Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| US BANCORP DEUSB · Entity 2923 | Director | December 31, 2019 | February 12, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
US BANCORP DE
Report date December 31, 2019 · Filed February 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.01 par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 183,147 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-16 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-16 · Gift · Disposed 8,607 · Balance 183,147 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 16, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2020 21:40 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | GiftCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 8,607 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-002032 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OMALEY DAVID B · CIK 0001105801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,147 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2019 Filed Sep 16, 2019 20:17 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 10,133 | $55.76 | $565,016.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-012538 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OMALEY DAVID B · CIK 0001105801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,754 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $55.75 to $55.76. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2019 Filed Apr 22, 2019 20:30 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,124 | $51.21 | $159,980.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-19-007094 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 OMALEY DAVID B · CIK 0001105801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,124 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 3,124 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restriced stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested at the time of grant. Units are payable in common stock in ten equal annual installments when the reporting person ceases to serve on the Board of Directors and is not providing services to the Company as an independent contractor, except that all units are forfeited if the holder's service is terminated for cause. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested at the time of grant. Units are payable in common stock in ten equal annual installments when the reporting person ceases to serve on the Board of Directors and is not providing services to the Company as an independent contractor, except that all units are forfeited if the holder's service is terminated for cause. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:10 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 10,902 | $53.66 | $585,001.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-015601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 OMALEY DAVID B · CIK 0001105801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,887 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $53.65 to $53.66. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:10 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | GiftCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 18,893 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-015601 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OMALEY DAVID B · CIK 0001105801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 212,789 Read SEC document |
| April 19, 2018 Filed Apr 23, 2018 20:23 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,959 | $50.70 | $150,021.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-007973 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 OMALEY DAVID B · CIK 0001105801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,959 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 2,959 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested at the time of grant. Units are payable in common stock in ten equal annual installments when the reporting person ceases to serve on the Board of Directors and is not providing services to the Company as an independent contractor, except that all units are forfeited if the holder's service is terminated for cause. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested at the time of grant. Units are payable in common stock in ten equal annual installments when the reporting person ceases to serve on the Board of Directors and is not providing services to the Company as an independent contractor, except that all units are forfeited if the holder's service is terminated for cause. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 21:23 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 10,000 | $55.60 | $556,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-004379 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OMALEY DAVID B · CIK 0001105801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 231,682 Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2018 Filed Jan 22, 2018 21:26 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 890 | $56.15 | $49,973.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-18-001340 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 OMALEY DAVID B · CIK 0001105801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 890 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 890 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested at the time of grant. Units are payable in common stock in ten equal annual installments when the reporting person ceases to serve on the Board of Directors and is not providing services to the Company as an independent contractor, except that all units are forfeited if the holder's service is terminated for cause. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested at the time of grant. Units are payable in common stock in ten equal annual installments when the reporting person ceases to serve on the Board of Directors and is not providing services to the Company as an independent contractor, except that all units are forfeited if the holder's service is terminated for cause. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 16, 2017 21:10 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 11,757 | $55.19 | $648,868.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-003553 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OMALEY DAVID B · CIK 0001105801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,682 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $55.18 to $55.20. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 27, 2017 21:24 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | SaleCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 11,650 | $52.54 | $612,091.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OMALEY DAVID B · CIK 0001105801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,439 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $52.54 to $52.55. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 23, 2017 21:25 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,957 | $50.73 | $150,008.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001462 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 OMALEY DAVID B · CIK 0001105801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,957 Underlying: Common Stock, $0.01 par value · 2,957 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested at the time of grant. Units are payable in common stock in ten equal annual installments when the reporting person ceases to serve on the Board of Directors and is not providing services to the Company as an independent contractor, except that all units are forfeited if the holder's service is terminated for cause. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were fully vested at the time of grant. Units are payable in common stock in ten equal annual installments when the reporting person ceases to serve on the Board of Directors and is not providing services to the Company as an independent contractor, except that all units are forfeited if the holder's service is terminated for cause. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2016 Filed Jan 23, 2017 21:25 UTC | US BANCORP DE USB · Entity 2923 | GiftCommon Stock, $0.01 par value | 19,013 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-001462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 OMALEY DAVID B · CIK 0001105801 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 265,089 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.