TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Dorn Holbrook F

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
152454
SEC CIK
0001636949

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Black Stone Minerals, L.P.BSM · Entity 4198SVP, Business DevelopmentJanuary 07, 2020January 10, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Black Stone Minerals, L.P.

Report date January 07, 2020 · Filed January 10, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common units representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect985,001 Reported balance After 2020-01-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-01-07 · Tax withholding · Disposed 16,357 · Balance 985,001

F1: For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on January 7, 2020.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on January 7, 2020.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 07, 2020 Filed Jan 10, 2020 00:28 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests 16,357 $13.31 $217,711.67
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-002914 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 985,001

F1 · price: For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on January 7, 2020.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 23:29 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 ConversionSubordinated units representing limited partner interests · Derivative 170,684 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-033328 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common units representing limited partner interests · 170,684 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On May 24, 2019, each subordinated unit representing limited partner interests in the Issuer converted into one common unit representing limited partner interests in the Issuer pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's First Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership, as amended.

F1 · price: On May 24, 2019, each subordinated unit representing limited partner interests in the Issuer converted into one common unit representing limited partner interests in the Issuer pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's First Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership, as amended.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 24, 2019, each subordinated unit representing limited partner interests in the Issuer converted into one common unit representing limited partner interests in the Issuer pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's First Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership, as amended.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 24, 2019, each subordinated unit representing limited partner interests in the Issuer converted into one common unit representing limited partner interests in the Issuer pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's First Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership, as amended.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 23:29 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests 65,235 $16.60 $1,082,901.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-033328 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,001,358

F2 · kind: Represents settlement of performance units awarded under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on May 24, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 23:29 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 165,780 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-033328 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,066,593

F2 · kind: Represents settlement of performance units awarded under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on May 24, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 24, 2019 Filed May 29, 2019 23:29 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 ConversionCommon units representing limited partner interests 170,684 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-033328 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 900,813

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: On May 24, 2019, each subordinated unit representing limited partner interests in the Issuer converted into one common unit representing limited partner interests in the Issuer pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's First Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership, as amended.

Read SEC document
May 08, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:57 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests 100 $18.50 $1,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-028314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 730,129

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:57 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests 45 $18.77 $844.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-028314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 730,229

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 21:57 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests 15,358 $18.51 $284,258.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-028314 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 730,274

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 15, 2019.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.50 to $18.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
April 22, 2019 Filed Apr 24, 2019 21:32 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 SaleCommon units representing limited partner interests 400 $18.50 $7,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-025780 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 745,632

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:29 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests 16,309 $17.68 $288,343.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-020425 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 746,032

F1 · price: For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on March 15, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:44 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests 61,164 $17.76 $1,086,272.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-014721 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 762,341

F1 · kind: Represents settlement of performance units and associated distribution-equivalent rights awarded under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on February 26, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 26, 2019 Filed Feb 28, 2019 23:44 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 155,433 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-014721 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 823,505

F1 · kind: Represents settlement of performance units and associated distribution-equivalent rights awarded under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on February 26, 2019.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 22:55 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 67,290 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-009066 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 668,072

F1 · kind: Common units subject to a restricted unit award issued pursuant to the Black Stone Minerals, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "LTIP"). Except as otherwise provided in the LTIP or the award agreement governing the award, the common units will vest in three equal installments on each of January 7, 2020, January 7, 2021, and January 7, 2022, so long as the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer, Black Stone Minerals GP, L.L.C. (the "General Partner"), or any of their respective affiliates through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2019 Filed Jan 9, 2019 22:56 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests 21,214 $15.98 $338,999.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-003125 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 600,782

F1 · price: For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on January 7, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 22:02 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests 9,182 $18.62 $170,968.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-032701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 621,996

F1 · kind: Represents settlement of performance units awarded under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on May 21, 2018.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2018 Filed May 23, 2018 22:02 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 23,334 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-032701 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 631,178

F1 · kind: Represents settlement of performance units awarded under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on May 21, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 23:39 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingSubordinated units representing limited partner interests · Derivative 4,674 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-020746 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,684

Underlying: Common units representing limited partner interests · 4,674 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each subordinated unit will convert into one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer at the end of the subordination period described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-202875).

