Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
No relationships currently tracked through insider filings.
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
No balances currently tracked through insider filings.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP
Report date December 06, 2019 · Filed December 10, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-12-10. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,253.768 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-06 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 9,253.768 F1: Includes 119.984 shares acquired between September 2019 and December 2019, under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 119.984 shares acquired between September 2019 and December 2019, under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 04, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 18:47 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $48.33 | $120,812.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-008882 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LYNN LOUIS B · CIK 0001566141 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,133.784 F1 · balance_after: Includes 177.518 shares acquired between March 2019 and June 2019, under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 19:01 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,587 | $51.03 | $183,029.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004269 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LYNN LOUIS B · CIK 0001566141 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,456.266 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $50.9800 to $51.0500. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:58 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,457 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-004042 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LYNN LOUIS B · CIK 0001566141 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,043.266 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units which cliff vest on December 31, 2019. F2 · balance_after: Includes 297.030 shares acquired between March 2018 and December 2018, under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 23:56 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003870 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LYNN LOUIS B · CIK 0001566141 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,289.236 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units which cliff vest on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2018 Filed Jan 24, 2018 21:40 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,646 | $54.63 | $199,180.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001439 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LYNN LOUIS B · CIK 0001566141 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000.236 F1 · balance_after: Includes 280.431 shares acquired between March 2017 and December 2017, under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:34 UTC | TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP BBT · Entity 1440 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004366 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LYNN LOUIS B · CIK 0001566141 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,365.805 F1 · shares: Grant of Restricted Stock Units which cliff vest on December 31, 2017. F2 · balance_after: Includes 168.942 shares acquired between March 2016 and December 2016, under the Issuer's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.