Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CVS HEALTH CorpCVS · Entity 2884 | EVP and Chief Medical Officer | April 01, 2024 | April 03, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CVS HEALTH Corp
Report date April 01, 2024 · Filed April 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,211.9847 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-04-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-04-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,473 · Balance 12,036.9847 F1: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2024-04-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 825 · Balance 11,211.9847 F2: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of performance stock units. |
| Common Stock (Restricted)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 23,666 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-01 transaction · row 3
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,913 · Balance 23,666 F3: Consists of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Restrictions lapse in four equal installments, commencing 4/1/2025. |
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $79.56 · Expires 2034-04-01 | Direct | 28,735 |
Reported balance
After 2024-04-01 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-04-01 · Grant · Acquired 28,735 · Balance 28,735 F4: Option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments, commencing 4/1/2025. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.
F2: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of performance stock units.
F3: Consists of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Restrictions lapse in four equal installments, commencing 4/1/2025.
F4: Option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments, commencing 4/1/2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:03 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 28,735 | $79.56 Strike: $79.56 | $2,286,156.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012274 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chaguturu Sreekanth K · CIK 0001928726 · EVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,735 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,735 shares Expires 2034-04-01 F4 · kind: Option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments, commencing 4/1/2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:03 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock (Restricted) | 6,913 | $79.56 | $549,998.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012274 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chaguturu Sreekanth K · CIK 0001928726 · EVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,666 F3 · kind: Consists of restricted stock units awarded pursuant to Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Restrictions lapse in four equal installments, commencing 4/1/2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:03 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 825 | $79.56 | $65,637.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012274 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaguturu Sreekanth K · CIK 0001928726 · EVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,211.9847 F2 · kind: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 21:03 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,473 | $79.56 | $117,191.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-012274 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaguturu Sreekanth K · CIK 0001928726 · EVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,036.9847 F1 · kind: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 21:41 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 355 | $76.43 | $27,132.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-007457 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaguturu Sreekanth K · CIK 0001928726 · EVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,333.9847 F1 · kind: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of a restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2024 Filed Feb 14, 2024 22:15 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,926 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-005074 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaguturu Sreekanth K · CIK 0001928726 · EVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,645.1867 F1 · shares: Represents shares earned by the reporting person pursuant to certain performance stock units (the "PSUs"), which were granted to the reporting person under the Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan on April 1, 2021. The PSUs were earned based on the attainment of certain performance metrics, which performance metrics were certified by the Management and Planning Committee of the Board of Directors of the Issuer on February 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:24 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 40,825 | $74.31 Strike: $74.31 | $3,033,705.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-012212 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Chaguturu Sreekanth K · CIK 0001928726 · EVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,825 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,825 shares Expires 2033-04-01 F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Option becomes exercisable in four equal annual installments, commencing 4/1/2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 20:24 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,854 | $74.31 | $137,770.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-012212 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaguturu Sreekanth K · CIK 0001928726 · EVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,427.6327 F1 · shares: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting and settlement of a restricted stock unit award. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:07 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 120 | $83.54 | $10,024.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007946 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chaguturu Sreekanth K · CIK 0001928726 · EVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,105.6327 F1 · kind: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of a restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 22:07 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 318 | $85.77 | $27,274.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-007946 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaguturu Sreekanth K · CIK 0001928726 · EVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,871.6327 F1 · kind: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of a restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2022 Filed Dec 1, 2022 22:23 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 442 | $100.88 | $44,588.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-026643 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaguturu Sreekanth K · CIK 0001928726 · EVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,896.7803 F1 · shares: Surrender of shares in payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of a restricted stock award. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 2, 2022 20:50 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock (RSU) | 12,735 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-022032 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaguturu Sreekanth K · CIK 0001928726 · EVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,735 F1 · security: Consists of RSUs awarded pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Stock Incentive Plan. Restrictions lapse on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 21:18 UTC | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock (RSU) | 12,919 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-016908 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaguturu Sreekanth K · CIK 0001928726 · EVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,919 F1 · security: Consists of RSUs awarded pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Incentive Compensation Plan. Restrictions lapse on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 30, 2022 22:13 UTC Amendment | CVS HEALTH Corp CVS · Entity 2884 | GrantCommon Stock (RSU) | 0 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000947871-22-000732 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chaguturu Sreekanth K · CIK 0001928726 · EVP and Chief Medical Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · security: This Form 4/A is being filed to amend a Form 4 filed by Dr. Chaguturu on 06/06/2022, which incorrectly reported an award of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") with respect to 12,919 shares of the Issuer's common stock. The Form 4 filing was the result of an administrative error. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.