Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| LEGGETT & PLATT INCLEG · Entity 9532 | Director | November 27, 2019 | December 02, 2019 |
| Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.LYV · Entity 3069 | Director | June 06, 2019 | June 10, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
LEGGETT & PLATT INC
Report date November 27, 2019 · Filed December 02, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,165.6272 |
Reported balance
After 2019-11-27 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-11-27 · Sale · Disposed 6,849 · Balance 39,165.6272 F1: Weighted average from multiple transactions with prices ranging from $52.5700 to $52.5784. Upon request by the Commission staff, Leggett, or a Leggett security holder, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIra | 4,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-11-27 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 4,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Weighted average from multiple transactions with prices ranging from $52.5700 to $52.5784. Upon request by the Commission staff, Leggett, or a Leggett security holder, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Live Nation Entertainment, Inc.
Report date June 06, 2019 · Filed June 10, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,441 |
Ending reported balance
After 2019-06-07 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2019-06-06 · Grant · Acquired 2,380 · Balance 17,888 F1: Reporting person received the award under the Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. 2005 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated as of March 19, 2015. F2: Represents a restricted stock award. These shares will vest in full on June 6, 2020. Row 2 · 2019-06-07 · Sale · Disposed 5,447 · Balance 12,441 F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $62.14 to $62.62. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reporting person received the award under the Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. 2005 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated as of March 19, 2015.
F2: Represents a restricted stock award. These shares will vest in full on June 6, 2020.
F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $62.14 to $62.62. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 17:12 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,849 | $52.58 | $360,108.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-033912 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,165.6272 F1 · price: Weighted average from multiple transactions with prices ranging from $52.5700 to $52.5784. Upon request by the Commission staff, Leggett, or a Leggett security holder, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 17:12 UTC | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,447 | $62.45 | $340,165.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335258-19-000076 · wf-form4_156020116021228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,441 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $62.14 to $62.62. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2019 Filed Jun 10, 2019 17:12 UTC | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335258-19-000076 · wf-form4_156020116021228.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,888 F1 · price: Reporting person received the award under the Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. 2005 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated as of March 19, 2015. F2 · price: Represents a restricted stock award. These shares will vest in full on June 6, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 16:45 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,639 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-017695 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,014.6272 Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 16:37 UTC | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,000 | $54.74 | $109,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335258-18-000135 · wf-form4_153721661949822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,508 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2018 Filed Sep 17, 2018 16:37 UTC | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $53.80 | $269,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335258-18-000135 · wf-form4_153721661949822.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,508 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $53.79 to $53.80. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 16:37 UTC | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,389 | $45.11 | $197,987.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335258-18-000094 · wf-form4_152849020908689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,508 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $45.11 to $45.12. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 8, 2018 16:37 UTC | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335258-18-000094 · wf-form4_152849020908689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,897 F1 · price: Reporting person received the award under the Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. 2005 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated as of March 19, 2015. F2 · price: Represents a restricted stock award. These shares will vest in full on June 6, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 4, 2018 14:50 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,328 | $41.47 | $220,967.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-019653 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,375.6272 F1 · price: Weighted average from multiple transactions with prices ranging from $41.47 to $41.4732. Upon request by the Commission staff, Leggett, or a Leggett security holder, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 18:25 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,849 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-017619 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,703.6272 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 20:24 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,871 | $45.15 | $265,074.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-006601 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,854.6272 F1 · price: Weighted average from multiple transactions with prices ranging from $45.05 to $45.18. Upon request by the Commission staff, Leggett, or a Leggett security holder, the reporting person will undertake to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 20:18 UTC | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,337 | $35.82 | $226,991.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335258-17-000103 · wf-form4_149757227199951.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,450 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 8, 2017 13:37 UTC | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,389 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335258-17-000096 · wf-form4_149694344475172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,787 F1 · price: Reporting person received the award under the Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. 2005 Stock Incentive Plan, as amended and restated as of March 19, 2015. F2 · price: Represents a restricted stock award. These shares will vest in full on June 6, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 10, 2017 18:08 UTC | LEGGETT & PLATT INC LEG · Entity 9532 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-017484 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,725.6272 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 14:54 UTC | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.95 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335258-16-000260 · wf-form4_148131326029671.xml · derivative · entry 3 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2017-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in four equal installments on February 16, 2008, 2009, 2010 and 2011, and were due to expire in February 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 14:54 UTC | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $27.34 | $273,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335258-16-000260 · wf-form4_148131326029671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,398 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.24 to $27.51. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 14:54 UTC | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $24.95 | $249,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335258-16-000260 · wf-form4_148131326029671.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,398 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 17:11 UTC | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $22.18 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335258-16-000258 · wf-form4_148037108377940.xml · derivative · entry 3 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2016-12-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in five equal installments on December 14, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010 and 2011, and were due to expire in December 2016. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 17:11 UTC | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $27.78 | $277,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335258-16-000258 · wf-form4_148037108377940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,398 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $27.77 to $27.79. The price reported reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 17:11 UTC | Live Nation Entertainment, Inc. LYV · Entity 3069 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $22.18 | $221,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001335258-16-000258 · wf-form4_148037108377940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ENLOE ROBERT TED III · CIK 0000914763 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,398 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.