Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC.SAVA · Entity 7294 | Director | May 16, 2024 | May 16, 2024 |
| Salesforce, Inc.CRM · Entity 2842 | Director | May 22, 2023 | May 23, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC.
Report date May 16, 2024 · Filed May 16, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 950,851 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-16 · Gift · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 950,851 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy spouse | 5,000 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-16 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-05-16 · Gift · Acquired 5,000 · Balance 5,000 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy family | 180,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-05-16 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 180,000 |
Salesforce, Inc.
Report date May 22, 2023 · Filed May 23, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,317 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-22 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-05-22 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 535 · Balance 30,317 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2023-05-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-05-22 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-05-22 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 535 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted Stock Units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2: These restricted stock units vest as to 50% of the original grant on each of February 22, 2023 and May 22, 2023. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectJeanne Robertson Marital Trust B dtd 2/8/18 | 50,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2023-05-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 50,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: These restricted stock units vest as to 50% of the original grant on each of February 22, 2023 and May 22, 2023.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
RPX Corp
Report date June 19, 2018 · Filed June 19, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-19 · Other · Disposed 244,610 · Balance 0 F1: Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 30, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Riptide Parent, LLC ("Parent"), and Riptide Purchaser, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Parent and Purchaser are beneficially owned by affiliates of HGGC, LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement and the tender offer commenced in connection therewith, each share of Issuer common stock held by the Reporting Person was tendered for $10.50 per share in cash (the "Offer Price"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on June 19, 2018, Purchaser was merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.45 · Expires 2021-05-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-06-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 60,000 · Balance 0 F3: Upon or in connection with the Merger, this option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (i) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the applicable per-share exercise price of such cancelled option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Issuer's common stock underlying such option, less any required withholding taxes, provided, that, if the per-share exercise price of any such option was equal to or greater than the Offer Price, such option was cancelled for no consideration. F2: The outstanding stock options subject to the grant are fully vested and exercisable. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.25 · Expires 2022-06-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-06-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 0 F3: Upon or in connection with the Merger, this option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (i) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the applicable per-share exercise price of such cancelled option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Issuer's common stock underlying such option, less any required withholding taxes, provided, that, if the per-share exercise price of any such option was equal to or greater than the Offer Price, such option was cancelled for no consideration. F2: The outstanding stock options subject to the grant are fully vested and exercisable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 30, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Riptide Parent, LLC ("Parent"), and Riptide Purchaser, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Parent and Purchaser are beneficially owned by affiliates of HGGC, LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement and the tender offer commenced in connection therewith, each share of Issuer common stock held by the Reporting Person was tendered for $10.50 per share in cash (the "Offer Price"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on June 19, 2018, Purchaser was merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent.
F2: The outstanding stock options subject to the grant are fully vested and exercisable.
