TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Marshall Phillip Kent

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
151771
SEC CIK
0001323020

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
RCI HOSPITALITY HOLDINGS, INC.RICK · Entity 6235CFOJune 13, 2016February 12, 2020

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

RCI HOSPITALITY HOLDINGS, INC.

Report date June 13, 2016 · Filed February 12, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy investment club (a general partnership)1,870 Reported balance After 2016-06-13 transaction · row 2 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2016-06-13 · Purchase · Acquired 430 · Balance 1,870

F1: This amount represents the entire amount of securities acquired (with respect to column 4) and owned (with respect to column 5) by the investment club. As of the date of this report, the reporting person owns approximately 4.6% of the investment club. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the remaining 95.4% of the shares held in the investment club, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. The referenced percentages are subject to change in the future based on ownership changes of the investment club.

F2: Prior to the referenced June 13, 2016 transaction, the investment club purchased 200 shares in 2006, purchased 280 shares in 2007, purchased 475 shares in 2008, purchased 200 shares in 2009, purchased 150 shares in 2011, sold 705 shares in 2013 and purchased 840 shares in 2016, all in open market transactions.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect14,130 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2016-06-13 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 14,130

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This amount represents the entire amount of securities acquired (with respect to column 4) and owned (with respect to column 5) by the investment club. As of the date of this report, the reporting person owns approximately 4.6% of the investment club. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the remaining 95.4% of the shares held in the investment club, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. The referenced percentages are subject to change in the future based on ownership changes of the investment club.

F2: Prior to the referenced June 13, 2016 transaction, the investment club purchased 200 shares in 2006, purchased 280 shares in 2007, purchased 475 shares in 2008, purchased 200 shares in 2009, purchased 150 shares in 2011, sold 705 shares in 2013 and purchased 840 shares in 2016, all in open market transactions.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 03, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 14:00 UTC RCI HOSPITALITY HOLDINGS, INC. RICK · Entity 6235 PurchaseCommon Stock 320 $21.90 $7,008.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-19-000148 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Marshall Phillip Kent · CIK 0001323020 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,130

Read SEC document
June 13, 2016 Filed Feb 12, 2020 23:55 UTC RCI HOSPITALITY HOLDINGS, INC. RICK · Entity 6235 PurchaseCommon Stock 430 $10.46 $4,497.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-20-002134 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Marshall Phillip Kent · CIK 0001323020 · CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By investment club (a general partnership)

Disclosed balance after: 1,870

F1 · shares: This amount represents the entire amount of securities acquired (with respect to column 4) and owned (with respect to column 5) by the investment club. As of the date of this report, the reporting person owns approximately 4.6% of the investment club. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the remaining 95.4% of the shares held in the investment club, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. The referenced percentages are subject to change in the future based on ownership changes of the investment club.

F1 · balance_after: This amount represents the entire amount of securities acquired (with respect to column 4) and owned (with respect to column 5) by the investment club. As of the date of this report, the reporting person owns approximately 4.6% of the investment club. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the remaining 95.4% of the shares held in the investment club, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. The referenced percentages are subject to change in the future based on ownership changes of the investment club.

F2 · balance_after: Prior to the referenced June 13, 2016 transaction, the investment club purchased 200 shares in 2006, purchased 280 shares in 2007, purchased 475 shares in 2008, purchased 200 shares in 2009, purchased 150 shares in 2011, sold 705 shares in 2013 and purchased 840 shares in 2016, all in open market transactions.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.