Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| XEROX CORPXRX · Entity 12016 | Executive Vice President | September 10, 2019 | September 11, 2019 |
| Xerox Holdings CorpXRX · Entity 5610 | Executive Vice President | December 16, 2019 | January 24, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
XEROX CORP
Report date September 10, 2019 · Filed September 11, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,804 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-09-10 · Sale · Disposed 32,200 · Balance 11,804 F1: Represents the weighted average sale price. The price range for the reported transaction was $31.14 - $31.315. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 119,040 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2019-09-10 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 119,040 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the weighted average sale price. The price range for the reported transaction was $31.14 - $31.315.
Xerox Holdings Corp
Report date December 16, 2019 · Filed January 24, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,472 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-16 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 25,246 · Balance 40,472 F1: Reflects vesting of performance shares granted on July 1, 2016 which converted to shares of Common Stock upon vesting. F2: Reflects adjustment of balance due to performance shares vesting and converting to Common Stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 66,743 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-16 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-12-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 26,271 · Balance 66,743 F4: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 75,500 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-16 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2019-12-16 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,757 · Balance 75,500 F4: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 61,589 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-16 transaction · row 6
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2019-12-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,911 · Balance 61,589 F5: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on performance shares and Restricted Stock Units that have vested. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 47,113 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-16 transaction · row 7
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2019-12-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 14,476 · Balance 47,113 F5: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on performance shares and Restricted Stock Units that have vested. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,287 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-16 transaction · row 8
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2019-12-16 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,826 · Balance 42,287 F5: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on performance shares and Restricted Stock Units that have vested. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,389 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2019-12-16 transaction · row 4
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 2 · 2019-12-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 26,271 · Balance 85,146 F3: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F4: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Row 4 · 2019-12-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,757 · Balance 76,389 F3: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F4: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. |
| Performance SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 114,268 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-16 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2019-12-16 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 25,246 · Balance 114,268 F6: Not Applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects vesting of performance shares granted on July 1, 2016 which converted to shares of Common Stock upon vesting.
F2: Reflects adjustment of balance due to performance shares vesting and converting to Common Stock.
F3: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock.
F4: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock.
F5: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on performance shares and Restricted Stock Units that have vested.
F6: Not Applicable.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 21:16 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,201 | $36.78 | $154,512.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001710 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,226 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 21:16 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001710 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,427 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2020 Filed Jan 15, 2020 21:16 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 7,623 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-001710 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,417 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F1 · price: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person's Form 4 Report filed with the SEC on 09/11/19 was filed under the incorrect CIK (for Xerox Corporation). All subsequent Form 4 Reports will be filed under the correct CIK (for Xerox Holdings Corporation). F3 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:19 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 25,246 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002369 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,268 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,246 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:19 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,826 | $36.81 | $177,645.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002369 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,287 F5 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on performance shares and Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:19 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,476 | $36.81 | $532,861.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002369 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,113 F5 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on performance shares and Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:19 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,911 | $36.81 | $512,063.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002369 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,589 F5 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on performance shares and Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:19 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002369 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,500 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:19 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 8,757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002369 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,389 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F4 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:19 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002369 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,743 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:19 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 26,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002369 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,146 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F4 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2020 18:19 UTC | Xerox Holdings Corp XRX · Entity 5610 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,246 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-002369 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,472 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Reflects vesting of performance shares granted on July 1, 2016 which converted to shares of Common Stock upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to performance shares vesting and converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 11, 2019 21:02 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | SaleCommon Stock | 32,200 | $31.22 | $1,005,245.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-028201 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,804 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The price range for the reported transaction was $31.14 - $31.315. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2019 Filed Apr 9, 2019 22:18 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,462 | $33.38 | $82,181.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-015126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,004 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2019 Filed Apr 9, 2019 22:18 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,467 | $33.38 | $149,108.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-015126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2019 Filed Apr 9, 2019 22:18 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units | 4,467 | $33.38 | $149,108.