Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DANAHER CORP /DE/DHR · Entity 2871 | Executive Vice President | May 15, 2023 | May 17, 2023 |
| Veralto CorpVLTO · Entity 3203 | Director · President and CEO | July 29, 2026 | July 31, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DANAHER CORP /DE/
Report date May 15, 2023 · Filed May 17, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 26,165 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 186 · Balance 26,165 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 2,009.351 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-15 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,009.351 |
Veralto Corp
Report date July 29, 2026 · Filed July 31, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 124,085 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,097 · Balance 131,182 F1: The report transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on February 25, 2026. Row 2 · 2026-07-29 · Sale · Disposed 7,097 · Balance 124,085 F1: The report transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on February 25, 2026. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.76 · Expires 2027-02-24 | Direct | 7,098 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-07-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,097 · Balance 7,098 F1: The report transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on February 25, 2026. F2: Represents stock options that are fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The report transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on February 25, 2026.
F2: Represents stock options that are fully vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 31, 2026 21:01 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,097 | $0.00 Strike: $28.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001834046-26-000008 · wk-form4_1785531663.xml · derivative · entry 3 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,098 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,097 shares Expires 2027-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The report transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on February 25, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 31, 2026 21:01 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,097 | $101.52 | $720,487.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001834046-26-000008 · wk-form4_1785531663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,085 F1 · shares: The report transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on February 25, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 31, 2026 21:01 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,097 | $28.76 | $204,109.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001834046-26-000008 · wk-form4_1785531663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,182 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The report transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on February 25, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2026 Filed Jul 21, 2026 21:02 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,097 | $0.00 Strike: $28.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001834046-26-000006 · wk-form4_1784667744.xml · derivative · entry 3 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,195 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,097 shares Expires 2027-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on February 25, 2026. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represent stock options that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2026 Filed Jul 21, 2026 21:02 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,097 | $95.00 | $674,215.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001834046-26-000006 · wk-form4_1784667744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,085 F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on February 25, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 17, 2026 Filed Jul 21, 2026 21:02 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,097 | $28.76 | $204,109.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001834046-26-000006 · wk-form4_1784667744.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,182 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on February 25, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:09 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 91,273 | $0.00 Strike: $97.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001834046-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772575758.xml · derivative · entry 2 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 91,273 Underlying: Common Stock · 91,273 shares Expires 2036-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One half of the options granted become exercisable on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, which is March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:09 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantCommon Stock | 26,943 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001834046-26-000004 · wk-form4_1772575758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,085 F1 · acquired: On the date indicated, Veralto Corporation granted the reporting person restricted stock units (RSUs) in the amount indicated. Since the RSUs are payable solely in common stock, they are being reported in Table I of this Form 4. One half of the RSUs vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, which is March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 22:02 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,900 | $93.65 | $552,535.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001834046-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772143317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,142 F1 · kind: Represents performance stock units originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that were converted into restricted stock unit (RSU) awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F2 · shares: The RSU award was granted subject to both time-based and performance-based vesting conditions and prior to September 29, 2023, Veralto's Compensation Committee certified that the performance-based vesting conditions applicable to the award had been satisfied. Pursuant to the time-based vesting conditions, the RSU award vested on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 22:02 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,283 | $93.65 | $120,152.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001834046-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772143317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,042 F1 · kind: Represents performance stock units originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that were converted into restricted stock unit (RSU) awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F2 · shares: The RSU award was granted subject to both time-based and performance-based vesting conditions and prior to September 29, 2023, Veralto's Compensation Committee certified that the performance-based vesting conditions applicable to the award had been satisfied. Pursuant to the time-based vesting conditions, the RSU award vested on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 22:02 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,420 | $93.65 | $132,983.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001834046-26-000002 · wk-form4_1772143317.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,325 Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 21:55 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantExecutive Deferred Incentive Program (Veralto Stock Fund) · Derivative | 2,766 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-26-000004 · wk-form4_1770414936.xml · derivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,205 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,766 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto") to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on February5, 2026 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 2, 2026. Amounts reflect rounding to the nearest whole shares. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The notional shares convert on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting terms and manner and form of the distribution of amounts contributed or deferred under the program are based upon provisions of the Company's deferred compensation program, which provisions are summarized in the Company's annual meeting proxy statement on Schedule 14A as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The vesting terms and manner and form of the distribution of amounts contributed or deferred under the program are based upon provisions of the Company's deferred compensation program, which provisions are summarized in the Company's annual meeting proxy statement on Schedule 14A as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. F1 · derivative.underlying: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto") to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on February5, 2026 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 2, 2026. Amounts reflect rounding to the nearest whole shares. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2025 Filed Oct 3, 2025 21:36 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 474 | $106.46 | $50,462.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-25-000132 · wk-form4_1759527403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,745 Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:45 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,646 | $0.00 Strike: $28.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-25-000130 · wk-form4_1756849532.xml · derivative · entry 3 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,292 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,646 shares Expires 2027-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on May 28, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represent stock options that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:45 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,646 | $106.26 | $1,131,243.