Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| HERSHEY COHSY · Entity 795 | President, U.S. | December 19, 2019 | December 20, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
HERSHEY CO
Report date December 19, 2019 · Filed December 20, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,765.0771 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,960 · Balance 22,765.0771 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 16,953.0771 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-19 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-12-19 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,812 · Balance 16,953.0771 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,646.0771 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-19 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-12-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,693 · Balance 21,646.0771 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,793.0771 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-19 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2019-12-19 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,853 · Balance 17,793.0771 F1: The total amount of securities reported as directly owned by the reporting person has been adjusted to include the acquisition of 31.7529 shares pursuant to the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. |
| Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $108.92 · Expires 2027-04-02 | Direct | 6,960 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-19 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-12-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,960 · Balance 6,960 F2: The options will vest according to the following schedule: 25% vested on April 3, 2018, 25% vested on April 3, 2019, 25% will vest on April 3, 2020 and 25% will vest on April 3, 2021. |
| Non-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $99.90 · Expires 2028-02-19 | Direct | 14,082 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-19 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-12-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,693 · Balance 14,082 F3: The options will vest according to the following schedule: 25% vested on February 20, 2019, 25% will vest on February 20, 2020, 25% will vest on February 20, 2021 and 25% will vest on February 20, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The total amount of securities reported as directly owned by the reporting person has been adjusted to include the acquisition of 31.7529 shares pursuant to the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan.
F2: The options will vest according to the following schedule: 25% vested on April 3, 2018, 25% vested on April 3, 2019, 25% will vest on April 3, 2020 and 25% will vest on April 3, 2021.
F3: The options will vest according to the following schedule: 25% vested on February 20, 2019, 25% will vest on February 20, 2020, 25% will vest on February 20, 2021 and 25% will vest on February 20, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 14:38 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,693 | $0.00 Strike: $99.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035581 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,082 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,693 shares Expires 2028-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest according to the following schedule: 25% vested on February 20, 2019, 25% will vest on February 20, 2020, 25% will vest on February 20, 2021 and 25% will vest on February 20, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 14:38 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,960 | $0.00 Strike: $108.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035581 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,960 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,960 shares Expires 2027-04-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options will vest according to the following schedule: 25% vested on April 3, 2018, 25% vested on April 3, 2019, 25% will vest on April 3, 2020 and 25% will vest on April 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 14:38 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,853 | $147.47 | $568,201.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035581 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,793.0771 F1 · balance_after: The total amount of securities reported as directly owned by the reporting person has been adjusted to include the acquisition of 31.7529 shares pursuant to the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 14:38 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,693 | $99.90 | $468,830.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035581 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,646.0771 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 14:38 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,812 | $147.47 | $857,095.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035581 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,953.0771 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 14:38 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,960 | $108.92 | $758,083.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-035581 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,765.0771 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2019 Filed May 30, 2019 18:01 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $129.92 | $259,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-020225 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,773.3242 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2019 Filed Apr 4, 2019 17:33 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 650 | $114.86 | $74,659.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-014780 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,773.3242 F1 · balance_after: The total amount of securities reported as directly owned by the reporting person has been adjusted to include the acquisition of 26.3242 shares pursuant to the Company's Dividend Reinvestment Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 20:02 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 288 | $109.80 | $31,622.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-012908 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,397 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 18:17 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,807 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008871 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,685 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2018 Filed Nov 7, 2018 17:11 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $107.32 | $214,640.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-032377 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,878 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 19:40 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 650 | $89.70 | $58,305.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-016372 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,878 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 20:31 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,775 | $99.90 Strike: $99.90 | $1,875,622.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007709 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,775 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,775 shares Expires 2028-02-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest according to the following schedule: 25% vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, an additional 25% vest on the second anniversary of the grant date, an additional 25% vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, and the options become fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 20:31 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-007709 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,528 Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 13:34 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | GrantNon-qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,920 | $108.92 Strike: $108.92 | $1,516,166.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014256 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,920 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,920 shares Expires 2027-04-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest according to the following schedule: 25% vest on the first anniversary of the grant date, an additional 25% vest on the second anniversary of the grant date, an additional 25% vest on the third anniversary of the grant date, and the options become fully vested on the fourth anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 13:34 UTC | HERSHEY CO HSY · Entity 795 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-014256 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tillemans Todd W · CIK 0001702770 · President, U.S. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,600 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.