Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CARDINAL HEALTH INCCAH · Entity 3014 | Director | May 08, 2017 | November 16, 2017 |
| DEERE & CODE · Entity 106 | Director | March 06, 2024 | March 07, 2024 |
| Motorola Solutions, Inc.MSI · Entity 2943 | Director | May 14, 2024 | May 16, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CARDINAL HEALTH INC
Report date May 08, 2017 · Filed November 16, 2017 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectClayton M. Jones Revocable Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-05-08 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-05-08 · Sale · Disposed 502 · Balance 0 F1: This amendment to Form 4 is filed solely to reflect that the correct Transaction Code for the reported transaction is "S". |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This amendment to Form 4 is filed solely to reflect that the correct Transaction Code for the reported transaction is "S".
DEERE & CO
Report date March 06, 2024 · Filed March 07, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| $1 Par Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,493 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-06 · Grant · Acquired 450 · Balance 21,493 F1: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 20,669 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are authorized by the Board of Directors. The Plan provides for tax withholding rights. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares.
F2: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 20,669 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are authorized by the Board of Directors. The Plan provides for tax withholding rights.
Motorola Solutions, Inc.
Report date May 14, 2024 · Filed May 16, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Motorola Solutions, Inc. - Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,885.7402 |
Reported balance
After 2024-05-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-05-14 · Grant · Acquired 679 · Balance 15,885.7402 F1: Deferred Stock Unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of issuer, an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2: Includes Deferred Stock Units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights which were credited to the reporting person when and as dividends were paid on Motorola Solutions, Inc. common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Deferred Stock Unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of issuer, an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended.
F2: Includes Deferred Stock Units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights which were credited to the reporting person when and as dividends were paid on Motorola Solutions, Inc. common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:15 UTC | Motorola Solutions, Inc. MSI · Entity 2943 | GrantMotorola Solutions, Inc. - Common Stock | 679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-24-010441 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,885.7402 F1 · shares: Deferred Stock Unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of issuer, an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: Includes Deferred Stock Units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights which were credited to the reporting person when and as dividends were paid on Motorola Solutions, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 16:44 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 450 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-24-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,493 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 20,669 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are authorized by the Board of Directors. The Plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2023 Filed May 18, 2023 20:28 UTC | Motorola Solutions, Inc. MSI · Entity 2943 | GrantMotorola Solutions, Inc. - Common Stock | 756 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-011610 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,025.1213 F1 · shares: Deferred Stock Unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of issuer, an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: Includes Deferred Stock Units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights which were credited to the reporting person when and as dividends were paid on Motorola Solutions, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 16:35 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 393 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-23-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,043 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled solely in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 20,219 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 20:11 UTC | Motorola Solutions, Inc. MSI · Entity 2943 | GrantMotorola Solutions, Inc. - Common Stock | 1,031 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-22-012998 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,076.189 F1 · shares: Deferred Stock Unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of issuer, an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: Includes Deferred Stock Units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights which were credited to the reporting person when and as dividends were paid on Motorola Solutions, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 16:07 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 425 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-22-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,650 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled solely in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 19,826 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed May 20, 2021 20:23 UTC | Motorola Solutions, Inc. MSI · Entity 2943 | GrantMotorola Solutions, Inc. - Common Stock | 954 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578512-21-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,882.4358 F1 · shares: Deferred Stock Unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of issuer, an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: Includes Deferred Stock Units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights which were credited to the reporting person when and as dividends were paid on Motorola Solutions, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 16:05 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-21-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,225 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled solely in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 19,401 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 20:13 UTC | Motorola Solutions, Inc. MSI · Entity 2943 | GrantMotorola Solutions, Inc. - Common Stock | 1,460 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578512-20-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,733.284 F1 · shares: Deferred Stock Unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of issuer, an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: Includes Deferred Stock Units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights which were credited to the reporting person when and as dividends were paid on Motorola Solutions, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2020 Filed Mar 5, 2020 20:54 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-20-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,765 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled solely in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 18,941 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 20:15 UTC | Motorola Solutions, Inc. MSI · Entity 2943 | GrantMotorola Solutions, Inc. - Common Stock | 1,327 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578512-19-000007 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,123.5921 F1 · shares: Deferred Stock Unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of issuer, an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: Includes Deferred Stock Units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights which were credited to the reporting person when and as dividends were paid on Motorola Solutions, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 17:40 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,002 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-19-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,778 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled solely in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 17,954 restricted stock unites acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 20:34 UTC | Motorola Solutions, Inc. MSI · Entity 2943 | GrantMotorola Solutions, Inc. - Common Stock | 1,770 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578512-18-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,643.795 F1 · shares: Deferred Stock Unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director of issuer, an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: Includes Deferred Stock Units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights which were credited to the reporting person when and as dividends were paid on Motorola Solutions, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 17:13 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-18-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,776 F1 · security: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled solely in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 16,952 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2017 Filed Nov 9, 2017 22:43 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-17-000163 · wf-form4_151026739554947.