Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP
Report date December 06, 2019 · Filed December 10, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-12-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,838.862 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-06 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 30,838.862 |
| Series F Nonconvertible Perpetual Preferred StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,448 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,448 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 20,038.809 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-06 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 20,038.809 F1: Includes 601.419 shares acquired between January 1, 2019 and September 30, 2019. The information in this report is based on plan statements dated January 1, 2019 through September 30, 2019. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy ESOP | 1,699.818 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-06 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 1,699.818 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Family Trust | 22,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-06 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 22,000 |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.10 · Expires 2026-02-23 | Direct | 8,139 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-06 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 8,139 F2: On February 23, 2016, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 24,418 shares of common stock. The option vests ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending March 15, 2017, 2018, and 2019. The performance criteria for 2019 were met, resulting in 8,139 options being earned. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $37.55 · Expires 2024-02-25 | Direct | 10,204 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-06 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 10,204 F3: On February 25, 2014, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 10,204 shares of common stock. The option vests ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending February 25, 2015, 2016, and 2017. The performance criteria for 2017 were met, resulting in 3,402 options being earned. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.22 · Expires 2025-02-24 | Direct | 18,535 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-06 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 18,535 F4: On February 24, 2015, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 18,535 shares of common stock. The option vests ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending March 15, 2016, 2017, and 2018. The performance criteria for 2018 were met, resulting in 6,178 options being earned. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 601.419 shares acquired between January 1, 2019 and September 30, 2019. The information in this report is based on plan statements dated January 1, 2019 through September 30, 2019.
F2: On February 23, 2016, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 24,418 shares of common stock. The option vests ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending March 15, 2017, 2018, and 2019. The performance criteria for 2019 were met, resulting in 8,139 options being earned.
F3: On February 25, 2014, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 10,204 shares of common stock. The option vests ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending February 25, 2015, 2016, and 2017. The performance criteria for 2017 were met, resulting in 3,402 options being earned.
F4: On February 24, 2015, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 18,535 shares of common stock. The option vests ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending March 15, 2016, 2017, and 2018. The performance criteria for 2018 were met, resulting in 6,178 options being earned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 21:31 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,955 | $50.13 | $148,134.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,838.862 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 21:31 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | OtherSeries F Nonconvertible Perpetual Preferred Stock | 7,345 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Father Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 21:31 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | OtherCommon Stock | 8,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Father Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 21:31 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | OtherCommon Stock | 8,192 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 22,000 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 21:31 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | OtherSeries F Nonconvertible Perpetual Preferred Stock | 2,448 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-005557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,448 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:40 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,139 | $0.00 Strike: $32.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004021 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,139 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,139 shares Expires 2026-02-23 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 23, 2016, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 24,418 shares of common stock. The option vests ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending March 15, 2017, 2018, and 2019. The performance criteria for 2019 were met, resulting in 8,139 options being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:40 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,971 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004021 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,793.862 F3 · shares: On February 20, 2018, the reporting person was granted 5,916 restricted stock units, which shall vest and become earned ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending March 15, 2019, 2020, and 2021. The performance criteria for 2019 were met, resulting in 1,971 restricted stock units being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:40 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,182 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004021 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,822.862 F2 · shares: On February 21, 2017, the reporting person was granted 6,544 restricted stock units, which shall vest and become earned ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending March 15, 2018, 2019, and 2020. The performance criteria for 2019 were met, resulting in 2,182 restricted stock units being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:40 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004021 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,640.862 F1 · shares: On February 23, 2016, the reporting person was granted 11,775 restricted stock units, which shall vest and become earned ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending March 15, 2017, 2018, and 2019. The performance criteria for 2019 were met, resulting in 3,926 restricted stock units being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 17:03 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 163 | $49.74 | $8,107.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-003029 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,714.862 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 16:11 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002680 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,877.862 F1 · shares: On December 31, 2015, the reporting person was granted 1,388 restricted stock units, which shall vest and become earned ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending February 15, 2017, 2018, and 2019. The performance criteria for 2019 were met, resulting in 463 restricted stock units being earned. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 22:53 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GiftCommon Stock | 407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-015297 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,414.862 Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 14:38 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,279 | $0.00 Strike: $32.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-009010 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,279 shares Expires 2026-02-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 23, 2016, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 24,418 shares of common stock. The option vests ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending March 15, 2017, 2018, and 2019. The performance criteria for 2018 were met, resulting in 8,140 options being earned. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 14:38 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,279 | $54.20 | $882,344.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-009010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,821.862 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $54.1600 to $54.2350. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 14:38 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,279 | $32.10 | $522,555.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-009010 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,100.862 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 18:50 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,814 | $54.62 | $208,320.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-006388 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,821.862 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 00:00 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,140 | $0.00 Strike: $32.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003888 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,279 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,140 shares Expires 2026-02-23 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 23, 2016, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 24,418 shares of common stock. The option vests ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending March 15, 2017, 2018, and 2019. The performance criteria for 2018 were met, resulting in 8,140 options being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 00:00 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,178 | $0.00 Strike: $38.