Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIPPOPE · Entity 149390 | 10% owner | December 23, 2019 | December 26, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP
Report date December 23, 2019 · Filed December 26, 2019
Jointly reported with DAHL JAMES H
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Limited Partnership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trustland Partners, LLC | 2,000 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2019-12-23 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2019-12-23 · Purchase · Acquired 114 · Balance 114 F1: Units are held by Trustland Partners, LLC, the manager of which is William L. Dahl. Row 2 · 2019-12-23 · Purchase · Acquired 1,886 · Balance 2,000 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $92.00 to $92.77 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F1: Units are held by Trustland Partners, LLC, the manager of which is William L. Dahl. |
| Limited Partnership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Dahl Family Foundation | 36,021 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-23 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 36,021 F3: Units are held by Dahl Family Foundation, Inc., directors of which include James H. Dahl and William L. Dahl. Neither James H. Dahl nor any member of his family has any pecuniary interest in the units held by the Dahl Family Foundation, Inc. |
| Limited Partnership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy JHD Traditional IRA | 2,836 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-23 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 2,836 F4: Units are held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl, Traditional IRA Account. |
| Limited Partnership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy KMD Trust | 28,911 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-23 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 28,911 F5: Units are held by Kathleen M. Dahl Irrevocable Trust, the trustee of which is James H. Dahl. |
| Limited Partnership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy IRA Accounts | 188,648 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-23 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 188,648 F6: Units are held in two IRA accounts as follows: 54,534 units held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl (ROTH Conversion Account) and 134,114 units held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl (ROTH II Jefferies). |
| Limited Partnership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy JHD Trust | 6,521 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-23 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 6,521 F7: Units are owned by the James H. Dahl Irrevocable Trust, 2007, James Schmitt, Trustee. |
| Limited Partnership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectTD IRA | 170 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-23 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 170 F8: Units are held by IRA custodial accounts for the benefit of Theresa A. Dahl. |
| Limited Partnership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectWD IRAs | 600 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-23 · row 9
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 600 F9: Units are held by in IRA accounts for the benefit of William L. Dahl. |
| Limited Partnership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 147,652 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-23 · row 10
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 147,652 |
| Limited Partnership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy JHD Trust FBO KWD | 102,842 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-23 · row 11
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 102,842 F10: Units are held by James H. Dahl Trust FBO Kathryn Whitten Dahl, the trustee of which is William L. Dahl. |
| Limited Partnership UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy JHD Trust FBO JAD | 21,879 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-12-23 · row 12
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 21,879 F11: Units are held by James H. Dahl Trust FBO James Andrew Dahl, the trustee of which is William L. Dahl. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Units are held by Trustland Partners, LLC, the manager of which is William L. Dahl.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $92.00 to $92.77 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote.
F3: Units are held by Dahl Family Foundation, Inc., directors of which include James H. Dahl and William L. Dahl. Neither James H. Dahl nor any member of his family has any pecuniary interest in the units held by the Dahl Family Foundation, Inc.
F4: Units are held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl, Traditional IRA Account.
F5: Units are held by Kathleen M. Dahl Irrevocable Trust, the trustee of which is James H. Dahl.
F6: Units are held in two IRA accounts as follows: 54,534 units held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl (ROTH Conversion Account) and 134,114 units held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl (ROTH II Jefferies).
F7: Units are owned by the James H. Dahl Irrevocable Trust, 2007, James Schmitt, Trustee.
F8: Units are held by IRA custodial accounts for the benefit of Theresa A. Dahl.
F9: Units are held by in IRA accounts for the benefit of William L. Dahl.
F10: Units are held by James H. Dahl Trust FBO Kathryn Whitten Dahl, the trustee of which is William L. Dahl.
