Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC.DXLG · Entity 7402 | Director | January 16, 2020 | January 17, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC.
Report date January 16, 2020 · Filed January 17, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,452,424 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-01-16 · Purchase · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 4,452,424 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.18 to $1.19, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. |
| Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Jewelcor Management, Inc. | 339,594 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-01-16 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 339,594 F2: The Reporting Person is the chairman, chief executive officer and president and, together with his wife, indirectly, the majority shareholder of Jewelcor Management, Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.18 to $1.19, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
F2: The Reporting Person is the chairman, chief executive officer and president and, together with his wife, indirectly, the majority shareholder of Jewelcor Management, Inc.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 16, 2020 Filed Jan 17, 2020 16:39 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 15,000 | $1.19 | $17,802.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-20-000008 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,452,424 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.18 to $1.19, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Nov 29, 2019 16:48 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 20,000 | $1.22 | $24,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000116 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,437,424 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.20 to $1.24, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2019 Filed Nov 27, 2019 18:05 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 20,000 | $1.32 | $26,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000114 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,417,424 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.30 to $1.34, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2019 Filed Sep 26, 2019 13:53 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 307 | $1.42 | $435.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000094 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,397,424 Read SEC document |
| September 20, 2019 Filed Sep 23, 2019 14:40 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 16,271 | $1.44 | $23,454.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,397,117 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.41 to $1.46, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 19, 2019 Filed Sep 20, 2019 14:28 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 12,000 | $1.35 | $16,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000092 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,380,846 Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2019 Filed Sep 19, 2019 16:15 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 20,000 | $1.40 | $27,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000089 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,368,846 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.35 to $1.43, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2019 Filed Sep 18, 2019 13:40 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 9,000 | $1.41 | $12,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000088 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,348,846 Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 21:53 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 7,000 | $1.57 | $10,990.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000087 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,339,846 Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 21:53 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 25,000 | $1.61 | $40,177.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000087 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,332,846 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.6001 to $1.61, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 03, 2019 Filed Jul 8, 2019 14:09 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 100 | $1.72 | $172.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000058 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,307,846 Read SEC document |
| July 02, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 16:54 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 1,391 | $1.75 | $2,434.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000057 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,307,746 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.74 to $1.75, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2019 Filed Jun 28, 2019 14:47 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 12,000 | $1.69 | $20,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000056 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,306,355 Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 12:48 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 885 | $1.61 | $1,424.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000053 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,294,355 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 18:25 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 26,000 | $1.61 | $41,857.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000052 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,293,470 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.60 to $1.61, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 18:25 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 35,500 | $1.61 | $57,037.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000052 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,267,470 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.5995 to $1.61, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2019 Filed Jun 11, 2019 14:57 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 25,906 | $1.60 | $41,408.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-19-000051 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,231,970 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.5897 to $1.60, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2018 Filed Apr 19, 2018 18:37 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 5,000 | $1.75 | $8,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-18-000041 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jewelcor Management, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 339,594 F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is the chairman, chief executive officer and president and, together with his wife, indirectly, the majority shareholder of Jewelecor Management, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 19:49 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 5,000 | $1.75 | $8,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-18-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jewelcor Management, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 334,594 F1 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is the chairman, chief executive officer and president and, together with his wife, indirectly, the majority shareholder of Jewelecor Management, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2018 Filed Apr 9, 2018 17:45 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 5,000 | $1.70 | $8,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-18-000039 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jewelcor Management, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 329,594 F1 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is the chairman, chief executive officer and president and, together with his wife, indirectly, the majority shareholder of Jewelecor Management, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 03, 2018 Filed Apr 5, 2018 15:50 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 10,000 | $1.70 | $17,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-18-000038 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jewelcor Management, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 324,594 F1 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is the chairman, chief executive officer and president and, together with his wife, indirectly, the majority shareholder of Jewelecor Management, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2018 Filed Apr 3, 2018 20:53 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 20,000 | $1.68 | $33,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-18-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jewelcor Management, Inc. Disclosed balance after: 314,594 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.625 to $1.70, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is the chairman, chief executive officer and president and, together with his wife, indirectly, the majority shareholder of Jewelecor Management, Inc. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 20:42 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 10,000 | $2.00 | $20,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-17-000071 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,206,064 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $1.975 to $2.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 06, 2017 Filed Jul 10, 2017 20:42 UTC | DESTINATION XL GROUP, INC. DXLG · Entity 7402 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 15,000 | $2.08 | $31,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000813298-17-000071 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 HOLTZMAN SEYMOUR · CIK 0000904439 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,196,064 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $2.025 to $2.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.