Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PTC INC.PTC · Entity 3317 | Director | February 12, 2020 | February 13, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PTC INC.
Report date February 12, 2020 · Filed February 13, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 42,426 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,779 · Balance 42,426 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-02-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,779 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F2: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on February 12, 2020. F3: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock.
F2: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on February 12, 2020.
F3: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:06 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,779 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-001498 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,779 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on February 12, 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on February 12, 2020. F3 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2020 21:06 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,779 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-001498 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,426 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:02 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,100 | $87.01 | $356,735.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-001133 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,647 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $86.71 to $87.25. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 5, 2020 21:02 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $86.09 | $77,477.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-20-001133 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,747 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $85.65 to $86.56. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 20:05 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,200 | $67.58 | $283,836.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-008791 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,897 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 20:05 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $67.65 | $6,765.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-008791 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,097 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 20:05 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $67.54 | $6,754.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-008791 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,197 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 20:05 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $67.55 | $20,265.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-008791 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,297 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 20:05 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $67.52 | $13,504.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-008791 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,597 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Aug 2, 2019 20:05 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $67.49 | $6,749.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-008791 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,797 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 21:09 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,779 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-002401 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,779 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,779 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2020 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2020. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC's 2020 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2020. F3 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 21:09 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-002401 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,113 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on March 6, 2019. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on March 6, 2019. F3 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 7, 2019 21:09 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-002401 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,897 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:15 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 784 | $93.71 | $73,472.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-002181 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,784 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $93.62 to $93.75. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 21:15 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,216 | $93.24 | $393,092.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-19-002181 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,568 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $92.61 to $93.60. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 22:04 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $92.30 | $461,508.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-008321 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,784 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $92.06 to $92.70. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 22:04 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $93.02 | $465,114.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-008321 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,784 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $92.81 to $93.355. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| April 20, 2018 Filed Apr 24, 2018 21:29 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $84.51 | $422,567.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-004305 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,784 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $84.215 to $84.65. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:15 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-002374 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 3 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,113 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,113 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest on the earlier date of the PTC Inc.'s 2019 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest on the earlier date of the PTC Inc.'s 2019 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2019. F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:15 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-002374 · section16.xml · derivative · entry 2 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,484 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on March 8, 2018. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on March 8, 2018. F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2018 Filed Mar 9, 2018 22:15 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-18-002374 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,784 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 4, 2017 20:09 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,000 | $53.77 | $268,847.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-006969 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,300 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $53.75 to $53.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 20:08 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $52.74 | $31,645.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-003629 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,300 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $52.73 to $52.78. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| April 21, 2017 Filed Apr 25, 2017 20:08 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,400 | $52.16 | $229,487.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-003629 · section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,900 F1 · shares: Shares sold pursuant to a pre-established 10b5-1(c ) trading plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $51.73 to $52.72. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:02 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-001653 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,484 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,484 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC Inc.'s 2018 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2018. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vest on the earlier of the date of PTC Inc.'s 2018 Annual Stockholder Meeting or March 15, 2018. F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:02 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 7,471 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-001653 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,471 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of PTC Inc. common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on March 1, 2017. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Time-based restricted stock units that vested on March 1, 2017. F4 · balance_after: This amount represents the total number of derivative securities beneficially owned of the class shown. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:02 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 7,471 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001654954-17-001653 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,300 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2017 Filed Feb 9, 2017 21:15 UTC | PTC INC. PTC · Entity 3317 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $53.78 | $537,814.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001354488-17-000237 · issuerdirect_section16.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 GRIERSON DONALD K · CIK 0001191246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,829 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $53.7575 to $53.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.