TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Clawges Sean K

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
152181
SEC CIK
0001756684

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Archrock, Inc.AROC · Entity 3837Vice PresidentJanuary 25, 2020January 27, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Archrock, Inc.

Report date January 25, 2020 · Filed January 27, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect78,429 Reported balance After 2020-01-25 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2020-01-25 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,204 · Balance 78,429

F1: Issuer withheld the maximum allowable shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted shares.

F2: Includes 3,909 shares acquired through participation in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Issuer withheld the maximum allowable shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted shares.

F2: Includes 3,909 shares acquired through participation in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 25, 2020 Filed Jan 27, 2020 16:17 UTC Archrock, Inc. AROC · Entity 3837 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,204 $8.83 $19,461.32
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001389050-20-000013 · wf-form4_158014182986660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Clawges Sean K · CIK 0001756684 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,429

F1 · kind: Issuer withheld the maximum allowable shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,909 shares acquired through participation in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2019 Filed Aug 21, 2019 20:50 UTC Archrock, Inc. AROC · Entity 3837 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,023 $9.14 $27,630.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001389050-19-000065 · wf-form4_156642060087351.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Clawges Sean K · CIK 0001756684 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,147

F1 · kind: Issuer withheld the maximum allowable shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,423 shares acquired through participation in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:08 UTC Amendment Archrock, Inc. AROC · Entity 3837 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,623 $9.85 $15,986.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001389050-19-000029 · wf-form4a_155182009615471.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Clawges Sean K · CIK 0001756684 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,149

F1 · kind: Issuer withheld the maximum allowable shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted shares.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 2,402 shares acquired through participation in the Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 17:32 UTC Archrock, Inc. AROC · Entity 3837 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,623 $9.85 $15,986.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001389050-19-000027 · wf-form4_155180710775090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Clawges Sean K · CIK 0001756684 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,593

F1 · kind: Issuer withheld the maximum allowable shares to satisfy the tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of restricted shares.

Read SEC document
January 25, 2019 Filed Jan 29, 2019 21:05 UTC Archrock, Inc. AROC · Entity 3837 GrantCommon Stock 22,292 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001389050-19-000010 · wf-form4_154879589616493.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Clawges Sean K · CIK 0001756684 · Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,216

F1 · kind: This award represents a grant of restricted stock under the Archrock, Inc. 2013 Stock Incentive Plan that vests over a three-year period of employment at the rate of one-third per year beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. The award is subject to accelerated vesting or forfeiture under certain conditions as set out in the Award Notice and Agreement entered into by the issuer and the reporting person.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,184 shares acquired through participation in the Archrock, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.