F11: Units are held by James H. Dahl Trust FBO James Andrew Dahl, the trustee of which is William L. Dahl.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 14:29 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 1,886 | $92.30 | $174,077.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061896 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trustland Partners, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $92.00 to $92.77 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F1 · ownership.nature: Units are held by Trustland Partners, LLC, the manager of which is William L. Dahl. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 14:29 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 114 | $93.25 | $10,630.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061896 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trustland Partners, LLC Disclosed balance after: 114 F1 · ownership.nature: Units are held by Trustland Partners, LLC, the manager of which is William L. Dahl. Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 19:24 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 600 | $94.39 | $56,634.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061655 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Dahl Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 36,021 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $94.30 to $94.4099 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F1 · ownership.nature: Units are held by Dahl Family Foundation, Inc., the trustee of which is William L. Dahl. Neither James H. Dahl nor any member of his family has any pecuniary interest in the units held by the Dahl Family Foundation, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 19:24 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 600 | $91.96 | $55,176.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061655 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Dahl Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 35,421 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $91.90 to $92.00 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F1 · ownership.nature: Units are held by Dahl Family Foundation, Inc., the trustee of which is William L. Dahl. Neither James H. Dahl nor any member of his family has any pecuniary interest in the units held by the Dahl Family Foundation, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 19:24 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 100 | $90.75 | $9,075.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061655 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Dahl Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 34,821 F1 · ownership.nature: Units are held by Dahl Family Foundation, Inc., the trustee of which is William L. Dahl. Neither James H. Dahl nor any member of his family has any pecuniary interest in the units held by the Dahl Family Foundation, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 14:54 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 2,500 | $90.39 | $225,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060610 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Dahl Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 34,721 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $90.00 to $90.75 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Units are held by Dahl Family Foundation, Inc., the trustee of which is William L. Dahl. Neither James H. Dahl nor any member of his family has any pecuniary interest in the units held by the Dahl Family Foundation, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 16, 2019 14:54 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 300 | $91.82 | $27,546.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060610 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Dahl Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 32,221 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $91.75 to $91.9999 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Units are held by Dahl Family Foundation, Inc., the trustee of which is William L. Dahl. Neither James H. Dahl nor any member of his family has any pecuniary interest in the units held by the Dahl Family Foundation, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 09:49 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 521 | $89.74 | $46,754.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Dahl Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 31,921 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $89.25 to $90.10 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Units are held by Dahl Family Foundation, Inc., the trustee of which is William L. Dahl. Neither James H. Dahl nor any member of his family has any pecuniary interest in the units held by the Dahl Family Foundation, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 09:49 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 2,000 | $90.00 | $180,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Dahl Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 31,400 F2 · ownership.nature: Units are held by Dahl Family Foundation, Inc., the trustee of which is William L. Dahl. Neither James H. Dahl nor any member of his family has any pecuniary interest in the units held by the Dahl Family Foundation, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2019 Filed Dec 12, 2019 09:49 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 150 | $87.83 | $13,174.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060149 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Dahl Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 29,400 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $87.70 to $87.90 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Units are held by Dahl Family Foundation, Inc., the trustee of which is William L. Dahl. Neither James H. Dahl nor any member of his family has any pecuniary interest in the units held by the Dahl Family Foundation, Inc. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 17:54 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 500 | $92.98 | $46,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By KMD Trust Disclosed balance after: 28,911 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $92.76 to $92.99 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F4 · ownership.nature: Units are held by Kathleen M. Dahl Irrevocable Trust, the trustee of which is James H. Dahl. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2019 Filed Dec 6, 2019 17:54 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 413 | $92.98 | $38,400.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-059519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By JHD Traditional IRA Disclosed balance after: 2,836 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $92.90 to $93.00 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Units are held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl, Traditional IRA Account. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 19:59 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 2,000 | $94.00 | $188,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058904 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By KMD Trust Disclosed balance after: 28,411 F11 · ownership.nature: Units are held by Kathleen M. Dahl Irrevocable Trust, the trustee of which is James H. Dahl. