Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NETGEAR, INC.NTGR · Entity 5389 | Director | December 09, 2019 | December 10, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NETGEAR, INC.
Report date December 09, 2019 · Filed December 10, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,846 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-09 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-09 · Grant · Acquired 3,846 · Balance 3,846 F1: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on the date of the Issuer's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on the date of the Issuer's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SHUTTERFLY INC
Report date September 25, 2019 · Filed September 26, 2019
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-09-26. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-25 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 38,655 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F3: Of these RSUs, (a) 31,627 vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on October 1, 2019, and (b) 7,028 were originally scheduled to vest as to 100% of the award on October 1, 2020, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting dates. Upon the closing of the merger, the RSUs were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement, with the cash consideration to vest as follows: (continued to 4) F4: (Beginning from 3) on the original vesting date for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2019; on January 1, 2020 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2020; on January 1, 2021 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2021; and on July 1, 2021 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested after December 31, 2021, subject, in each case, to acceleration upon an earlier qualifying termination of employment. F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger among the Issuer, Photo Holdings, LLC and Photo Holdings Merger Sub, Inc. dated as of June 10, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), each unexpired, unsettled and outstanding RSU was cancelled at the effective time of the merger and automatically converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per outstanding RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement. |
| Employee Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $65.65 · Expires 2025-09-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-25 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-09-25 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 114,039 · Balance 0 F5: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 1/4th of the shares subject to the option on October 1, 2019, and thereafter vests as to 1/48th of the shares in equal monthly installments, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the option was cancelled without payment of any consideration because the exercise price was greater than $51.00. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting.
F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger among the Issuer, Photo Holdings, LLC and Photo Holdings Merger Sub, Inc. dated as of June 10, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), each unexpired, unsettled and outstanding RSU was cancelled at the effective time of the merger and automatically converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per outstanding RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement.
F3: Of these RSUs, (a) 31,627 vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on October 1, 2019, and (b) 7,028 were originally scheduled to vest as to 100% of the award on October 1, 2020, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting dates. Upon the closing of the merger, the RSUs were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement, with the cash consideration to vest as follows: (continued to 4)
F4: (Beginning from 3) on the original vesting date for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2019; on January 1, 2020 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2020; on January 1, 2021 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2021; and on July 1, 2021 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested after December 31, 2021, subject, in each case, to acceleration upon an earlier qualifying termination of employment.
F5: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 1/4th of the shares subject to the option on October 1, 2019, and thereafter vests as to 1/48th of the shares in equal monthly installments, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the option was cancelled without payment of any consideration because the exercise price was greater than $51.00.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 09, 2019 Filed Dec 10, 2019 21:00 UTC | NETGEAR, INC. NTGR · Entity 5389 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,846 | $24.36 | $93,688.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001122904-19-000259 · wf-form4_157601161670423.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Mericle Maureen M. · CIK 0001756186 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,846 F1 · shares: Shares are represented by restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. 100% of the restricted stock units will vest on the date of the Issuer's 2020 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 26, 2019 20:52 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Disposition to issuerEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 114,039 | $0.00 Strike: $65.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-019070 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Mericle Maureen M. · CIK 0001756186 · SVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 114,039 shares Expires 2025-09-30 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock option vested and became exercisable as to 1/4th of the shares subject to the option on October 1, 2019, and thereafter vests as to 1/48th of the shares in equal monthly installments, until such time as the option is 100% vested, subject to the continuing service of the Reporting Person on each vesting date. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, the option was cancelled without payment of any consideration because the exercise price was greater than $51.00. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2019 Filed Sep 26, 2019 20:52 UTC | SHUTTERFLY INC SFLY · Entity 154733 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 38,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-19-019070 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Mericle Maureen M. · CIK 0001756186 · SVP, Chief Marketing Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 38,655 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Of these RSUs, (a) 31,627 vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on October 1, 2019, and (b) 7,028 were originally scheduled to vest as to 100% of the award on October 1, 2020, in each case subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting dates. Upon the closing of the merger, the RSUs were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement, with the cash consideration to vest as follows: (continued to 4) F4 · derivative.exercise_date: (Beginning from 3) on the original vesting date for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2019; on January 1, 2020 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2020; on January 1, 2021 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested during 2021; and on July 1, 2021 for cash consideration payable in respect of RSUs that would have vested after December 31, 2021, subject, in each case, to acceleration upon an earlier qualifying termination of employment. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger among the Issuer, Photo Holdings, LLC and Photo Holdings Merger Sub, Inc. dated as of June 10, 2019 (the "Merger Agreement"), each unexpired, unsettled and outstanding RSU was cancelled at the effective time of the merger and automatically converted into the right to receive $51.00 in cash per outstanding RSU, payable in accordance with and subject to the terms of the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.