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-25-000130 · wk-form4_1756849532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,219 F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on May 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2025 Filed Sep 2, 2025 21:45 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,646 | $28.76 | $306,178.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-25-000130 · wk-form4_1756849532.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,865 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on May 28, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2025 Filed May 1, 2025 21:21 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,418 | $95.00 | $989,710.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-25-000069 · wk-form4_1746134496.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 106,219 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on November 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2025 Filed Mar 25, 2025 21:20 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,414 | $98.56 | $1,026,403.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-25-000053 · wk-form4_1742937610.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,637 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the person on November 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:57 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 62,345 | $0.00 Strike: $99.76 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-25-000039 · wk-form4_1741129041.xml · derivative · entry 2 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,345 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,345 shares Expires 2035-03-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One half of the options granted become exercisable on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, which is March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 22:57 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-25-000039 · wk-form4_1741129041.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,051 F1 · shares: On the date indicated, Veralto Corporation granted the reporting person restricted stock units (RSUs) in the amount indicated. Since the RSUs are payable solely in common stock, they are being reported in Table I of this Form 4. One half of the RSUs vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, which is March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:18 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantExecutive Deferred Incentive Program (Veralto Stock Fund) · Derivative | 2,423 | $101.85 | $246,782.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-25-000022 · wk-form4_1740781116.xml · derivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,439 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,423 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto) to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on February 26, 2025 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 3, 2025. Amounts reflect rounding to the nearest whole share. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The notional shares convert on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting terms and manner and form of the distribution of amounts contributed or deferred under the program are based upon provisions of the Company's deferred compensation program, which provisions are summarized in the Company's annual meeting proxy statement on Schedule 14A as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The vesting terms and manner and form of the distribution of amounts contributed or deferred under the program are based upon provisions of the Company's deferred compensation program, which provisions are summarized in the Company's annual meeting proxy statement on Schedule 14A as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. F1 · derivative.underlying: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto) to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on February 26, 2025 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 3, 2025. Amounts reflect rounding to the nearest whole share. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:06 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,414 | $100.35 | $1,045,044.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-25-000014 · wk-form4_1740607601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,496 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on November 7, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:06 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 23,162 | $100.07 | $2,317,821.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-25-000014 · wk-form4_1740607601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,910 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 20:35 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 474 | $111.28 | $52,746.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000131 · wk-form4_1727987694.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,072 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:50 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 11,553 | $0.00 Strike: $26.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000127 · wk-form4_1727902233.xml · derivative · entry 6 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,553 shares Expires 2026-11-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 29, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:50 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,637 | $0.00 Strike: $22.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000127 · wk-form4_1727902233.xml · derivative · entry 5 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,637 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 29, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:50 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,553 | $110.15 | $1,272,562.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000127 · wk-form4_1727902233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,546 F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:50 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,553 | $26.61 | $307,425.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000127 · wk-form4_1727902233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,099 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:50 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,637 | $110.15 | $180,315.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000127 · wk-form4_1727902233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,546 F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 20:50 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,637 | $22.04 | $36,079.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000127 · wk-form4_1727902233.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,183 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 21:10 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,191 | $0.00 Strike: $22.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000121 · wk-form4_1725397810.xml · derivative · entry 3 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,637 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,191 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 29, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 21:10 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,191 | $111.98 | $1,477,128.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000121 · wk-form4_1725397810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,546 F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 21:10 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,191 | $22.04 | $290,729.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000121 · wk-form4_1725397810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,737 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:52 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,191 | $0.00 Strike: $22.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000115 · wk-form4_1722459154.xml · derivative · entry 3 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,828 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,191 shares Expires 2026-02-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 29, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:52 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,191 | $105.17 | $1,387,297.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000115 · wk-form4_1722459154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,546 F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:52 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,191 | $22.04 | $290,729.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000115 · wk-form4_1722459154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,737 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a previously disclosed Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on April 29, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 20:40 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 557 | $98.90 | $55,087.