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 19:59 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 600 | $94.99 | $56,994.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058904 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Accounts Disclosed balance after: 188,648 F10 · ownership.nature: Units are held in two IRA accounts as follows: 54,534 unit held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl (ROTH Conversion Account) and 134,114 units held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl (ROTH II Jefferies). Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 19:59 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 300 | $97.00 | $29,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058904 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Accounts Disclosed balance after: 188,048 F9 · ownership.nature: Units are held in two IRA accounts as follows: 53,934 unit held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl (ROTH Conversion Account) and 134,114 units held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl (ROTH II Jefferies). Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 19:59 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 1,480 | $92.47 | $136,855.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058904 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Accounts Disclosed balance after: 187,748 F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $92.30 to $92.50 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F8 · ownership.nature: Units are held in two IRA accounts as follows: 53,934 unit held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl (ROTH Conversion Account) and 133,814 units held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl (ROTH II Jefferies). Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 19:59 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 20 | $90.00 | $1,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058904 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Accounts Disclosed balance after: 186,268 F6 · ownership.nature: Units are held in two IRA accounts as follows: 53,934 unit held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl (ROTH Conversion Account) and 132,334 units held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl (ROTH II Jefferies). Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 19:59 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 700 | $92.50 | $64,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058904 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By JHD Traditional IRA Disclosed balance after: 2,423 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $92.49 to $92.50 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Units are held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl, Traditional IRA Account. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 19:59 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 80 | $88.85 | $7,108.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058904 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By IRA Accounts Disclosed balance after: 186,248 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $88.85 to $89.00 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F4 · ownership.nature: Units are held in two IRA accounts as follows: 53,934 unit held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl (ROTH Conversion Account) and 132,314 units held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl (ROTH II Jefferies). Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 3, 2019 19:59 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 1,723 | $87.98 | $151,589.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058904 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By JHD Traditional IRA Disclosed balance after: 1,723 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $87.00 to $88.00 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F2 · ownership.nature: Units are held by IRA FBO James H. Dahl, Traditional IRA Account. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2018 Filed Jul 24, 2018 18:33 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 100 | $70.25 | $7,025.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · WD IRAs Disclosed balance after: 600 F4 · ownership.nature: Units are held by in IRA accounts for the benefit of William L. Dahl. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2018 18:33 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 100 | $72.90 | $7,290.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · WD IRAs Disclosed balance after: 500 F4 · ownership.nature: Units are held by in IRA accounts for the benefit of William L. Dahl. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2018 18:33 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 100 | $75.00 | $7,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · WD IRAs Disclosed balance after: 400 F4 · ownership.nature: Units are held by in IRA accounts for the benefit of William L. Dahl. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2018 18:33 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 50 | $73.38 | $3,669.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · WD IRAs Disclosed balance after: 300 F4 · ownership.nature: Units are held by in IRA accounts for the benefit of William L. Dahl. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2018 18:33 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 100 | $74.04 | $7,404.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · TD IRA Disclosed balance after: 170 F2 · ownership.nature: Units are held by IRA custodial accounts for the benefit of Theresa A. Dahl. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2018 18:33 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 250 | $73.97 | $18,493.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · WD IRAs Disclosed balance after: 250 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The units were purchased at prices ranging from $73.89 to $74.03 per unit. The reporting persons undertake to provide the Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this Footnote. F4 · ownership.nature: Units are held by in IRA accounts for the benefit of William L. Dahl. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2018 18:33 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 70 | $74.00 | $5,180.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · TD IRA Disclosed balance after: 70 F2 · ownership.nature: Units are held by IRA custodial accounts for the benefit of Theresa A. Dahl. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2015 Filed Jul 24, 2018 18:33 UTC | POPE RESOURCES LTD PARTNERSHIP POPE · Entity 149390 | PurchaseLimited Partnership Units | 50 | $65.50 | $3,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-043805 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DAHL JAMES H · CIK 0000933422 · 10% owner DAHL WILLIAM L. · CIK 0001542075 · 10% owner Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By JHD Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,521 F1 · ownership.nature: Units are owned by the James H. Dahl Irrevocable Trust, 2007, James Schmitt, Trustee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.