Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer-Daniels-Midland CoADM · Entity 3077 | Senior Vice President | February 18, 2020 | February 19, 2020 |
| BOEING COBA · Entity 2862 | CHRO, EVP, Human Resources | March 11, 2024 | March 14, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Archer-Daniels-Midland Co
Report date February 18, 2020 · Filed February 19, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 232,195 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-18 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,068 · Balance 232,195 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Employee Benefit Plan | 799.628 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-02-18 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 799.628 |
BOEING CO
Report date March 11, 2024 · Filed March 14, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 39,991.35 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-11 · Grant · Acquired 5,815 · Balance 39,991.35 F1: Represents restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis on March 11, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis on March 11, 2027.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 00:46 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,815 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-004218 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · CHRO, EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,991.35 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis on March 11, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 00:49 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,907.17 | $204.15 | $389,348.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-002784 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · CHRO, EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,176.35 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 22:28 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 303.608 | $233.38 | $70,856.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-010775 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · CHRO, EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,083.52 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for FICA tax for retirement eligible executive; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2023 Filed Jul 10, 2023 22:48 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,311.983 | $211.60 | $912,415.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007435 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · CHRO, EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,387.128 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for payment of taxes on vesting of restricted stock units; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 01:05 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,077.211 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-002464 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · CHRO, EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,699.111 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis on February 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 23:13 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 274.428 | $141.98 | $38,963.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-012327 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,621.9 F1 · shares: Shares withheld for FICA tax for retirement eligible executive. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 19, 2022 02:16 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 19,267 | $0.00 Strike: $260.98 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002830 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,267 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,267 shares Expires 2032-02-16 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price is equal to 120% of the average of the high and the low trading prices on the date of the grant (the "Grant Date FMV"). The exercise price will be reduced to 110% of the Grant Date FMV if the issuer's total shareholder return ("TSR") over the three-year vesting period exceeds the median TSR for the peer group of companies listed in the award agreement. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes vested and exercisable in full on February 16, 2025, which is the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2022 Filed Feb 19, 2022 02:16 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,356.998 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-002830 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,896.328 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis on February 17, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 21:30 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 276.67 | $206.77 | $57,207.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-015152 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,539.33 F1 · kind: Shares withheld for FICA tax for retirement eligible executive; not an open market transaction. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 20, 2021 01:09 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 21,439 | $0.00 Strike: $258.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003241 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,439 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,439 shares Expires 2031-02-17 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price is equal to 120% of the average of the high and low trading prices on the date of grant. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes vested and and exercisable in full on February 17, 2024, which is the third anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2021 Filed Feb 20, 2021 01:09 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,417 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-003241 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,816 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis on February 19, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 01:36 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,964 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-009660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,399 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that will vest and settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis on July 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2020 Filed Jul 9, 2020 01:36 UTC | BOEING CO BA · Entity 2862 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,435 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-009660 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · EVP, Human Resources 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,435 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units of which 4,717 will vest on July 6, 2023 and 4,718 will vest on July 8, 2024. Restricted stock units settle in shares of the Company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 18:32 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,068 | $44.77 | $271,664.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002727 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 232,195 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 16:28 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantCommon Stock | 33,202 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002500 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,263 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 15:57 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,600 | $0.00 Strike: $30.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001798 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,600 shares Expires 2020-08-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 15:57 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,035 | $0.00 Strike: $26.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001798 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,035 shares Expires 2021-08-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 15:57 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,035 | $46.13 | $232,269.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,061 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 15:57 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $46.14 | $73,816.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,096 Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 15:57 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,600 | $30.71 | $49,136.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,696 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 15:57 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,035 | $26.17 | $131,765.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001798 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 210,096 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 16:28 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,500 | $46.00 | $529,042.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-001768 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,061 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.86 to $46.115, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ADM, any security holder of ADM, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 17:25 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,063 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002845 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,561 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 14:07 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,124 | $41.76 | $297,498.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-002371 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,498 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 17:48 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,648 | $0.00 Strike: $28.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012173 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,648 shares Expires 2019-09-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully exercisable Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 17:48 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,072 | $0.00 Strike: $30.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012173 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,072 shares Expires 2020-08-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in five approximately equal annual installments beginning on August 19, 2011. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 17:48 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,431 | $0.00 Strike: $26.17 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012173 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,035 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,431 shares Expires 2021-08-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in five approximately equal annual installments beginning on August 11, 2012. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 17:48 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,151 | $48.34 | $4,840,898.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,622 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $48.30 to $48.43, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ADM, any security holder of ADM, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 17:48 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,072 | $30.71 | $984,931.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 298,773 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 17:48 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 32,648 | $28.70 | $936,997.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,701 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 2, 2018 17:48 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 35,431 | $26.17 | $927,229.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-012173 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 234,053 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 18:38 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,762 | $0.00 Strike: $26.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007744 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,762 shares Expires 2018-08-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Fully exercisable. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 18:38 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,762 | $45.00 | $934,290.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,622 F1 · kind: Sale of shares pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Company's dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 18:38 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,762 | $26.03 | $540,434.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007744 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,384 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2018 Filed Feb 16, 2018 19:40 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,407 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-003118 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,369 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2018 Filed Feb 13, 2018 18:51 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,950 | $41.49 | $246,865.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-002688 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 165,962 Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 17:08 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,311 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003867 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,912 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2017 Filed Feb 15, 2017 13:38 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,902 | $43.83 | $214,854.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003309 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 151,601 Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 17:41 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionEmployee stock option (right to buy) · Derivative | 20,762 | $0.00 Strike: $26.03 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040973 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,762 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,762 shares Expires 2018-08-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option becomes exercisable in five approximately equal annual installments beginning on August 8, 2009. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 17:41 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,762 | $47.16 | $979,117.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,503 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.000 to $47.3400, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to ADM, any security holder of ADM, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding he number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 17:41 UTC | Archer-Daniels-Midland Co ADM · Entity 3077 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,762 | $26.03 | $540,434.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-040973 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 D AMBROSE MICHAEL · CIK 0001140012 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,265 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.