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000065 · wk-form4_1715978407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,546 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 21:05 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantExecutive Deferred Incentive Program (Veralto Stock Fund) · Derivative | 2,856.8 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000035 · wk-form4_1710277526.xml · derivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,016.21 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,856.8 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto") to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on March 11, 2024 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 1, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The notional shares convert on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting terms and manner and form of the distribution of amounts contributed or deferred under the program are based upon provisions of the Company's registration statement on Form 10, which provisions will be summarized in the Veralto Corporation annual meeting proxy statement on Schedule 14A as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The vesting terms and manner and form of the distribution of amounts contributed or deferred under the program are based upon provisions of the Company's registration statement on Form 10, which provisions will be summarized in the Veralto Corporation annual meeting proxy statement on Schedule 14A as filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission. F1 · derivative.underlying: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto") to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on March 11, 2024 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 1, 2024. F1 · balance_after: Represents the annual contribution by Veralto Corporation (the "Company" or "Veralto") to the Veralto stock fund in the reporting person's account under one or more of the plans that form part of Veralto's deferred compensation program and effectuated on March 11, 2024 by the plan administrator. The Company contributions are deemed to be invested in a number of unfunded, notional shares of Veralto common stock as of February 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:15 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 48,397 | $0.00 Strike: $86.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000027 · wk-form4_1709082946.xml · derivative · entry 3 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,397 Underlying: Common Stock · 48,397 shares Expires 2034-02-24 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: One half of the options granted become exercisable on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, which is February 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:15 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,183 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000027 · wk-form4_1709082946.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,103 F1 · shares: On the date indicated, Veralto Corporation granted the reporting person restricted stock units (RSUs) in the amount indicated. Since the RSUs are payable solely in common stock, they are being reported in Table I of this Form 4. One half of the RSUs vest on each of the third and fourth anniversaries of the grant date, which is February 24, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 01:15 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,270 | $86.71 | $196,831.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001967680-24-000027 · wk-form4_1709082946.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,920 Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 22:57 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,637 | Not disclosed Strike: $85.12 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051701 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,637 Underlying: Common stock · 6,637 shares Expires 2033-10-02 F1 · kind: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F1 · price: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F14 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents employee stock options granted in connection with the Separation that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 2, 2024, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 22:57 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,624 F4 · shares: Represents (i) 14,686 RSUs granted in connection with the Separation that will vest in two equal annual installments beginning October 2, 2026, and (ii) 2,938 RSUs granted in connection with the Separation that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 2, 2024, subject to continued employment. F4 · price: Represents (i) 14,686 RSUs granted in connection with the Separation that will vest in two equal annual installments beginning October 2, 2026, and (ii) 2,938 RSUs granted in connection with the Separation that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 2, 2024, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 27, 2023 21:02 UTC Amendment | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,624 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-053785 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,624 F4 · shares: Represents (i) 14,686 RSUs granted in connection with the Separation that will vest in two equal annual installments beginning October 2, 2026, and (ii) 2,938 RSUs granted in connection with the Separation that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 2, 2024, subject to continued employment. F4 · price: Represents (i) 14,686 RSUs granted in connection with the Separation that will vest in two equal annual installments beginning October 2, 2026, and (ii) 2,938 RSUs granted in connection with the Separation that will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on October 2, 2024, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 22:57 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantVeralto Exec Deferred Incentive Program - Veralto Stock Fund · Derivative | 44,160 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051701 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 17 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,160 Underlying: Common stock · 44,160 shares Expires not disclosed F15 · security: Represents phantom shares in Veralto's stock fund (the "EDIP Stock Fund") under the Veralto Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Program (the "EDIP"). Upon termination of employment, the vested portion of the EDIP Stock Fund is settled in Veralto common stock. F16 · derivative.exercise_price: The notional shares convert on a one-for-one basis. F1 · kind: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F1 · price: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F17 · derivative.exercise_date: The vesting terms and manner and form of distribution of amounts contributed or deferred under the EDIP are based upon the provisions of the plan, which provisions are summarized in the Registration Statement on Form 10 filed by Veralto with the Securities and Exchange Commission. F17 · derivative.expiration_date: The vesting terms and manner and form of distribution of amounts contributed or deferred under the EDIP are based upon the provisions of the plan, which provisions are summarized in the Registration Statement on Form 10 filed by Veralto with the Securities and Exchange Commission. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 22:57 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 33,183 | Not disclosed Strike: $85.12 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051701 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,183 Underlying: Common stock · 33,183 shares Expires 2033-10-02 F1 · kind: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F1 · price: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F13 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted in connection with the Separation that will vest in two equal annual installments beginning on October 2, 2026, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 22:57 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 56,829 | Not disclosed Strike: $83.23 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051701 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 14 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,829 Underlying: Common stock · 56,829 shares Expires 2033-02-24 F1 · kind: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F1 · price: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F12 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options that vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2026, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 22:57 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 51,175 | Not disclosed Strike: $90.73 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051701 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,175 Underlying: Common stock · 51,175 shares Expires 2032-02-24 F1 · kind: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F1 · price: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options that vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2025, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 22:57 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 53,309 | Not disclosed Strike: $74.51 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051701 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,309 Underlying: Common stock · 53,309 shares Expires 2031-02-24 F1 · kind: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F1 · price: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options that vest in two equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2025, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 22:57 UTC | Veralto Corp VLTO · Entity 3203 | GrantEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 9,877 | Not disclosed Strike: $74.51 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-051701 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Honeycutt Jennifer · CIK 0001834046 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,877 Underlying: Common stock · 9,877 shares Expires 2031-02-24 F1 · kind: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F1 · price: Represents equity awards originally granted by Danaher Corporation ("Danaher") that have been converted into equity awards of Veralto Corporation ("Veralto") in connection with the spin-off of Veralto from Danaher (the "Spin-off"). F10 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options that vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 24, 2024, subject to continued employment. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.