Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.MD · Entity 4451 | Director | February 13, 2020 | February 18, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.
Report date February 13, 2020 · Filed February 18, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 37,350 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-13 · Grant · Acquired 4,717 · Balance 37,350 F1: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2021, March 1, 2022 and March 1, 2023. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2021, March 1, 2022 and March 1, 2023.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 23:08 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-010334 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOSA ENRIQUE · CIK 0001219818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,350 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2021, March 1, 2022 and March 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 22:12 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 17,584 | $18.91 Strike: $18.91 | $332,513.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015106 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SOSA ENRIQUE · CIK 0001219818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,584 shares Expires 2019-05-06 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 22:12 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,956 | $33.40 | $332,530.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015106 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SOSA ENRIQUE · CIK 0001219818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,633 F1 · kind: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 7,628 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 17,584 stock options with 9,956 shares withheld for payment of the exercise price based on the market price of Issuer's common stock at the time of the option exercise. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2019 Filed Mar 1, 2019 22:12 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,584 | $18.91 | $332,513.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015106 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOSA ENRIQUE · CIK 0001219818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,589 Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2019 Filed Feb 14, 2019 21:38 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,699 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-010210 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOSA ENRIQUE · CIK 0001219818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,005 F1 · kind: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2020, March 1, 2021 and March 1, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 20:36 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,668 | $27.72 Strike: $27.72 | $295,663.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020883 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SOSA ENRIQUE · CIK 0001219818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,668 shares Expires 2018-05-23 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 20:36 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,259 | $56.23 | $295,713.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SOSA ENRIQUE · CIK 0001219818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,306 F1 · kind: Represents a "net exercise" of outstanding stock options. The reporting person received 5,409 shares of common stock upon the net exercise of 10,668 stock options with 5,259 shares withheld for payment of the exercise price, based on the market price of Issuer's common stock at the time of the option exercise. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2018 Filed Mar 20, 2018 20:36 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,668 | $27.72 | $295,663.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-020883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOSA ENRIQUE · CIK 0001219818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,565 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:07 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,350 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015799 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOSA ENRIQUE · CIK 0001219818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,897 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest in three equal installments on March 1, 2019, March 1, 2020 and March 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:45 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,292 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-037329 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOSA ENRIQUE · CIK 0001219818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,547 F1 · shares: Restricted shares granted pursuant to Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Incentive Compensation Plan, as amended, in connection with annual equity award. Shares will vest in three equal installments on June 1, 2018, June 1, 2019 and June 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:31 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,668 | $32.33 Strike: $32.33 | $344,843.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014340 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 SOSA ENRIQUE · CIK 0001219818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,668 shares Expires 2017-11-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:31 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,668 | $69.65 | $743,060.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SOSA ENRIQUE · CIK 0001219818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,255 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in twenty-six (26) separate transactions with prices ranging from $69.49 to $69.74 for an average weighted sales price of $69.6532. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:31 UTC | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. MD · Entity 4451 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,668 | $32.33 | $344,843.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-014340 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SOSA ENRIQUE · CIK 0001219818 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,923 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.