Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP
Report date December 06, 2019 · Filed December 10, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-12-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 30, 2019 Filed Oct 2, 2019 16:07 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | SaleCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 19 | $24.30 | $461.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-001085 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,043 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 2, 2019 19:11 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GiftCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000856 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,062 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 15:55 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,400 | $17.09 Strike: $17.09 | $23,926.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000182 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,442 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,400 shares Expires 2019-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2019 15:55 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 1,400 | $17.09 | $23,926.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000182 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,262 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Dec 11, 2018 15:16 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $27.21 Strike: $27.21 | $54,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-18-001447 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2028-12-07 Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2018 Filed Feb 11, 2019 14:15 UTC Amendment | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 1,842 | $27.21 Strike: $27.21 | $50,120.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-19-000148 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,842 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,842 shares Expires 2028-12-07 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 21:04 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GiftCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-18-001207 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,862 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 21:04 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GiftCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-18-001207 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,062 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 21:04 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GiftCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-18-001207 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,262 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 2, 2018 21:04 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GiftCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-18-001207 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,462 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 18:17 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 1,400 | $21.54 Strike: $21.54 | $30,156.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-18-000781 · formfour.xml · derivative · entry 2 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,400 shares Expires 2018-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 18:17 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 1,400 | $21.54 | $30,156.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-18-000781 · formfour.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,662 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 29, 2017 18:07 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 2,000 | $21.75 Strike: $21.75 | $43,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-001837 · formfour.xml · derivative · entry 2 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires 2027-10-10 F1 · date: The option grant was approved by the Corporation's Board of Directors on October 10, 2017, subject to shareholder approval of the plan under which the option was granted, the filing of a registration statement on Form S-8 with the Securities and Exchange Commission, and the approval of an additional listing application by the NYSE MKT. The Corporation's shareholders approved the plan on December 1, 2017, the registration statement on Form S-8 was filed with the SEC on December 4, 2017, and the NYSE MKT approved the application on December 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 14:04 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | SaleCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 200 | $24.78 | $4,956.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-000200 · form4-17129_bp.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,262 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 14:04 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | SaleCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 1,000 | $24.75 | $24,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-000200 · form4-17129_bp.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,462 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 14:04 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | SaleCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 20 | $24.66 | $493.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-000200 · form4-17129_bp.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,462 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 14:04 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | SaleCommon Stock - $.33 1/3 par value | 480 | $24.65 | $11,832.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-17-000200 · form4-17129_bp.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,482 Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2016 Filed Dec 6, 2016 14:18 UTC | ESPEY MFG & ELECTRONICS CORP ESP · Entity 8787 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 1,600 | $26.25 Strike: $26.25 | $42,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001174947-16-003483 · form4-16860_bp.xml · derivative · entry 2 PINSLEY BARRY · CIK 0001073046 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,600 shares Expires 2026-12-02 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.