Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CONWN · Entity 164055 | Director | May 24, 2018 | May 29, 2018 |
| Northwest Natural Holding CoNWN · Entity 2245 | Director | December 31, 2019 | February 12, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO
Report date May 24, 2018 · Filed May 29, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,190 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-05-24 · Grant · Acquired 339 · Balance 1,190 F1: Common stock pursuant to restricted stock units (RSUs) granted in accordance with the Northwest Natural Gas Company Compensation Policy for Non-employee Directors. These RSUs vest on May 24, 2019. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 13,486 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-05-24 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 13,486 F2: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse. The filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Common stock pursuant to restricted stock units (RSUs) granted in accordance with the Northwest Natural Gas Company Compensation Policy for Non-employee Directors. These RSUs vest on May 24, 2019.
F2: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse. The filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Northwest Natural Holding Co
Report date December 31, 2019 · Filed February 12, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 12,522 |
Reported balance
After 2019-08-13 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-08-13 · Gift · Disposed 339 · Balance 12,522 F1: Represents transfer of shares as gift from reporting person to trust for the benefit of reporting person's spouse. F2: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of reporting person's spouse. The filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents transfer of shares as gift from reporting person to trust for the benefit of reporting person's spouse.
F2: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of reporting person's spouse. The filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 13, 2019 Filed Feb 12, 2020 17:14 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GiftCommon Stock | 339 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-003054 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DODSON MARK S · CIK 0001192773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 12,522 F1 · shares: Represents transfer of shares as gift from reporting person to trust for the benefit of reporting person's spouse. F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of reporting person's spouse. The filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 19:29 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,154 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-003394 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DODSON MARK S · CIK 0001192773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 12,183 F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of reporting person's spouse. The filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 19:29 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GiftCommon Stock | 851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-003394 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DODSON MARK S · CIK 0001192773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 14,337 F1 · shares: Represents transfer of shares as gift from reporting person to trust for the benefit of reporting person's spouse. F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of reporting person's spouse. The filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purposes. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2019 19:29 UTC | Northwest Natural Holding Co NWN · Entity 2245 | GiftCommon Stock | 851 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-003394 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DODSON MARK S · CIK 0001192773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339 F1 · shares: Represents transfer of shares as gift from reporting person to trust for the benefit of reporting person's spouse. F2 · balance_after: Common stock pursuant to restricted stock units (RSUs) granted in accordance with the Northwest Natural Holding Company Compensation Policy for Non-Employee Directors. These RSUs vest on May 24, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 21:04 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | GrantCommon Stock | 339 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-026037 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DODSON MARK S · CIK 0001192773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,190 F1 · shares: Common stock pursuant to restricted stock units (RSUs) granted in accordance with the Northwest Natural Gas Company Compensation Policy for Non-employee Directors. These RSUs vest on May 24, 2019. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 23:16 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,036 | $56.05 | $58,071.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002069 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DODSON MARK S · CIK 0001192773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F5 · shares: These shares were issued in connection with the Reporting Person's election on December 10, 2007 to participate in issuer's DCP, which specifies that taxes shall be withheld from distributions. Pursuant to the DCP and the Reporting Person's election on December 10, 2007, these shares were sold to pay taxes on the DCP distribution made on January 11, 2018. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in aggregate along with stock sales of other DCP participants who received DCP stock distributions on January 11, 2018 and elected that taxes be withheld (The Transaction). The Transaction was executed in multiple trades on reported date with prices ranging from $56.05 - $56.075, resulting in an average price of $56.0531. Northwest Natural Gas Company will provide upon request by the Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price in the Transaction. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares that have been credited to reporting person's account under the issuer's DCP. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 23:16 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | SaleCommon Stock | 0.491 | $58.30 | $28.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002069 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DODSON MARK S · CIK 0001192773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,036 F4 · shares: This fractional share was distributed in connection with the Reporting Person's election on December 10, 2007 to participate in the issuer's DCP. Distribution of fractional share was made in cash based on the closing market value on January 3, 2018. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares that have been credited to reporting person's account under the issuer's DCP. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 23:16 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002069 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DODSON MARK S · CIK 0001192773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 13,486 F1 · shares: Shares were distributed from Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives (DCP) account to a trust account for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse pursuant to reporting person's election on December 10, 2007 with regard to his election to participate in the DCP. F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse. The filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2018 Filed Jan 16, 2018 23:16 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,944 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-002069 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DODSON MARK S · CIK 0001192773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 1,036.491 F1 · shares: Shares were distributed from Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives (DCP) account to a trust account for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse pursuant to reporting person's election on December 10, 2007 with regard to his election to participate in the DCP. F2 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares that have been credited to reporting person's account under the issuer's DCP. Read SEC document |
| May 25, 2017 Filed May 30, 2017 21:28 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | GrantCommon Stock | 328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-022882 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DODSON MARK S · CIK 0001192773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 851 F1 · shares: Common stock pursuant to restricted stock units (RSUs) granted in accordance with the Northwest Natural Gas Company Compensation Policy for Non-employee Directors. These RSUs vest on May 23, 2018. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 22:08 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,008 | $58.07 | $58,532.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-002053 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 DODSON MARK S · CIK 0001192773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,862.705 F4 · shares: These shares were issued in connection with the Reporting Person's election on December 10, 2007 to participate in issuer's DCP, which specifies that taxes shall be withheld from distributions. Pursuant to the DCP and the Reporting Person's election on December 10, 2007, these shares were sold to pay taxes on the DCP distribution made on January 12, 2017. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in aggregate along with stock sales of other DCP participants who received DCP stock distributions on January 12, 2017 and elected that taxes be withheld (The Transaction). The Transaction was executed in multiple trades on reported date with prices ranging from $58 - $58.15, resulting in an average price of $58.0681. Northwest Natural Gas Company will provide upon request by the Commission staff or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price in the Transaction. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares that have been credited to reporting person's account under the issuer's DCP. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 22:08 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-002053 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DODSON MARK S · CIK 0001192773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 10,542 F2 · shares: Shares were distributed from Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives (DCP) account to a trust account for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse pursuant to reporting person's election on December 10, 2007 with regard to his election to participate in the DCP. F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse. The filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2017 Filed Jan 17, 2017 22:08 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | OtherCommon Stock | 2,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-002053 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DODSON MARK S · CIK 0001192773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,870.705 F2 · shares: Shares were distributed from Deferred Compensation Plan for Directors and Executives (DCP) account to a trust account for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse pursuant to reporting person's election on December 10, 2007 with regard to his election to participate in the DCP. F3 · ownership.nature: Reflects shares that have been credited to reporting person's account under the issuer's DCP. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Jan 17, 2017 22:08 UTC | NORTHWEST NATURAL GAS CO NWN · Entity 164055 | GiftCommon Stock | 533 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-002053 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DODSON MARK S · CIK 0001192773 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 7,687 F1 · ownership.nature: These shares are held in a trust for the benefit of the reporting person's spouse. The filing of this report is not an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of these securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.