Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savara IncSVRA · Entity 4900 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | December 20, 2019 | December 26, 2019 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Savara Inc
Report date December 20, 2019 · Filed December 26, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.59 · Expires 2029-12-20 | Direct | 200,000 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-20 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-20 · Grant · Acquired 200,000 · Balance 200,000 F1: The option vests and becomes exercisable in sixteen equal installments on each quarterly anniversary of December 20, 2019, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option vests and becomes exercisable in sixteen equal installments on each quarterly anniversary of December 20, 2019, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 26, 2019 23:01 UTC | Savara Inc SVRA · Entity 4900 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-030070 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Neville Robert N · CIK 0001703487 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2029-12-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in sixteen equal installments on each quarterly anniversary of December 20, 2019, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| December 21, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 23:08 UTC | Savara Inc SVRA · Entity 4900 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 23,517 | $6.38 | $149,993.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-031620 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neville Robert N · CIK 0001703487 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 498,028 F1 · price: The price is a weighted average purchase price. The purchase prices ranged from $6.22 to $6.51. The reporting person undertakes to provide Savara Inc., any security holder of Savara Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon receipt of a request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 02, 2018 Filed Aug 3, 2018 23:27 UTC | Savara Inc SVRA · Entity 4900 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 400,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-021433 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Neville Robert N · CIK 0001703487 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 400,000 shares Expires 2028-08-02 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable in sixteen equal installments on each quarterly anniversary of December 14, 2017, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 00:26 UTC | Savara Inc SVRA · Entity 4900 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,445 | $12.09 | $162,586.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Neville Robert N · CIK 0001703487 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 474,511 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 29, 2017. F4 · price: The price is a weighted average sale price. The sale prices ranged from $12.00 to $12.225. The reporting person undertakes to provide Savara Inc., any security holder of Savara Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon receipt of a request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 00:26 UTC | Savara Inc SVRA · Entity 4900 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 92,351 | $0.00 Strike: $0.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016286 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Neville Robert N · CIK 0001703487 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 92,351 shares Expires 2022-09-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares subject to the option vested and became exercisable in sixteen equal quarterly installments beginning on December 14, 2012. F6 · balance_after: 7,269 shares subject to the option were previously exercised and transferred subject to a domestic relations order. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 00:26 UTC | Savara Inc SVRA · Entity 4900 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,791 | $12.01 | $21,513.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Neville Robert N · CIK 0001703487 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 487,956 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 29, 2017. F3 · price: The price is a weighted average sale price. The sale prices ranged from $12.00 to $12.10. The reporting person undertakes to provide Savara Inc., any security holder of Savara Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon receipt of a request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 00:26 UTC | Savara Inc SVRA · Entity 4900 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,252 | $11.43 | $60,030.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Neville Robert N · CIK 0001703487 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 489,747 Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 00:26 UTC | Savara Inc SVRA · Entity 4900 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 92,351 | $0.65 | $60,028.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Neville Robert N · CIK 0001703487 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 494,999 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 13, 2018 00:26 UTC | Savara Inc SVRA · Entity 4900 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,737 | $12.13 | $33,212.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-016286 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neville Robert N · CIK 0001703487 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,648 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 29, 2017. F2 · price: The price is a weighted average sale price. The sale prices ranged from $12.00 to $12.57. The reporting person undertakes to provide Savara Inc., any security holder of Savara Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon receipt of a request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 11:09 UTC | Savara Inc SVRA · Entity 4900 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,476 | $13.08 | $123,916.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-004482 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Neville Robert N · CIK 0001703487 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 405,385 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 29, 2017. F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price. The sale prices ranged from $13.00 to $13.71 per share. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 20, 2018 11:09 UTC | Savara Inc SVRA · Entity 4900 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,524 | $12.84 | $199,256.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-004482 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neville Robert N · CIK 0001703487 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 414,861 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on December 29, 2017. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sale price. The sale prices ranged from $12.21 to $12.99 per share. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2017 Filed Jun 9, 2017 14:38 UTC | Savara Inc SVRA · Entity 4900 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 52,250 | $4.75 | $248,187.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-015876 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Neville Robert N · CIK 0001703487 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 430,385 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.