Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FreightCar America, Inc.RAIL · Entity 6251 | VP, Gen Counsel, Corp Sec & HR | January 24, 2020 | January 28, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FreightCar America, Inc.
Report date January 24, 2020 · Filed January 28, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 86,554 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-01-24 · Grant · Acquired 63,253 · Balance 86,554 F1: Exempt issuance of restricted shares under Rule 16 b-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan. These shares were granted on January 24, 2020 and will vest on January 24, 2023. The restricted shares are subject to certain restrictions (including possible forfeiture). F2: The restricted shares were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan and no consideration was paid by the recipient for the restricted shares. |
| Employee Stock Appreciation RightSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.66 · Expires 2030-01-24 | Direct | 139,442 |
Reported balance
After 2020-01-24 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-01-24 · Grant · Acquired 139,442 · Balance 139,442 F3: Exempt issuance of stock appreciation rights under Rule 16 b-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan. Each stock appreciation right represents the right to receive a payment measured by the increase in the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock from the date of the grant of the stock appreciation right to the date of exercise of the stock appreciation right. F5: The stock appreciation rights were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan and no consideration was paid by the recipient for the stock appreciation rights. F4: The stock appreciation rights vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 24, 2021. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.41 · Expires 2029-01-14 | Direct | 27,349 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-01-24 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 27,349 F6: On January 14, 2019 the recipient was granted 27,349 options 9,116 stock options are fully vested and currently exercisable. 9,116 stock options will vest on January 14, 2021 and 9,117 stock options will vest on January 14, 2022. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.66 · Expires 2028-01-12 | Direct | 44,212 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-01-24 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 44,212 F7: On January 12, 2018, the recipient was granted 44,212 options. The options vest and become exercisable based on a trailing 90-consecutive calendar day average closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock (the "Stock Price") in the following proportions, provided the option holder remains continuously employed by the Issuer until the applicable vesting date: 34% of the shares subject to the option vest on the date the Stock Price is equal to or greater than $5.00 per share above the exercise price, an additional 33% of the shares subject to the option vest on the date the Stock Price is equal to or greater than $10.00 per share above the exercise price and the final 33% of the shares subject to the option vest on the date the Stock Price is equal to or greater than $15.00 per share above the exercise price. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $16.66 · Expires 2028-01-12 | Direct | 12,379 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-01-24 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 12,379 F8: On January 12, 2018, the recipient was granted 12,379 options. 8,252 stock options are fully vested and currently exercisable and 4,127 stock options will vest on January 12, 2021. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Exempt issuance of restricted shares under Rule 16 b-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan. These shares were granted on January 24, 2020 and will vest on January 24, 2023. The restricted shares are subject to certain restrictions (including possible forfeiture).
F2: The restricted shares were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan and no consideration was paid by the recipient for the restricted shares.
F3: Exempt issuance of stock appreciation rights under Rule 16 b-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan. Each stock appreciation right represents the right to receive a payment measured by the increase in the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock from the date of the grant of the stock appreciation right to the date of exercise of the stock appreciation right.
F4: The stock appreciation rights vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 24, 2021.
F5: The stock appreciation rights were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan and no consideration was paid by the recipient for the stock appreciation rights.
F6: On January 14, 2019 the recipient was granted 27,349 options 9,116 stock options are fully vested and currently exercisable. 9,116 stock options will vest on January 14, 2021 and 9,117 stock options will vest on January 14, 2022.
F7: On January 12, 2018, the recipient was granted 44,212 options. The options vest and become exercisable based on a trailing 90-consecutive calendar day average closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock (the "Stock Price") in the following proportions, provided the option holder remains continuously employed by the Issuer until the applicable vesting date: 34% of the shares subject to the option vest on the date the Stock Price is equal to or greater than $5.00 per share above the exercise price, an additional 33% of the shares subject to the option vest on the date the Stock Price is equal to or greater than $10.00 per share above the exercise price and the final 33% of the shares subject to the option vest on the date the Stock Price is equal to or greater than $15.00 per share above the exercise price.