F3 · price: For tax withholding purposes, the value of the subordinated units was fixed at a discount to the closing price of BSM common units on March 15, 2018.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each subordinated unit will convert into one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer at the end of the subordination period described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-202875).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each subordinated unit will convert into one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer at the end of the subordination period described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-202875).

Read SEC document
March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 23:39 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests 19,878 $17.05 $338,919.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-020746 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 607,844

F1 · price: For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on March 15, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 23:18 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests 42,799 $17.95 $768,242.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-012623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 627,722

F2 · kind: Represents settlement of performance units awarded under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on February 20, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 23:18 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 108,762 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-012623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 670,521

F2 · kind: Represents settlement of performance units awarded under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on February 20, 2018.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 23:18 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 64,066 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-012623 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 561,759

F1 · kind: Common units subject to a restricted unit award issued pursuant to the Black Stone Minerals, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "LTIP"). Except as otherwise provided in the LTIP or the award agreement governing the award, the common units will vest in three equal installments on each of January 7, 2019, January 7, 2020, and January 7, 2021, so long as the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer, Black Stone Minerals GP, L.L.C. (the "General Partner"), or any of their respective affiliates through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2018 Filed Jan 11, 2018 00:22 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests 15,621 $18.37 $286,957.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-003186 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 497,693

F1 · price: For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on January 5, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 22:37 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingSubordinated units representing limited partner interests · Derivative 4,983 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-021545 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 175,358

Underlying: Common units representing limited partner interests · 4,983 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each subordinated unit will convert into one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer at the end of the subordination period described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-202875).

F3 · price: For tax withholding purposes, the value of the subordinated units was fixed at a discount to the closing price of BSM common units on March 15, 2017.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each subordinated unit will convert into one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer at the end of the subordination period described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-202875).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each subordinated unit will convert into one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer at the end of the subordination period described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-202875).

Read SEC document
March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 17, 2017 22:37 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests 21,191 $17.19 $364,273.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-021545 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 513,314

F1 · price: For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on March 15, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 23:22 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests 43,878 $17.50 $767,865.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-018477 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 534,505

F1 · price: Represents settlement of performance units awarded under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on March 2, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 23:22 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 105,967 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-018477 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 578,383

F1 · price: Represents settlement of performance units awarded under the Issuer's Long-Term Incentive Plan. For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on March 2, 2017.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2017 Filed Feb 21, 2017 23:27 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 GrantCommon units representing limited partner interests 63,924 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-012904 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 472,416

F1 · security: Common units subject to a restricted unit award issued pursuant to the Black Stone Minerals, L.P. Long-Term Incentive Plan (the "LTIP"). Except as otherwise provided in the LTIP or the award agreement governing the award, the common units will vest in three equal installments on each of January 7, 2018, January 7, 2019, and January 7, 2020, so long as the Reporting Person remains continuously employed by the Issuer, Black Stone Minerals GP, L.L.C. (the "General Partner"), or any of their respective affiliates through each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2017 Filed Jan 10, 2017 23:56 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests 9,317 $19.18 $178,700.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-003268 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 408,492

F1 · price: For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on January 6, 2017.

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 23:26 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingSubordinated units representing limited partner interests · Derivative 2,841 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-002335 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,341

Underlying: Common units representing limited partner interests · 2,841 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each subordinated unit will convert into one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer at the end of the subordination period described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-202875).

F3 · price: For tax withholding purposes, the Board of Directors set the value of the subordinated units at a discount to the volume-weighted average price of BSM common units between December 1, 2016 and December 30, 2016.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each subordinated unit will convert into one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer at the end of the subordination period described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-202875).

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each subordinated unit will convert into one common unit representing a limited partner interest in the Issuer at the end of the subordination period described in the Issuer's Registration Statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333-202875).

Read SEC document
January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 5, 2017 23:26 UTC Black Stone Minerals, L.P. BSM · Entity 4198 Tax withholdingCommon units representing limited partner interests 1,948 $18.78 $36,583.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-002335 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Dorn Holbrook F · CIK 0001636949 · SVP, Business Development

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 417,809

F1 · price: For tax withholding purposes, the value of the common units was deemed to be equal to the closing price of BSM common units on December 30, 2016.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.