Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| UPWORK, INCUPWK · Entity 4876 | SVP, Engineering | November 18, 2019 | November 20, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
UPWORK, INC
Report date November 18, 2019 · Filed November 20, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,911 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-18 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-11-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 9,578 · Balance 12,911 F1: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2: Includes 1,067 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on November 14, 2019. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,333 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-18 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-11-18 · Sale · Disposed 9,578 · Balance 3,333 F1: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F3: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.00 to $12.005 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.68 · Expires 2027-09-25 | Direct | 392,918 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-18 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-11-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 9,578 · Balance 392,918 F1: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F4: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/60th of the shares each month following the September 26, 2017 vesting commencement date, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person.
F2: Includes 1,067 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on November 14, 2019.
F3: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.00 to $12.005 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/60th of the shares each month following the September 26, 2017 vesting commencement date, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 20:50 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 9,578 | $0.00 Strike: $3.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021981 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,918 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,578 shares Expires 2027-09-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/60th of the shares each month following the September 26, 2017 vesting commencement date, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 20:50 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,578 | $12.00 | $114,939.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021981 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,333 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.00 to $12.005 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 20, 2019 20:50 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 9,578 | $3.68 | $35,247.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-021981 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,911 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,067 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on November 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2019 Filed Sep 23, 2019 16:20 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,175 | $0.00 Strike: $3.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018653 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,496 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,175 shares Expires 2027-09-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/60th of the shares each month following the September 26, 2017 vesting commencement date, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2019 Filed Sep 23, 2019 16:20 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,175 | $13.82 | $154,401.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018653 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,266 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.6704 to $14.15 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2019 Filed Sep 23, 2019 16:20 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,175 | $3.68 | $41,124.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018653 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,441 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2019 Filed Sep 23, 2019 16:20 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018653 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 413,671 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-09-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/60th of the shares each month following the September 26, 2017 vesting commencement date, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2019 Filed Sep 23, 2019 16:20 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $14.30 | $714,910.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018653 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,266 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.14 to $14.49 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2019 Filed Sep 23, 2019 16:20 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.68 | $184,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018653 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,266 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:33 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018508 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 13 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 463,671 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-09-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/60th of the shares each month following the September 26, 2017 vesting commencement date, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:33 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $14.44 | $721,830.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018508 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,266 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices. F5 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.25 to $14.70 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:33 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.68 | $184,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018508 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,266 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:33 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018508 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 12 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513,671 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-09-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/60th of the shares each month following the September 26, 2017 vesting commencement date, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:33 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018508 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 11 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,502 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2025-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/5th of the shares on June 16, 2016, and an additional 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:33 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $14.61 | $730,710.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018508 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,266 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.42 to $15.00 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:33 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $3.68 | $36,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018508 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,266 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:33 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,000 | $3.18 | $127,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018508 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,266 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:33 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,502 | $0.00 Strike: $3.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018508 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 10 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 523,671 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,502 shares Expires 2027-09-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/60th of the shares each month following the September 26, 2017 vesting commencement date, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:33 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 42,498 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018508 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 9 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,502 Underlying: Common Stock · 42,498 shares Expires 2025-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/5th of the shares on June 16, 2016, and an additional 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:33 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $15.02 | $751,030.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018508 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,266 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.87 to $15.30 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:33 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,502 | $3.68 | $27,607.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018508 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,266 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 20:33 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42,498 | $3.18 | $135,143.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-018508 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,764 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 17:10 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017357 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2025-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/5th of the shares on June 16, 2016, and an additional 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 17:10 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $14.95 | $747,505.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017357 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,266 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.82 to $15.15 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 17:10 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.18 | $159,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017357 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,266 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 17:10 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017357 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2025-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/5th of the shares on June 16, 2016, and an additional 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 17:10 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $15.05 | $752,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017357 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,266 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.89 to $15.20 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 17:10 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.18 | $159,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-017357 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,266 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 19:28 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013720 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2025-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/5th of the shares on June 16, 2016, and an additional 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 19:28 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $15.17 | $758,705.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013720 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,266 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices. F6 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.025 to $15.63 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 19:28 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.18 | $159,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013720 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,266 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 19:28 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013720 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2025-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/5th of the shares on June 16, 2016, and an additional 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 19:28 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $15.45 | $772,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013720 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,266 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F3 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices. F4 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.06 to $15.64 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon written request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2019 Filed Jun 19, 2019 19:28 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.18 | $159,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013720 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,266 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,266 shares acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on May 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 20:02 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011604 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2025-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/5th of the shares on June 16, 2016, and an additional 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 20:02 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $15.90 | $794,955.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011604 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $15.68 to $16.13 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 20:02 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.18 | $159,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011604 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 20:02 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011604 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2025-09-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable, and shall continue to vest and become exercisable, with respect to 1/5th of the shares on June 16, 2016, and an additional 1/60th of the shares monthly thereafter, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 20:02 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $15.83 | $791,560.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011604 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · shares: Represents the aggregate of sales effected on the same day at different prices. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sales price per share. The shares sold at prices ranging from $15.56 to $16.04 per share. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price shall be provided upon request to the staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 17, 2019 20:02 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.18 | $159,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-011604 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 20:20 UTC | UPWORK, INC UPWK · Entity 4876 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,023 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-003881 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Yuan Han-Shen · CIK 0001753419 · SVP, Engineering 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,023 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,023 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs will vest in equal quarterly installments over three years beginning on January 18, 2021, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person following vesting. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs will vest in equal quarterly installments over three years beginning on January 18, 2021, subject to the continuing employment of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person following vesting. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.