F8: On January 12, 2018, the recipient was granted 12,379 options. 8,252 stock options are fully vested and currently exercisable and 4,127 stock options will vest on January 12, 2021.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:56 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | GrantEmployee Stock Appreciation Right · Derivative | 139,442 | $0.00 Strike: $1.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-002238 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, Gen Counsel, Corp Sec & HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,442 Underlying: Common stock · 139,442 shares Expires 2030-01-24 F3 · kind: Exempt issuance of stock appreciation rights under Rule 16 b-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan. Each stock appreciation right represents the right to receive a payment measured by the increase in the fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock from the date of the grant of the stock appreciation right to the date of exercise of the stock appreciation right. F5 · price: The stock appreciation rights were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan and no consideration was paid by the recipient for the stock appreciation rights. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock appreciation rights vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 24, 2021. Read SEC document |
| January 24, 2020 Filed Jan 28, 2020 22:56 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | GrantCommon Stock | 63,253 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-002238 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, Gen Counsel, Corp Sec & HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,554 F1 · kind: Exempt issuance of restricted shares under Rule 16 b-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan. These shares were granted on January 24, 2020 and will vest on January 24, 2023. The restricted shares are subject to certain restrictions (including possible forfeiture). F2 · price: The restricted shares were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan and no consideration was paid by the recipient for the restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 16:22 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,177 | $1.77 | $2,083.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-001915 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, Gen Counsel, Corp Sec & HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,301 F1 · kind: Represents the exercise of a tax withholding right in connection with the vesting of 3,400 restricted shares that were issued in an exempt issuance pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 00:26 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 982 | $7.49 | $7,350.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-001772 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, Gen Counsel, Corp Sec & HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,478 F2 · kind: Represents the exercise of a tax withholding right in connection with the vesting of 2,838 restricted shares that were issued in an exempt issuance pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2019 Filed Jan 24, 2019 00:26 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 162 | $9.45 | $1,530.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-001772 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, Gen Counsel, Corp Sec & HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,460 F1 · kind: Represents the exercise of a tax withholding right in connection with the vesting of 468 restricted shares that were issued in an exempt issuance pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 00:36 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,349 | $0.00 Strike: $7.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-001322 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, Gen Counsel, Corp Sec & HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,349 Underlying: Common stock · 27,349 shares Expires 2029-01-14 F3 · kind: Exempt issuance of options under Rule 16(b)-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan. F5 · price: The options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan, for which no consideration was paid by the recipient. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 14, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 14, 2019 Filed Jan 17, 2019 00:36 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,655 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-001322 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, Gen Counsel, Corp Sec & HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,622 F1 · kind: Exempt issuance of restricted shares under Rule 16(b)-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan. These shares were granted on January 14, 2019 and will vest on January 14, 2022. The restricted shares are subject to certain restrictions (including possible forfeiture). F2 · price: The restricted shares were granted pursuant to the issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan, for which no consideration was paid by the recipient. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 18:23 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 12,379 | $0.00 Strike: $16.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001045 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, Gen Counsel, Corp Sec & HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,379 Underlying: Common stock · 12,379 shares Expires 2028-01-12 F3 · kind: Exempt issuance of options under Rule 16(b)-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan F5 · price: The options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan, for which no consideration was paid by the recipient. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest in three equal annual installments beginning on January 12, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 18:23 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 44,212 | $0.00 Strike: $16.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001045 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, Gen Counsel, Corp Sec & HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,212 Underlying: Common stock · 44,212 shares Expires 2028-01-12 F3 · kind: Exempt issuance of options under Rule 16(b)-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan F5 · price: The options were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan, for which no consideration was paid by the recipient. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vest and become exercisable based on a trailing 90-consecutive calendar day average closing price of one share of the Issuer's common stock (the "Stock Price") in the following proportions, provided the option holder remains continuously employed by the Issuer until the applicable vesting date: 34% of the shares subject to the option vest on the date the Stock Price is equal to or greater than $5.00 per share above the exercise price, an additional 33% of the shares subject to the option vest on the date the Stock Price is equal to or greater than $10.00 per share above the exercise price and the final 33% of the shares subject to the option vest on the date the Stock Price is equal to or greater than $15.00 per share above the exercise price. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 12, 2017 23:21 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 152 | $16.45 | $2,500.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-028563 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, Gen Counsel, Corp Sec & HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,341 F1 · kind: Represents the exercise of a tax withholding right in connection with the vesting of 468 restricted shares that were issued in an exempt issuance pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Issuer's 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Jan 10, 2018 19:42 UTC Amendment | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 151 | $16.45 | $2,483.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-000857 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, Gen Counsel, Corp Sec & HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,342 F1 · kind: The original Form 4 filed on December 12, 2017 reported the exercise of a tax withholding right of 152 shares in connection with the vesting of 468 restricted shares that were issued in an exempt issuance pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Issuer's 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The Form 4 should bave reported a tax withholding right of 151 shares in connection with the vesting of 466 restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 22:37 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | GrantPerformance shares · Derivative | 3,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-001341 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,400 Underlying: Common stock · 3,400 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance share represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock subject to the Issuer's achievement of performance goals. F4 · kind: Exempt issuance of performance shares under Rule 16(b)-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan. F5 · shares: Vesting of these performance shares depends on the Issuer's annual return on invested capital and basic earnings per share from January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019. The target number of performance shares is reported. Between 0% and 200% of the target number of shares may vest on December 31, 2019, with the vesting percentage determined based on actual performance. F6 · price: Performance shares were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan, for which no consideration was paid by the recepient. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of these performance shares depends on the Issuer's annual return on invested capital and basic earnings per share from January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019. The target number of performance shares is reported. Between 0% and 200% of the target number of shares may vest on December 31, 2019, with the vesting percentage determined based on actual performance. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of these performance shares depends on the Issuer's annual return on invested capital and basic earnings per share from January 1, 2017 through December 31, 2019. The target number of performance shares is reported. Between 0% and 200% of the target number of shares may vest on December 31, 2019, with the vesting percentage determined based on actual performance. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 22:37 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-001341 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,493 F1 · kind: Exempt issuance of restricted shares under Rule 16(b)-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan. These shares were granted on January 12, 2017 and will vest on January 12, 2020. The restricted shares are subject to certain restrictions (including possible forfeiture). F2 · price: The restricted shares were granted pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan, for which no consideration was paid by the recipient. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2017 Filed Jan 16, 2018 18:23 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,625 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-001045 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, Gen Counsel, Corp Sec & HR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,967 F1 · kind: Exempt issuance of restricted shares under Rule 16(b)-3 pursuant to the Issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan. These shares were granted on January 12, 2018 and will vest on January 12, 2021. The restricted shares are subject to certain restrictions (including possible forfeiture) F2 · price: The restricted shares were granted pursuant to the issuer's 2005 Long Term Incentive Plan, for which no consideration was paid by the recipient. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 23:02 UTC | FreightCar America, Inc. RAIL · Entity 6251 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 145 | $14.78 | $2,143.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035321 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vlamis Georgia L · CIK 0001659973 · VP, General Counsel & Corp Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,093 F1 · kind: Represents the exercise of a tax withholding right in connection with the vesting of 466 restricted shares that were issued in an exempt issuance pursuant to Rule 16b-3 under the Issuer's 2005 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.