F3: Upon or in connection with the Merger, this option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (i) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the applicable per-share exercise price of such cancelled option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Issuer's common stock underlying such option, less any required withholding taxes, provided, that, if the per-share exercise price of any such option was equal to or greater than the Offer Price, such option was cancelled for no consideration.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:49 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 411 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007415 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,230 Underlying: Common Stock · 411 shares Expires 2021-11-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the original grant on each of February 22, 2021, May 22, 2021, August 22, 2021, and November 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2021 00:49 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 411 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-007415 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,316 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 01:52 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,641 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-003406 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,641 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,641 shares Expires 2021-11-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the original grant on each of February 22, 2021, May 22, 2021, August 22, 2021, and November 22, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2020 Filed Dec 14, 2020 22:04 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $8.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-20-000073 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2030-12-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options issued pursuant to the Company's Equity Incentive Plan vest over four (4) years at a rate of 1/48th each month. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 00:05 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 514 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029853 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 514 shares Expires 2020-11-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the original grant on each of February 22, 2020, May 22, 2020, August 22, 2020, and November 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2020 Filed Nov 24, 2020 00:05 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 514 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-029853 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,905 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2020 Filed Sep 21, 2020 20:01 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 36,281 | $8.92 | $323,626.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-20-000059 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 912,623 F1 · price: The purchase reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $8.75 to $9.04 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cassava, any security holder of Cassava or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 21:15 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 213,719 | $6.98 | $1,491,758.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-20-000055 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 876,342 F1 · price: The purchase reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.77 to $7.20 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cassava, any security holder of Cassava or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 00:44 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,300 | $273.78 | $629,697.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024599 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,391 F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $273.6500 to $273.9900 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 00:44 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,100 | $272.82 | $1,118,543.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024599 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,691 F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $272.5500 to $273.2650 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 00:44 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $272.21 | $680,530.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024599 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,791 F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $271.5550 to $272.5400 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 00:44 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $270.61 | $1,082,436.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024599 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,291 F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $270.1800 to $271.1700 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2020 Filed Sep 2, 2020 00:44 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,100 | $269.94 | $566,864.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024599 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,291 F1 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $269.1400 to $270.1300 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 23:17 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 514 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024171 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 514 Underlying: Common Stock · 514 shares Expires 2020-11-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the original grant on each of February 22, 2020, May 22, 2020, August 22, 2020, and November 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 23:17 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 514 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-024171 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,391 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 00:13 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $188.32 | $282,477.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,877 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F8 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $188.1300 to $188.7400 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 00:13 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,156 | $187.55 | $1,904,795.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,377 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F7 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $187.1200 to $188.0900 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 00:13 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,094 | $186.77 | $951,416.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,533 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F6 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.1200 to $187.1100 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 00:13 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,400 | $185.58 | $816,538.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,627 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F5 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $185.1600 to $186.1050 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 00:13 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,550 | $184.67 | $470,896.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,027 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F4 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $184.1100 to $185.1000 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 00:13 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 800 | $183.59 | $146,869.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,577 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F3 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $183.0400 to $183.9600 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2020 Filed Jun 19, 2020 00:13 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 500 | $182.65 | $91,323.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-020088 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,377 F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 was effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person at least 90 days prior to the trading date. F2 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $182.0000 to $182.9400 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 00:55 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 514 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017941 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,028 Underlying: Common Stock · 514 shares Expires 2020-11-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the original grant on each of February 22, 2020, May 22, 2020, August 22, 2020, and November 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 00:55 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 514 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-017941 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,877 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 01:17 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 514 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-007815 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,542 Underlying: Common Stock · 514 shares Expires 2020-11-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the original grant on each of February 22, 2020, May 22, 2020, August 22, 2020, and November 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 01:17 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 514 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-007815 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,363 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2020 Filed Feb 4, 2020 00:51 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,056 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-003303 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,056 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,056 shares Expires 2020-11-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted Stock Units convert to shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest as to 25% of the original grant on each of February 22, 2020, May 22, 2020, August 22, 2020, and November 22, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 21:11 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 423,788 | $2.20 | $932,333.