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,964 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units that will vest on November 8, 2018, except if the 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders is prior to November 8, 2018, then restricted share units will vest on the date of the 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 18, 2017 20:27 UTC | Motorola Solutions, Inc. MSI · Entity 2943 | GrantMotorola Solutions, Inc. - Common Stock | 2,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001578512-17-000009 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,731.9006 F1 · shares: Deferred Stock Unit award subject to deferred distribution after termination of service as a director, an exempt transaction pursuant to Rule 16b-3(d) under the Securities and Exchange Act of 1934, as amended. F2 · balance_after: Includes Deferred Stock Units received pursuant to dividend equivalent rights which were credited to the reporting person when and as dividends were paid on Motorola Solutions, Inc. common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed May 9, 2017 21:38 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 502 | $71.99 | $36,138.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-17-000033 · wf-form4_149436587228003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Clayton M. Jones Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: These shares were held in a trust administered by a third party trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2017 Filed Nov 16, 2017 21:13 UTC Amendment | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | SaleCommon Shares | 502 | $71.99 | $36,138.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-17-000171 · wf-form4a_151086681822959.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Clayton M. Jones Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: This amendment to Form 4 is filed solely to reflect that the correct Transaction Code for the reported transaction is "S". Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 16:13 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,303 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-17-000018 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,851 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 16,027 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2016 Filed Nov 7, 2016 13:20 UTC | CARDINAL HEALTH INC CAH · Entity 3014 | GrantCommon Shares | 2,447 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000721371-16-000345 · wf-form4_147852482114732.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,341 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted share units that will vest on November 3, 2017, except if the 2017 Annual Meeting of Shareholders is prior to November 3, 2017, then the restricted share units will vest on the date of the 2017 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2016 Filed Mar 3, 2016 17:00 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,479 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-16-000085 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,548 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 14,724 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2015 Filed Mar 5, 2015 19:04 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,325 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-15-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,069 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 13,245 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2014 Filed Mar 6, 2014 17:48 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,386 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-14-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,744 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 11,920 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions area as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2013 Filed Mar 7, 2013 20:33 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-13-000019 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,358 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 10,534 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2012 Filed Mar 8, 2012 16:48 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,511 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-12-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,025 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 9,201 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2012 Filed Jan 9, 2012 21:42 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 40 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-12-000008 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,514 F1 · shares: Grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Units will be settled exclusively in shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 7,690 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the Issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2011 Filed Mar 3, 2011 21:36 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,114 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-11-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,474 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 7,650 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2010 Filed Mar 4, 2010 16:49 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,694 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-10-000013 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,360 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 6,536 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2009 Filed Mar 5, 2009 16:11 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 3,705 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-09-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,666 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 4,842 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2008 Filed Mar 6, 2008 20:06 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 1,137 | $87.95 | $99,993.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-08-000011 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,961 F1 · shares: Annual grant of restricted stock units under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 824 restricted stock shares and 1,137 restricted stock units acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. F3 · balance_after: 412 of such shares were acquired as a result of the issuer's 2-for-1 stock split on December 3, 2007. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2007 Filed Oct 9, 2007 15:32 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 69 | $148.42 | $10,240.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-07-000065 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 412 F1 · security: References to Deere & Company common stock includes associated preferred stock rights. F2 · balance_after: Includes 412 shares of restricted stock acquired under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
| August 28, 2007 Filed Aug 28, 2007 15:10 UTC | DEERE & CO DE · Entity 106 | Grant$1 Par Common Stock | 343 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000315189-07-000045 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JONES CLAYTON M · CIK 0001191566 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343 F1 · security: References to Deere & Company common stock include associated preferred stock rights. F2 · security: Exempt grant of restricted stock under the Nonemployee Director Stock Ownership Plan of the issuer upon being elected as a new director. Restrictions are as authorized by the Board of Directors. The Plan provides for tax withholding rights. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.