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-015126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,040 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Reflects adjustment of balance due to Restricted Stock Units converting to Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 23:10 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 30,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002206 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,859 F2 · shares: This award of restricted stock units vests in three installments of 25%, 25% and 50% on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant, January 14, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 16, 2019 23:10 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 22,711 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-002206 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,365 F1 · shares: On April 6, 2018, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors (the "Committee") granted 2018 performance share awards under the Issuer's E-LTIP program. Because of the then-pending Fujifilm transaction and other factors, the Committee determined to establish performance goals for 2018 for one-third of the awarded target shares but to defer establishing vesting conditions for the balance of the awards until a later date. The Committee has determined that, effective January 14, 2019, the balance of the awards will be subject to service-based vesting conditions and will pay out at target. The serviced-based portion of the awards are being reported on this Form 4. These awards will vest in full on April 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2019 23:08 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units | 9,024 | $19.76 | $178,314.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-000920 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,654 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to pay for taxes on Restricted Stock Units that have vested. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2018 Filed Aug 6, 2018 18:22 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,567 | $26.03 | $431,220.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-024708 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,647 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The price range for the reported transaction was $26.00 - $26.07. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 20:27 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 15,336 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-022221 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,247 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,336 shares Expires 1988-08-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Performance Shares vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2018 Filed Jul 2, 2018 20:27 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,336 | $24.00 | $368,064.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-022221 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,214 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Performance Shares vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2018 Filed Apr 10, 2018 20:59 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 54,884 | $0.00 Strike: $28.09 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-014334 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,884 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,884 shares Expires 2028-04-06 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This award of stock options vests in three installments of 25%, 25% and 50% on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant, April 6, 2018. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2018 Filed Apr 10, 2018 20:59 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 17,870 | $28.09 | $501,968.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-014334 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,678 F1 · shares: This award of restricted stock units vests in three installments of 25%, 25% and 50% on the first, second and third anniversaries of the date of grant, April 6, 2018. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2017 Filed Nov 13, 2017 22:07 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $28.59 | $171,535.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-031946 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,878 F1 · price: Average price of shares sold. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 18:12 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Shares · Derivative | 5,123 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022787 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,583 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,123 shares Expires 1988-08-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Not Applicable. F1 · shares: Performance Shares vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. F2 · balance_after: On June 14, 2017, Xerox Corporation effected a 1-for-4 reverse stock split of its Common Stock. The amount of securities reported in this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 18:12 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | GrantRestricted Stock Units | 17,404 | $29.27 | $509,415.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022787 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,808 F3 · shares: Incentive stock rights under 16b-3 plan payable in shares treated as restricted stock. These rights are subject to vesting requirements. F2 · balance_after: On June 14, 2017, Xerox Corporation effected a 1-for-4 reverse stock split of its Common Stock. The amount of securities reported in this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 18:12 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,123 | $29.27 | $149,950.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-022787 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Executive Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,878 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Performance Shares vested and converted to shares of Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: On June 14, 2017, Xerox Corporation effected a 1-for-4 reverse stock split of its Common Stock. The amount of securities reported in this Form 4 has been adjusted to reflect the reverse stock split. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 19:53 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 100,988 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-008555 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 182,827 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,988 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Not Applicable. F4 · shares: These performance shares were earned based on the achievement of specific performance criteria that are not tied to the market price of Issuer securities. Performance shares, to the extent earned, are scheduled to vest three years from their respective grant date. F1 · price: Not Applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 19:53 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 61,346 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-008555 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,839 Underlying: Common Stock · 61,346 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Not Applicable. F3 · shares: These performance shares were earned based on the achievement of specific performance criteria that are not tied to the market price of Issuer securities. Performance shares, to the extent earned, are scheduled to vest three years from their respective grant date. F1 · price: Not Applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 19:53 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | GrantPerformance Shares · Derivative | 20,493 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-008555 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,493 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,493 shares Expires 1988-08-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Not Applicable. F2 · shares: These performance shares were earned based on the achievement of specific performance criteria that are not tied to the market price of Issuer securities. Performance shares, to the extent earned, are scheduled to vest three years from their respective grant date. F1 · price: Not Applicable. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Not Applicable. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2017 Filed Jan 6, 2017 00:01 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,702 | $6.53 | $331,084.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-001189 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,021 F1 · shares: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of RSUs that was made in connection with the legal and structural separation (the "Spin-Off") of Conduent Incorporated from Xerox Corporation ("Xerox"). The number of shares of Xerox's common stock subject to the award was adjusted based on the number of the shares subject to the RSU award immediately prior to the Spin-Off and (ii) the ratio of (A) the pre-Spin-Off closing price on December 30, 2016 of Xerox's common stock and (B ) the volume weighted average price of Xerox's common stock trading on the New York Stock Exchange on January 3, 2017. F2 · shares: These performance shares were earned based on achievement of specific annual performance criteria that are not tied solely to the market price of Issuer securities. F1 · balance_after: Reflects an antidilution adjustment to the number of RSUs that was made in connection with the legal and structural separation (the "Spin-Off") of Conduent Incorporated from Xerox Corporation ("Xerox"). The number of shares of Xerox's common stock subject to the award was adjusted based on the number of the shares subject to the RSU award immediately prior to the Spin-Off and (ii) the ratio of (A) the pre-Spin-Off closing price on December 30, 2016 of Xerox's common stock and (B ) the volume weighted average price of Xerox's common stock trading on the New York Stock Exchange on January 3, 2017. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 17, 2016 21:09 UTC | XEROX CORP XRX · Entity 12016 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,000 | $9.49 | $132,861.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-067573 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Tessler Herve · CIK 0001495786 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,319 F1 · price: Weighted average price of shares sold. Shares sold in the range of $9.49 - $9.495. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.