Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORPIBM · Entity 2840 | Senior Vice President | June 08, 2024 | June 11, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP
Report date June 08, 2024 · Filed June 11, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 124,562.322 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-06-08 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,231 · Balance 124,759.322 Row 2 · 2024-06-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,651 · Balance 123,108.322 Row 3 · 2024-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,972 · Balance 126,080.322 Row 4 · 2024-06-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,518 · Balance 124,562.322 |
| Rst. Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-08 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,231 · Balance 0 F1: On 06/08/20, the reporting person was granted 12,502 RSUs, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/21, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/22, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/23, and 3,127 of which vested on 06/08/24. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. F2: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3: Release of restricted stock units. |
| Rst. Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 2,973 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-08 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2024-06-08 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,972 · Balance 2,973 F4: On 06/08/21, the reporting person was granted 11,508 RSUs, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/22, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/23, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/24, and 2,877 of which will vest on 06/08/25. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. F2: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3: Release of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On 06/08/20, the reporting person was granted 12,502 RSUs, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/21, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/22, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/23, and 3,127 of which vested on 06/08/24. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above.
F2: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown.
F3: Release of restricted stock units.
F4: On 06/08/21, the reporting person was granted 11,508 RSUs, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/22, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/23, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/24, and 2,877 of which will vest on 06/08/25. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 08, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 22:10 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,972 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004966 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,973 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,972 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: On 06/08/21, the reporting person was granted 11,508 RSUs, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/22, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/23, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/24, and 2,877 of which will vest on 06/08/25. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F4 · balance_after: On 06/08/21, the reporting person was granted 11,508 RSUs, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/22, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/23, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/24, and 2,877 of which will vest on 06/08/25. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 22:10 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,231 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004966 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,231 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: On 06/08/20, the reporting person was granted 12,502 RSUs, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/21, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/22, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/23, and 3,127 of which vested on 06/08/24. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F1 · balance_after: On 06/08/20, the reporting person was granted 12,502 RSUs, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/21, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/22, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/23, and 3,127 of which vested on 06/08/24. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 22:10 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,518 | $169.71 | $257,619.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004966 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,562.322 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 22:10 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004966 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,080.322 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 22:10 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,651 | $169.71 | $280,191.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004966 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 123,108.322 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 22:10 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-004966 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,759.322 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2024 Filed May 10, 2024 20:45 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 48 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-003954 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,756 Underlying: Common Stock · 48 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess Savings Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess Savings Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess Savings Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:24 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,269 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001701 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,808 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,269 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F4 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:24 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,877 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001701 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,757 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,877 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F4 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:24 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantEmp. Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,365 | $0.00 Strike: $180.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001701 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,365 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,365 shares Expires 2034-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These derivative securities vest in four equal annual installments, the first vesting being on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These derivative securities vest in four equal annual installments, the first vesting being on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:24 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 7,073 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001701 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,073 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,073 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 1,768 of these units on February 21, 2025, 1,768 of these units on February 21, 2026, 1,768 of these units on February 21, 2027, and 1,769 of these units on February 21, 2028. F1 · kind: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 1,768 of these units on February 21, 2025, 1,768 of these units on February 21, 2026, 1,768 of these units on February 21, 2027, and 1,769 of these units on February 21, 2028. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 1,768 of these units on February 21, 2025, 1,768 of these units on February 21, 2026, 1,768 of these units on February 21, 2027, and 1,769 of these units on February 21, 2028. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 1,768 of these units on February 21, 2025, 1,768 of these units on February 21, 2026, 1,768 of these units on February 21, 2027, and 1,769 of these units on February 21, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:24 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,159 | $180.87 | $209,628.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001701 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,526.421 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:24 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,269 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001701 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,685.421 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:24 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 959 | $180.87 | $173,454.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001701 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,416.421 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:24 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001701 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 121,375.421 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 23:49 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 42 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001262 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,710 Underlying: Common Stock · 42 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess Savings Plan (formerly known as the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess Savings Plan (formerly known as the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan) is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess Savings Plan (formerly known as the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan) is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 00:02 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,800 | $184.85 | $1,811,524.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001061 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,498.421 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $184.82 to $184.85, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 00:02 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,692 | $185.18 | $1,609,541.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001061 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 129,298.421 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 00:02 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantCommon Stock | 18,548 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001061 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,990.421 F1 · kind: These shares result from performance share units which vested at the end of the performance period (2021-2023) and were payable in cash or the company's common stock on the transaction date shown. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 13:05 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 53 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007626 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,673 Underlying: Common Stock · 53 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 21:15 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 54 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006279 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,623 Underlying: Common Stock · 54 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,973 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005033 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,945 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,973 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: On 06/08/21, the reporting person was granted 11,508 RSUs, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/22, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/23, 2,877 of which will vest on 06/08/24, and 2,877 of which will vest on 06/08/25. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F5 · balance_after: On 06/08/21, the reporting person was granted 11,508 RSUs, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/22, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/23, 2,877 of which will vest on 06/08/24, and 2,877 of which will vest on 06/08/25. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,229 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005033 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,231 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,229 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: On 06/08/20, the reporting person was granted 12,502 RSUs, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/21, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/22, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/23, and 3,127 of which will vest on 06/08/24. