifth of the RSE granted vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on each of 07/08/2016, 07/08/2017, 07/08/2018, 07/08/2019 and 07/08/2020 if Reporting Person is employed on said dates or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-fifth of the RSE granted vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on each of 07/08/2016, 07/08/2017, 07/08/2018, 07/08/2019 and 07/08/2020 if Reporting Person is employed on said dates or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2018 Filed Jul 11, 2018 17:06 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,691 | $63.87 | $108,004.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-18-000061 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,621 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to Company to cover Reporting Person's tax liability due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Equivalent award ("RSE") previously granted under the Energizer Holdings, Inc. Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2018 Filed Jul 11, 2018 17:06 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-18-000061 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,312 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 15, 2017 16:20 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | GrantRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/13/2017 TB · Derivative | 5,939 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-17-000092 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,939 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,939 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/13/2020 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/13/2020 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 16:39 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 07/08/2015 TB · Derivative | 5,588 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-17-000051 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,764 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,588 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One-fifth of the RSE granted vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on each of 07/08/2016, 07/08/2017, 07/08/2018, 07/08/2019 and 07/08/2020 if Reporting Person is employed on said dates or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: One-fifth of the RSE granted vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on each of 07/08/2016, 07/08/2017, 07/08/2018, 07/08/2019 and 07/08/2020 if Reporting Person is employed on said dates or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 16:39 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,864 | $46.42 | $86,526.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-17-000051 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,724 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to Company to cover Reporting Person's tax liability due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Equivalent award ("RSE") previously granted under the Energizer Holdings, Inc. Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 16:39 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,588 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-17-000051 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,588 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 16:25 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,440 | $55.00 | $299,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-17-000020 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 16:42 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,500 | $53.54 | $240,907.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-17-000019 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,440 Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 16:27 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $53.03 | $424,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-17-000018 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,940 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $53.02 to $53.09, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Energizer Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Energizer Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 17:11 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | GrantRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/14/2016 TB · Derivative | 6,159 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-16-000157 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,159 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,159 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/14/2019 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/14/2019 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 17:11 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/13/2014 TB · Derivative | 10,216 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-16-000157 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,216 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/13/2016 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/13/2016 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 17:11 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,613 | $43.84 | $202,233.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-16-000157 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,940 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to Company to cover Reporting Person's tax liability due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Equivalent award ("RSE") previously granted under the Energizer Holdings, Inc. Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 17:11 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,216 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-16-000157 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,553 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 16:36 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/06/2013 PB-TB · Derivative | 9,691 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-16-000143 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,691 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on the date that Energizer releases its earnings report for the fiscal year ending on September 30, 2016 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on the date that Energizer releases its earnings report for the fiscal year ending on September 30, 2016 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 16:36 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,232 | $46.23 | $149,415.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-16-000143 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,337 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to Company to cover Reporting Person's tax liability due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Equivalent award ("RSE") previously granted under the Energizer Holdings, Inc. Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2016 Filed Nov 14, 2016 16:36 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,691 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001632790-16-000143 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,569 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 16:30 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Equivalent 11/06/2013 TB · Derivative | 3,231 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033029 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,231 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/06/2016 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: RSE vests and converts into shares of Energizer Common Stock on 11/06/2016 if Reporting Person is employed on said date or all or a portion may vest upon death, disability, change of control or certain termination events. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 16:30 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,078 | $45.50 | $49,049.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,878 F1 · shares: Represents shares tendered to Company to cover Reporting Person's tax liability due upon vesting of Restricted Stock Equivalent award ("RSE") previously granted under the Energizer Holdings, Inc. Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 16:30 UTC | ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. ENR · Entity 4736 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kinder Gregory T · CIK 0001353895 · EVP, Chief Supply Chain Off. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,956 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.