TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Alomes Scott

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
153145
SEC CIK
0001634986

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
EZCORP INCEZPW · Entity 4528Chief Human Resources OfficerDecember 05, 2019December 13, 2019

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

EZCORP INC

Report date December 05, 2019 · Filed December 13, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Non-Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect88,441 Reported balance After 2019-12-05 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-12-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 36,166 · Balance 88,441

F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Class A Non-Voting Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect79,634 Reported balance After 2019-12-05 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2019-12-05 · Tax withholding · Disposed 8,807 · Balance 79,634

F2: Represents shares withheld to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of restricted stock units.

F3: The Total Non-Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned includes 12,000 unvested Restricted Stock Awards.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.19Direct79,488 Reported balance After 2019-12-05 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-12-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 36,166 · Balance 79,488

F4: The units vested on December 5, 2019 after specified performance goals were achieved.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Represents shares withheld to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of restricted stock units.

F3: The Total Non-Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned includes 12,000 unvested Restricted Stock Awards.

F4: The units vested on December 5, 2019 after specified performance goals were achieved.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:59 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 36,166 $5.19 Strike: $5.19 $187,701.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001634986-19-000002 · wf-form4_157627436745117.xml · derivative · entry 3

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,488

Underlying: Class A Non-Voting Common Stock · 36,166 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The units vested on December 5, 2019 after specified performance goals were achieved.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The units vested on December 5, 2019 after specified performance goals were achieved.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:59 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 Tax withholdingClass A Non-Voting Common Stock 8,807 $5.19 $45,708.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001634986-19-000002 · wf-form4_157627436745117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,634

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of restricted stock units.

F3 · balance_after: The Total Non-Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned includes 12,000 unvested Restricted Stock Awards.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 21:59 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 Exercise / conversionClass A Non-Voting Common Stock 36,166 $5.19 $187,701.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001634986-19-000002 · wf-form4_157627436745117.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,441

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 15:55 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 37,383 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-062163 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,654

Underlying: Class A Non-Voting Common Stock · 37,383 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EZCORP Class A Non-Voting Common Stock at the time of vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The units vest, in whole or in part, on September 30, 2021, subject to the attainment of specified performance goals.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The units vest, in whole or in part, on September 30, 2021, subject to the attainment of specified performance goals.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 16:01 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,293 $0.00 Strike: $9.12 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-058679 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,721

Underlying: Class A Non-Voting Common Stock · 7,293 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · kind: These units were forfeited on November 13, 2018 due to failure to achieve performance goals.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The units vested on November 13, 2018 after specified performance goals were achieved.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The units vested on November 13, 2018 after specified performance goals were achieved.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 16:01 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,200 $0.00 Strike: $9.12 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-058679 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,014

Underlying: Class A Non-Voting Common Stock · 7,200 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The units vested on November 13, 2018 after specified performance goals were achieved.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The units vested on November 13, 2018 after specified performance goals were achieved.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 16:01 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 29,174 $0.00 Strike: $9.12 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-058679 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,214

Underlying: Class A Non-Voting Common Stock · 29,174 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The units vested on November 13, 2018 after specified performance goals were achieved.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The units vested on November 13, 2018 after specified performance goals were achieved.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 16:01 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 Tax withholdingClass A Non-Voting Common Stock 1,754 $9.12 $15,996.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-058679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,275

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of restricted stock units.

F3 · balance_after: The Total Non-Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned includes 12,000 unvested Restricted Stock Awards.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 16:01 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 Tax withholdingClass A Non-Voting Common Stock 7,104 $9.12 $64,788.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-058679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,029

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 16:01 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 Exercise / conversionClass A Non-Voting Common Stock 7,200 $9.12 $65,664.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-058679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,133

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 16:01 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 Exercise / conversionClass A Non-Voting Common Stock 29,174 $9.12 $266,066.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-058679 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,933

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 14:53 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 42,105 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-065549 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,938

Underlying: Class A Non-Voting Common Stock · 42,105 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EZCORP Class A Non-Voting Common Stock at the time of vesting.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The units vest, in whole or in part, on September 30, 2020, subject to the attainment of specified performance goals.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The units vest, in whole or in part, on September 30, 2020, subject to the attainment of specified performance goals.

Read SEC document
December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 14:53 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-065549 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,833

Underlying: Class A Non-Voting Common Stock · 7,200 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EZCORP Class A Non-Voting Common Stock at the time of vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The units vest, in whole or in part, on September 30, 2018, subject to the attainment of specified performance goals.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The units vest, in whole or in part, on September 30, 2018, subject to the attainment of specified performance goals.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 21, 2017 19:21 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 Tax withholdingClass A Non-Voting Common Stock 1,641 $10.00 $16,410.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-061958 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,759

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on February 1, 2016.

F2 · balance_after: The Total Non-Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned includes 12,000 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. The Total Non-Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned does not include 72,633 Derivative Securities currently held by Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
December 23, 2016 Filed Dec 27, 2016 18:06 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 36,166 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-156774 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,633

Underlying: Class A Non-Voting Common Stock · 36,166 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of EZCORP Class A Non-Voting Common Stock at the time of vesting.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares vest, in whole or in part, on September 30, 2019, subject to the attainment of specified performance goals.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The shares vest, in whole or in part, on September 30, 2019, subject to the attainment of specified performance goals.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 9, 2016 15:29 UTC EZCORP INC EZPW · Entity 4528 Tax withholdingClass A Non-Voting Common Stock 1,641 $11.35 $18,625.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-154299 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Alomes Scott · CIK 0001634986 · Chief Human Resources Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,400

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to cover tax liability associated with the vesting of restricted stock granted on February 1, 2016.

F2 · balance_after: The Total Non-Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned includes 18,000 unvested Restricted Stock Awards. The Total Non-Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned does not include 36,467 Derivative Securities currently held by Reporting Person.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.