Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NEXTERA ENERGY INCNEE · Entity 2855 | Director | February 15, 2024 | February 16, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NEXTERA ENERGY INC
Report date February 15, 2024 · Filed February 16, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 82,260 |
Reported balance
After 2024-02-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-02-15 · Grant · Acquired 3,240 · Balance 82,260 F1: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 16, 2024 22:08 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,240 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-003472 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,260 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 19:43 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-003980 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,020 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2022 Filed Feb 18, 2022 19:21 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-004912 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,570 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 21:47 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-21-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,110 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: Amount of securities owned has been adjusted for the Issuer's 4-for-1 stock split effective October 26, 2020 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:57 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 620 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-20-000023 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,990 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 20:54 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 910 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-19-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,370 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 21:00 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,040 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-18-000017 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,460 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2017 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 23:03 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,150 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-17-000015 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,420 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2016 Filed Feb 12, 2016 23:27 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-16-000293 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,270 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| September 04, 2015 Filed Sep 8, 2015 21:08 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $94.05 | $94,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-15-000227 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,010 Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2015 Filed Sep 3, 2015 20:59 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,000 | $94.55 | $94,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-15-000225 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,010 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2015 Filed Sep 2, 2015 17:56 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $95.30 | $190,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-15-000223 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,010 F1 · price: Weighted average purchase price. Reporting person purchased 2,000 shares through a trade order executed by a broker-dealer at prices ranging from $95.05 to $95.55 per share. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price upon request by the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2015 Filed Feb 13, 2015 23:39 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-15-000032 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,010 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2014 Filed Feb 14, 2014 22:27 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-14-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,700 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2013 Filed Feb 15, 2013 22:39 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-13-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,300 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2012 Filed Feb 17, 2012 23:22 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,080 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-12-000018 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,500 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2011 Filed Feb 18, 2011 23:21 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,020 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-11-000013 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,420 F1 · kind: Common stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 30, 2010 Filed Aug 2, 2010 14:13 UTC | NEXTERA ENERGY INC NEE · Entity 2855 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000753308-10-000091 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dunn Kenneth B · CIK 0001334789 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted pursuant to the NextEra Energy, Inc. 2007 Non-Employee Directors Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.