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F4 · balance_after: On 06/08/20, the reporting person was granted 12,502 RSUs, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/21, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/22, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/23, and 3,127 of which will vest on 06/08/24. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,519 | $134.99 | $205,042.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005033 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,435.162 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,973 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005033 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,954.162 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,650 | $134.99 | $222,725.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005033 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,981.162 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,229 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005033 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,631.162 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,884 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005033 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,884 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: On 06/07/19, the reporting person was granted 11,155 RSUs, 2,788 of which vested on 06/07/20, 2,788 of which vested on 06/07/21, 2,788 of which vested on 06/07/22, and 2,791 of which vested on 06/07/23. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F1 · balance_after: On 06/07/19, the reporting person was granted 11,155 RSUs, 2,788 of which vested on 06/07/20, 2,788 of which vested on 06/07/21, 2,788 of which vested on 06/07/22, and 2,791 of which vested on 06/07/23. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,473 | $133.32 | $196,380.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005033 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,402.162 Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2023 Filed Jun 9, 2023 21:09 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,884 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-005033 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,875.162 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2023 Filed May 11, 2023 20:32 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 62 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-004071 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,578 Underlying: Common Stock · 62 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative account under such plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative account under such plan. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:10 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 1,877 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001770 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,634 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,877 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F4 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:10 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantEmp. Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 54,448 | $0.00 Strike: $133.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001770 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,448 Underlying: Common Stock · 54,448 shares Expires 2033-02-20 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These derivative securities vest in four equal annual installments, the first vesting being on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These derivative securities vest in four equal annual installments, the first vesting being on the date exercisable shown. All expire on the expiration date shown above. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:10 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 9,077 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001770 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,077 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,077 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 2,269 of these units on February 21, 2024, 2,269 of these units on February 21, 2025, 2,269 of these units on February 21, 2026, and 2,270 of these units on February 21, 2027. F1 · kind: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 2,269 of these units on February 21, 2024, 2,269 of these units on February 21, 2025, 2,269 of these units on February 21, 2026, and 2,270 of these units on February 21, 2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 2,269 of these units on February 21, 2024, 2,269 of these units on February 21, 2025, 2,269 of these units on February 21, 2026, and 2,270 of these units on February 21, 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon lapse of the restrictions, these units are payable in cash or the company's common stock. The restrictions lapse for 2,269 of these units on February 21, 2024, 2,269 of these units on February 21, 2025, 2,269 of these units on February 21, 2026, and 2,270 of these units on February 21, 2027. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:10 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 959 | $133.01 | $127,551.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001770 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,541.746 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:10 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,877 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001770 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,500.746 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 22:22 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 55 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001339 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,512 Underlying: Common Stock · 55 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 22:10 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,881 | $134.30 | $924,083.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000957 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 112,623.746 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 22:10 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,592 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-000957 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,504.746 F1 · kind: These shares result from performance share units which vested at the end of the performance period (2020-2022) and were payable in cash or the company's common stock on the transaction date shown. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 21:33 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 53 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-007628 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,460 Underlying: Common Stock · 53 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2022 Filed Aug 10, 2022 20:29 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | GrantPhantom Stock Unit · Derivative | 56 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-006013 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,407 Underlying: Common Stock · 56 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Phantom stock units convert to the cash value of the company's common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · kind: Acquisition of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Distribution of phantom stock units under the IBM Excess 401(k) Plus Plan is deferred until separation from the company. The reporting person may transfer these phantom stock units into an alternative investment account under such plan. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 20:28 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,972 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005033 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 9 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,918 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,972 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · security: On 06/08/21, the reporting person was granted 11,508 RSUs, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/22, 2,877 of which will vest on 06/08/23, 2,877 of which will vest on 06/08/24, and 2,877 of which will vest on 06/08/25. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F5 · balance_after: On 06/08/21, the reporting person was granted 11,508 RSUs, 2,877 of which vested on 06/08/22, 2,877 of which will vest on 06/08/23, 2,877 of which will vest on 06/08/24, and 2,877 of which will vest on 06/08/25. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 20:28 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 3,228 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005033 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,460 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,228 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · security: On 06/08/20, the reporting person was granted 12,502 RSUs, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/21, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/22, 3,125 of which will vest on 06/08/23, and 3,127 of which will vest on 06/08/24. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F4 · balance_after: On 06/08/20, the reporting person was granted 12,502 RSUs, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/21, 3,125 of which vested on 06/08/22, 3,125 of which will vest on 06/08/23, and 3,127 of which will vest on 06/08/24. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 20:28 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionRst. Stock Unit · Derivative | 2,148 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005033 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 7 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,148 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: On 06/08/18, the reporting person was granted 8,313 RSUs, 2,078 of which vested on 06/08/19, 2,078 of which vested on 06/08/20, 2,078 of which vested on 06/08/21, and 2,079 of which vested on 06/08/22. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F3 · kind: Release of restricted stock units. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These units were payable in cash or the company's common stock upon the lapse of the restrictions on the transaction date shown. F1 · balance_after: On 06/08/18, the reporting person was granted 8,313 RSUs, 2,078 of which vested on 06/08/19, 2,078 of which vested on 06/08/20, 2,078 of which vested on 06/08/21, and 2,079 of which vested on 06/08/22. In connection with the spin-off of Kyndryl Holdings, Inc. on November 3, 2021, unvested Issuer restricted stock units were adjusted to reflect additional restricted stock units, which additional restricted stock units are included in the figures above. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 20:28 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,518 | $141.28 | $214,463.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005033 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,354.806 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 20:28 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,972 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005033 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,872.806 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 20:28 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,649 | $141.28 | $232,970.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005033 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,900.806 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 20:28 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,228 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005033 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,549.806 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 20:28 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,098 | $141.28 | $155,125.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005033 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,321.806 Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 10, 2022 20:28 UTC | INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHINES CORP IBM · Entity 2840 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,148 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-005033 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BROWDY MICHELLE H · CIK 0001628938 · Senior Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,419.806 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.