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-19-000065 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 662,623 F1 · price: The purchase reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.09 to $2.26 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cassava, any security holder of Cassava or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 19, 2019 23:04 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 76,212 | $1.86 | $141,754.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-19-000061 · certent-form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,835 F1 · price: The purchase reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.68 to $1.94 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Cassava, any security holder of Cassava or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares acquired at each price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 21:02 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. SAVA · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 40,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.88 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-19-000055 · certent-form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares Expires 2029-12-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Stock Options issued pursuant to the Company's Equity Incentive Plan vest over four (4) years at a rate of 1/48th each month. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2019 Filed Nov 23, 2019 00:34 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantCommon Stock | 832 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033610 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,849 F1 · price: Shares awarded from the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan for board service. Read SEC document |
| August 29, 2019 Filed Sep 3, 2019 21:02 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $155.67 | $3,891,732.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027776 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,017 F1 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $155.5400 to $155.7800 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Aug 23, 2019 00:32 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantCommon Stock | 808 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-027278 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 149,017 F1 · price: Shares awarded from the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan for board service. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 23, 2019 00:18 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantCommon Stock | 782 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-019524 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,209 F1 · price: Shares awarded from the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan for board service. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 23, 2019 01:26 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantCommon Stock | 889 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-007833 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,427 F1 · price: Shares awarded from the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan for board service. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2018 Filed Nov 26, 2018 23:33 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantCommon Stock | 838 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-034331 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,538 F1 · price: Shares awarded from the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan for board service. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2018 Filed Sep 27, 2018 20:41 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTIE · Entity 7294 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 37,817 | $1.05 | $39,707.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-18-000053 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,623 Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 21:52 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTIE · Entity 7294 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,992 | $1.05 | $32,541.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-18-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,806 Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 21:52 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTIE · Entity 7294 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 21,420 | $1.00 | $21,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-18-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,814 Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2018 Filed Sep 26, 2018 21:52 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTIE · Entity 7294 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 9,771 | $0.96 | $9,380.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-18-000052 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,394 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 23:00 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTIE · Entity 7294 | GrantStock Options(1) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.95 Strike: $0.95 | $14,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-18-000048 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,472 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2028-09-14 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 18, 2018 01:20 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $157.96 | $4,738,851.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-027817 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,700 F1 · shares: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $157.7500 to $158.2250 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 24, 2018 00:52 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantCommon Stock | 894 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-026165 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,700 F1 · price: Shares awarded from the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan for board service. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 19:05 UTC | RPX Corp RPXC · Entity 165615 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | Not disclosed Strike: $15.25 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509432-18-000035 · wf-form4_152944949491707.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2022-06-18 F3 · price: Upon or in connection with the Merger, this option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (i) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the applicable per-share exercise price of such cancelled option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Issuer's common stock underlying such option, less any required withholding taxes, provided, that, if the per-share exercise price of any such option was equal to or greater than the Offer Price, such option was cancelled for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The outstanding stock options subject to the grant are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 19:05 UTC | RPX Corp RPXC · Entity 165615 | Disposition to issuerStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $27.45 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509432-18-000035 · wf-form4_152944949491707.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2021-05-08 F3 · price: Upon or in connection with the Merger, this option was cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, equal to the product of (i) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the applicable per-share exercise price of such cancelled option, multiplied by (ii) the total number of shares of Issuer's common stock underlying such option, less any required withholding taxes, provided, that, if the per-share exercise price of any such option was equal to or greater than the Offer Price, such option was cancelled for no consideration. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The outstanding stock options subject to the grant are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 19:05 UTC | RPX Corp RPXC · Entity 165615 | OtherCommon Stock | 244,610 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001509432-18-000035 · wf-form4_152944949491707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Issuer entered into an Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated April 30, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, Riptide Parent, LLC ("Parent"), and Riptide Purchaser, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Purchaser"). Parent and Purchaser are beneficially owned by affiliates of HGGC, LLC. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement and the tender offer commenced in connection therewith, each share of Issuer common stock held by the Reporting Person was tendered for $10.50 per share in cash (the "Offer Price"), without interest and subject to any required withholding of taxes. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, on June 19, 2018, Purchaser was merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer being the surviving corporation and becoming a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 23:20 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $134.05 | $4,021,617.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-020835 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,806 F1 · price: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $133.7600 to $134.3450 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 00:05 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-018477 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,806 F1 · price: Shares awarded from the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan for board service. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 00:27 UTC | Salesforce, Inc. CRM · Entity 2842 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,170 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007847 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,773 F1 · price: Shares awarded from the Issuer's 2013 Equity Incentive Plan for board service. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2017 Filed Dec 8, 2017 22:21 UTC | FILANA THERAPEUTICS, INC. PTIE · Entity 7294 | GrantNon-Qualifying Stock Options (1) · Derivative | 25,000 | $4.09 Strike: $4.09 | $102,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001069530-17-000043 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 ROBERTSON SANFORD · CIK 0001250105 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,276 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2027-12-06 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.