Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koppers Holdings Inc.KOP · Entity 5058 | VP Utility and Industrial Prod | December 31, 2019 | February 14, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Koppers Holdings Inc.
Report date December 31, 2019 · Filed February 14, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 211,789 |
Reported balance
After 2019-12-19 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-12-19 · Gift · Disposed 5,500 · Balance 211,789 F1: Includes 1,502 shares of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock previously acquired pursuant to the Koppers Holdings Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") as of December 31, 2019, the date of the latest available statement of the reporting person's ESPP holdings. These acquisitions were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 1,502 shares of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock previously acquired pursuant to the Koppers Holdings Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") as of December 31, 2019, the date of the latest available statement of the reporting person's ESPP holdings. These acquisitions were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d).
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 19, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:12 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GiftCommon Stock | 5,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-009617 · doc5.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,789 F1 · balance_after: Includes 1,502 shares of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock previously acquired pursuant to the Koppers Holdings Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP") as of December 31, 2019, the date of the latest available statement of the reporting person's ESPP holdings. These acquisitions were exempt under both Rule 16b-3(c) and Rule 16b-3(d). Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 14:38 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,714 | $28.98 | $194,571.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045836 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,787 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.96 to $29.00, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2019 Filed Aug 14, 2019 14:38 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,286 | $28.85 | $152,501.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-045836 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,073 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.95 to $28.94, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) and (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 19:02 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 1,523 | $29.74 | $45,294.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,787 Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 17:30 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,222 | $29.32 | $241,069.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 202,264 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.21 to $29.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2019 Filed May 14, 2019 17:30 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 355 | $29.25 | $10,383.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,042 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 21:06 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 6,700 | $29.01 | $194,367.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 193,687 F2 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.95 to $29.10, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 21:06 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,200 | $29.25 | $93,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-029012 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 186,987 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.23 to $29.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 15:05 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $25.50 | $509,964.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,787 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.44 to $25.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:05 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 7,950 | $0.00 Strike: $26.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018069 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,950 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,950 shares Expires 2029-03-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted stock options on March 6, 2019, which will vest in four equal annual installments, beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2019 Filed Mar 8, 2019 21:05 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,253 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-018069 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,787 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 19, 2018 14:02 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $17.35 | $867,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063387 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,534 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.02 to $17.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or any security holder of the issuer, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2018 Filed Nov 14, 2018 19:13 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 15,000 | $21.69 | $325,350.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058469 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,534 Read SEC document |
| November 12, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 18:20 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $20.16 | $1,008,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-058144 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,534 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2018 Filed Aug 15, 2018 20:39 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 25,000 | $35.36 | $884,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046817 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,534 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:28 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,140 | $39.91 | $205,137.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,534 F3 · price: The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.85 to $39.95, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:28 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,860 | $38.94 | $189,248.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,394 F2 · price: The price reported on Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.50 to $39.00, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 21:28 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10,000 | $38.45 | $384,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-031086 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,534 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.35 to $38.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Koppers Holdings Inc., any security holder of Koppers Holdings Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1), (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 12:53 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GrantEmployee Stock Options (Rights to Buy) · Derivative | 5,813 | $0.00 Strike: $39.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029070 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,813 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,813 shares Expires 2028-05-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted stock options on May 8, 2018, which will vest in four equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on May 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 12:53 UTC | Koppers Holdings Inc. KOP · Entity 5058 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-029070 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Johnson R. Michael · CIK 0001737942 · VP Utility and Industrial Prod 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,534 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.