Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consolidated Water Co. Ltd.CWCO · Entity 5519 | VP of Procurement & Logistics | January 02, 2020 | January 06, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Consolidated Water Co. Ltd.
Report date January 02, 2020 · Filed January 06, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,580 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,296 · Balance 13,580 F1: These shares have been earned under the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan and issued from the shares available for issuance under the issuer's 2008 Equity Incentive Plan. F2: Includes 288 shares acquired under the issuer's dividend reinvestment plan that have not previously been included in the Reporting Person's beneficial holdings. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares have been earned under the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan and issued from the shares available for issuance under the issuer's 2008 Equity Incentive Plan.
F2: Includes 288 shares acquired under the issuer's dividend reinvestment plan that have not previously been included in the Reporting Person's beneficial holdings.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 21:15 UTC | Consolidated Water Co. Ltd. CWCO · Entity 5519 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,296 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-001524 · tv535436_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISON ROBERT B. · CIK 0001566555 · VP of Procurement & Logistics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,580 F1 · shares: These shares have been earned under the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan and issued from the shares available for issuance under the issuer's 2008 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 288 shares acquired under the issuer's dividend reinvestment plan that have not previously been included in the Reporting Person's beneficial holdings. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 21:14 UTC | Consolidated Water Co. Ltd. CWCO · Entity 5519 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,241 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-19-000394 · tv509674_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISON ROBERT B. · CIK 0001566555 · VP of Procurement & Logistics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,996 F1 · shares: These shares have been earned under the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan and issued from the shares available for issuance under the issuer's 2008 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 198 shares acquired under the issuer's dividend reinvestment plan that have not previously been included in the Reporting Person's beneficial holdings. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2018 Filed Mar 23, 2018 20:10 UTC | Consolidated Water Co. Ltd. CWCO · Entity 5519 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 264 | $14.10 | $3,722.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-016694 · tv489294_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISON ROBERT B. · CIK 0001566555 · VP of Procurement & Logistics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,557 F1 · balance_after: Includes 66 shares acquired under the issuer's dividend reinvestment plan that have not previously been included in the Reporting Person's beneficial holdings. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 3, 2018 21:22 UTC | Consolidated Water Co. Ltd. CWCO · Entity 5519 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 1,287 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-18-000518 · tv481698_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISON ROBERT B. · CIK 0001566555 · VP of Procurement & Logistics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,755 F1 · shares: These shares have been earned under the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan and issued from the shares available for issuance under the issuer's 2008 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 168 shares acquired under the issuer's dividend reinvestment plan that have not previously been included in the Reporting Person's beneficial holdings. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed Apr 5, 2017 00:03 UTC | Consolidated Water Co. Ltd. CWCO · Entity 5519 | GrantCOMMON STOCK | 838 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-17-019023 · v463520_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISON ROBERT B. · CIK 0001566555 · VP of Procurement & Logistics 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,300 F1 · shares: These shares have been earned under the issuer's long-term incentive compensation plan and issued from the shares available for issuance under the issuer's 2008 Equity Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes 66 shares acquired under the issuer's dividend reinvestment plan that have not previously been included in the Reporting Person's beneficial holdings. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 02:13 UTC | Consolidated Water Co. Ltd. CWCO · Entity 5519 | Exercise / conversionOPTION (RIGHT TO BUY · Derivative | 434 | $0.00 Strike: $10.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-139064 · v454867_4.xml · derivative · entry 6 MORRISON ROBERT B. · CIK 0001566555 · VP OF PROCUREMENT OF LOGISTICS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 434 shares Expires 2017-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 1,015 shares on February 22, 2014, and if not exercised would have expired as to 1,015 shares at the end of the day on February 21, 2017. The exercise price of the option equals the market price of the Company's common stock as of the close of business on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The option vested as to 1,015 shares on February 22, 2014, and if not exercised would have expired as to 1,015 shares at the end of the day on February 21, 2017. The exercise price of the option equals the market price of the Company's common stock as of the close of business on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 02:13 UTC | Consolidated Water Co. Ltd. CWCO · Entity 5519 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 434 | $11.00 | $4,774.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-139064 · v454867_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 MORRISON ROBERT B. · CIK 0001566555 · VP OF PROCUREMENT OF LOGISTICS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,396 F1 · balance_after: Includes 98 shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan that have not previously been included in the Reporting Person's beneficial holdings. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 02:13 UTC | Consolidated Water Co. Ltd. CWCO · Entity 5519 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 434 | $10.68 | $4,635.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-139064 · v454867_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 MORRISON ROBERT B. · CIK 0001566555 · VP OF PROCUREMENT OF LOGISTICS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,830 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 98 shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan that have not previously been included in the Reporting Person's beneficial holdings. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 02:13 UTC | Consolidated Water Co. Ltd. CWCO · Entity 5519 | Exercise / conversionOPTION (RIGHT TO BUY · Derivative | 581 | $0.00 Strike: $10.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-139064 · v454867_4.xml · derivative · entry 5 MORRISON ROBERT B. · CIK 0001566555 · VP OF PROCUREMENT OF LOGISTICS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 434 Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 1,015 shares Expires 2017-02-21 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested as to 1,015 shares on February 22, 2014, and if not exercised would have expired as to 1,015 shares at the end of the day on February 21, 2017. The exercise price of the option equals the market price of the Company's common stock as of the close of business on the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The option vested as to 1,015 shares on February 22, 2014, and if not exercised would have expired as to 1,015 shares at the end of the day on February 21, 2017. The exercise price of the option equals the market price of the Company's common stock as of the close of business on the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 02:13 UTC | Consolidated Water Co. Ltd. CWCO · Entity 5519 | SaleCOMMON STOCK | 581 | $11.00 | $6,391.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-139064 · v454867_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MORRISON ROBERT B. · CIK 0001566555 · VP OF PROCUREMENT OF LOGISTICS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,396 F1 · balance_after: Includes 98 shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan that have not previously been included in the Reporting Person's beneficial holdings. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 02:13 UTC | Consolidated Water Co. Ltd. CWCO · Entity 5519 | Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK | 581 | $10.68 | $6,205.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-139064 · v454867_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MORRISON ROBERT B. · CIK 0001566555 · VP OF PROCUREMENT OF LOGISTICS 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,977 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 98 shares acquired under the Company's dividend reinvestment plan that have not previously been included in the Reporting Person's beneficial holdings. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.