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003888 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,535 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,178 shares Expires 2025-02-24 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 24, 2015, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 18,535 shares of common stock. The option vests ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending March 15, 2016, 2017, and 2018. The performance criteria for 2018 were met, resulting in 6,178 options being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 00:00 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,181 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003888 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,635.862 F3 · shares: On February 21, 2017, the reporting person was granted 6,544 restricted stock units, which shall vest and become earned ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending March 15, 2018, 2019, and 2020. The performance criteria for 2018 were met, resulting in 2,181 restricted stock units being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 00:00 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,168 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003888 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,454.862 F2 · shares: On February 24, 2015, the reporting person was granted 9,505 restricted stock units, which shall vest and become earned ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending March 15, 2016, 2017, and 2018. The performance criteria for 2018 were met, resulting in 3,168 restricted stock units being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 00:00 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003888 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,286.862 F1 · shares: On February 23, 2016, the reporting person was granted 11,775 restricted stock units, which shall vest and become earned ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending March 15, 2017, 2018, and 2019. The performance criteria for 2018 were met, resulting in 3,925 restricted stock units being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 13:24 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 164 | $54.74 | $8,977.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003201 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,361.862 Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 22:56 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 463 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002565 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,525.862 F1 · shares: On December 31, 2015, the reporting person was granted 1,388 restricted stock units, which shall vest and become earned ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending February 15, 2017, 2018, and 2019. The performance criteria for 2018 were met, resulting in 463 restricted stock units being earned. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 20:19 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GiftCommon Stock | 262 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-013170 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,062.862 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 18:11 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 14,562 | $0.00 Strike: $30.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012984 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,562 shares Expires 2023-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in three equal annual installments beginning on 02/26/2014. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 18:11 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,953 | $0.00 Strike: $30.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012984 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,953 shares Expires 2022-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on 02/21/2013. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 18:11 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,515 | $47.07 | $1,342,235.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,324.862 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $47.005 to $47.170. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 18:11 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,953 | $30.09 | $419,845.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,839.862 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 28, 2017 18:11 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,562 | $30.08 | $438,024.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-012984 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,886.862 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:36 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,866 | $47.53 | $88,690.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,324.862 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 20:36 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,507 | $47.53 | $71,627.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-006535 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,190.862 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 21:24 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 934 | $48.11 | $44,934.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004884 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,697.862 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:28 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,139 | $0.00 Strike: $32.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004344 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,139 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,139 shares Expires 2026-02-23 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 23, 2016, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 24,418 shares of common stock. The option vests ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year March 15, 2017, 2018, and 2019. The performance criteria for 2017 were met, resulting in 8,139 options being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:28 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 6,179 | $0.00 Strike: $38.22 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004344 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,357 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,179 shares Expires 2025-02-24 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 24, 2015, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 18,535 shares of common stock. The option vests ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year March 15, 2016, 2017, and 2018. The performance criteria for 2017 were met, resulting in 6,179 options being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:28 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 3,402 | $0.00 Strike: $37.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004344 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,204 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,402 shares Expires 2024-02-25 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 25, 2014, the reporting person was granted an option to purchase 10,204 shares of common stock. The option vests ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year ending February 25, 2015, 2016, and 2017. The performance criteria for 2017 were met, resulting in 3,402 options being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:28 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004344 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,631.862 F3 · shares: On February 25, 2014, the reporting person was granted 8,500 restricted stock units, which shall vest and become earned ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year February 25, 2015, 2016, and 2017. The performance criteria for 2017 were met, resulting in 2,833 restricted stock units being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:28 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,169 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004344 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,798.862 F2 · shares: On February 24, 2015, the reporting person was granted 9,505 restricted stock units, which shall vest and become earned ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year March 15, 2016, 2017, and 2018. The performance criteria for 2017 were met, resulting in 3,169 restricted stock units being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:28 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,924 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004344 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,629.862 F1 · shares: On February 23, 2016, the reporting person was granted 11,775 restricted stock units, which shall vest and become earned ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year March 15, 2017, 2018, and 2019. The performance criteria for 2017 were met, resulting in 3,924 restricted stock units being earned. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:00 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 153 | $47.87 | $7,324.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003741 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,705.862 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:15 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 462 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-002993 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,858.862 F1 · shares: On December 31, 2015, the reporting person was granted 1,388 restricted stock units, which shall vest and become earned ratably over three years based on certain performance criteria for each vesting year February 15, 2017, 2018, and 2019. The performance criteria for 2017 were met, resulting in 4,539 restricted stock units being earned. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 22:29 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 16,019 | $0.00 Strike: $34.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001643 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,019 shares Expires 2018-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on 2/26/2009. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 22:29 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,159 | $0.00 Strike: $27.73 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001643 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,159 shares Expires 2021-02-22 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in four equal annual installments beginning on 2/22/2012. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 22:29 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,901 | $0.00 Strike: $44.15 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001643 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,901 shares Expires 2017-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is exercisable in five equal annual installments beginning on 2/20/2008. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 22:29 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | SaleCommon Stock | 39,079 | $45.35 | $1,772,388.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,396.862 F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $45.3000 to $45.4000. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 22:29 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,159 | $27.73 | $309,439.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,475.862 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 22:29 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,901 | $44.15 | $525,429.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,316.862 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2017 Filed Jan 25, 2017 22:29 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,019 | $34.29 | $549,291.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001643 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Yates William Rufus · CIK 0001557353 · Sr. Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,415.862 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 0.019 shares acquired between June 2016 and December 2016, under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.