Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WD 40 COWDFC · Entity 4262 | Director | December 10, 2019 | December 13, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WD 40 CO
Report date December 10, 2019 · Filed December 13, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,150 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-10 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-10 · Grant · Acquired 359 · Balance 4,150 F1: Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents) were granted pursuant to the WD-40 Company 2016 Stock Incentive Plan for a non-elective portion of annual director compensation in accordance with the Issuer's Directors' Compensation Policy and Election Plan. The Restricted Stock Units will be settled solely with Issuer Common Stock upon termination of the reporting person's service as a director. F2: Total includes 2,325 Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents) were granted pursuant to the WD-40 Company 2016 Stock Incentive Plan for a non-elective portion of annual director compensation in accordance with the Issuer's Directors' Compensation Policy and Election Plan. The Restricted Stock Units will be settled solely with Issuer Common Stock upon termination of the reporting person's service as a director.
F2: Total includes 2,325 Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 01:45 UTC | WD 40 CO WDFC · Entity 4262 | GrantCommon Stock | 359 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-023010 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PITTARD DANIEL E · CIK 0001207034 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,150 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents) were granted pursuant to the WD-40 Company 2016 Stock Incentive Plan for a non-elective portion of annual director compensation in accordance with the Issuer's Directors' Compensation Policy and Election Plan. The Restricted Stock Units will be settled solely with Issuer Common Stock upon termination of the reporting person's service as a director. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents) were granted pursuant to the WD-40 Company 2016 Stock Incentive Plan for a non-elective portion of annual director compensation in accordance with the Issuer's Directors' Compensation Policy and Election Plan. The Restricted Stock Units will be settled solely with Issuer Common Stock upon termination of the reporting person's service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 2,325 Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents). Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 19, 2019 21:14 UTC | WD 40 CO WDFC · Entity 4262 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 400 | $165.00 | $66,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-008987 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PITTARD DANIEL E · CIK 0001207034 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,791 F1 · price: Weighted average price. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 1,966 Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents). Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 22:23 UTC | WD 40 CO WDFC · Entity 4262 | GrantCommon Stock | 392 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-007942 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PITTARD DANIEL E · CIK 0001207034 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,391 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents) were granted pursuant to the WD-40 Company 2016 Stock Incentive Plan for a non-elective portion of annual director compensation in accordance with the Issuer's Directors' Compensation Policy and Election Plan. The Restricted Stock Units will be settled solely with Issuer Common Stock upon termination of the reporting person's service as a director. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents) were granted pursuant to the WD-40 Company 2016 Stock Incentive Plan for a non-elective portion of annual director compensation in accordance with the Issuer's Directors' Compensation Policy and Election Plan. The Restricted Stock Units will be settled solely with Issuer Common Stock upon termination of the reporting person's service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 1,966 Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents). Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 14, 2018 17:17 UTC | WD 40 CO WDFC · Entity 4262 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 530 | $132.65 | $70,304.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-023227 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PITTARD DANIEL E · CIK 0001207034 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,999 F1 · price: Weighted average price. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 1,574 Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents). Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 00:18 UTC | WD 40 CO WDFC · Entity 4262 | GrantCommon Stock | 593 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-046114 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PITTARD DANIEL E · CIK 0001207034 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,469 F1 · date: Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents) were granted pursuant to the WD-40 Company 2016 Stock Incentive Plan for a non-elective portion of annual director compensation in accordance with the Issuer's Directors' Compensation Policy and Election Plan. The Restricted Stock Units will be settled solely with Issuer Common Stock upon termination of the reporting person's service as a director. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents) were granted pursuant to the WD-40 Company 2016 Stock Incentive Plan for a non-elective portion of annual director compensation in accordance with the Issuer's Directors' Compensation Policy and Election Plan. The Restricted Stock Units will be settled solely with Issuer Common Stock upon termination of the reporting person's service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 1,574 Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents). Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2016 Filed Dec 15, 2016 18:20 UTC | WD 40 CO WDFC · Entity 4262 | GrantCommon Stock | 497 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-089778 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PITTARD DANIEL E · CIK 0001207034 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,876 F1 · date: Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents) were granted pursuant to the WD-40 Company 2016 Stock Incentive Plan for a non-elective portion of annual director compensation in accordance with the Issuer's Directors' Compensation Policy and Election Plan. The Restricted Stock Units will be settled solely with Issuer Common Stock upon termination of the reporting person's service as a director. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents) were granted pursuant to the WD-40 Company 2016 Stock Incentive Plan for a non-elective portion of annual director compensation in accordance with the Issuer's Directors' Compensation Policy and Election Plan. The Restricted Stock Units will be settled solely with Issuer Common Stock upon termination of the reporting person's service as a director. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 981 Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents). Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2016 Filed Nov 9, 2016 19:03 UTC | WD 40 CO WDFC · Entity 4262 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 600 | $104.00 | $62,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-085555 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PITTARD DANIEL E · CIK 0001207034 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,379 F1 · balance_after: Total includes 484 Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents). Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2016 Filed Sep 13, 2016 18:53 UTC | WD 40 CO WDFC · Entity 4262 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 295 | $115.00 | $33,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-079669 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 PITTARD DANIEL E · CIK 0001207034 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 779 F1 · date: Transaction pursuant to trading plan adopted pursuant to Rule 10b-5 under Securities Exchange Act of 1934. F2 · balance_after: Total includes 484 Restricted Stock Units (Common Stock equivalents). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.