Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quanterix CorpQTRX · Entity 6649 | Director | January 02, 2020 | January 06, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Quanterix Corp
Report date January 02, 2020 · Filed January 06, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 9,510 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-02 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 2,270 · Balance 9,510 F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest as to 100% of the shares on December 31, 2020 granted pursuant to the Quanterix Corporation 2018 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: Includes 2,270 restricted stock units. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.12 · Expires 2030-01-02 | Direct | 7,900 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-02 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-01-02 · Grant · Acquired 7,900 · Balance 7,900 F3: Represents non-qualified stock option to purchase 7,900 shares of common stock granted pursuant to the Quanterix Corporation 2018 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted stock units that vest as to 100% of the shares on December 31, 2020 granted pursuant to the Quanterix Corporation 2018 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: Includes 2,270 restricted stock units.
F3: Represents non-qualified stock option to purchase 7,900 shares of common stock granted pursuant to the Quanterix Corporation 2018 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:04 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,900 | $0.00 Strike: $23.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000204 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Connolly John M · CIK 0001482893 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,900 shares Expires 2030-01-02 F3 · shares: Represents non-qualified stock option to purchase 7,900 shares of common stock granted pursuant to the Quanterix Corporation 2018 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 6, 2020 16:04 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-000204 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connolly John M · CIK 0001482893 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,510 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest as to 100% of the shares on December 31, 2020 granted pursuant to the Quanterix Corporation 2018 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,270 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 16:02 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,900 | $0.00 Strike: $18.24 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000191 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Connolly John M · CIK 0001482893 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,900 shares Expires 2029-01-02 F3 · shares: Represents non-qualified stock option to purchase 7,900 shares of common stock granted pursuant to the Quanterix Corporation 2018 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 16:02 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-000191 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connolly John M · CIK 0001482893 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,240 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest as to 100% of the shares on December 31, 2019 granted pursuant to the Quanterix Corporation 2018 Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,270 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 04, 2018 Filed Dec 7, 2018 16:15 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,700 | $18.38 | $49,626.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-071841 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connolly John M · CIK 0001482893 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,970 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.07 to $18.51, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2 · balance_after: Consists of 2,270 restricted stock units (each restricted stock unit representing the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock) and 2,700 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:11 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 7,900 | $0.00 Strike: $14.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-021992 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Connolly John M · CIK 0001482893 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,900 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,900 shares Expires 2028-08-07 Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 9, 2018 20:11 UTC | Quanterix Corp QTRX · Entity 6649 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,270 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-021992 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Connolly John M · CIK 0001482893 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,270 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that vest as to 100% of the shares on December 31, 2018. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Represents 2,270 restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.